Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SPE/Sullurupeta
22 Trains / 45 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21GDR209:33+178h 38m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL462 km54 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+24GDR209:33+88h 38m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL462 km54 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+29NYP111:13+1:068h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-GDR211:38-8h 33m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL462 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16GDR211:38+98h 33m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL462 km54 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NYP111:13-8h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+17GDR211:38+58h 23m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL462 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRED003:30+46GDR211:38+548h 8m6
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL462 km57 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+6GDR215:45+110h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL462 km44 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45+1:24GDR314:50+478h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL473 km58 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRED206:55+26GDR215:48+298h 53m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 462 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+46GDR217:00+378h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL462 km55 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+11GDR219:50+169h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL532 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+11SPE100:08+5010h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SPE100:08-10h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+18GDR201:35+398h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL532 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+33GDR201:35+368h 20m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
 532 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERED117:15+25GDR201:35+338h 20m4
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL532 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+7GDR201:35+578h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL532 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRED118:30+40GDR202:45+268h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL462 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+24GDR105:55+107h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL462 km58 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+6:05GDR208:15+6:019h 55m5
S      
IISL
RSWL527 km53 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+12MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6SPE??10:48+1810h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+28SBCArr +11/Dep 1h 10m+0GDR??17:00-216h 20m-30
 M     
754 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+36MASArr +17/Dep +21h 35m-15SPE??10:48+189h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...SA??02:30+19MASArr +8/Dep +22h 15m-6SPE??10:48+188h 18m-1
   W F 
417 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+25MASArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14SPE??15:54+2712h 4m-14
      S
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+23KPDArr +16/Dep 8h 0m+0GDR??21:58+2316h 38m-2
      S
473 kmGopal*^-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ED??06:00+31MASArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7SPE??17:58+2111h 58m-9
S      
477 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+48KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0GDR??17:00-211h 0m-6
 M     
463 kmBMTIR*^~-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+18MASArr +18/Dep +22h 5m-16SPE??15:13+198h 58m-7
 M  T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep 1h 20m+0GDR??17:00+29h 30m6
     F 
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14GDR??17:00+89h 30m5
  T    
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -6/Dep +273h 35m+33GDR??19:06+3911h 36m4
  T    
472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -6/Dep +13h 20m+7GDR??18:55+1511h 25m1
  T  F 
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4SPE??17:38+309h 53m-2
 M     
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +22h 55m-5SPE??17:58+2110h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6SPE??19:18+2611h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6SPE??17:38+199h 53m-2
    T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+7MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14GDR??18:43+3810h 58m6
      S
532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15GDR??17:00+89h 15m5
  T    
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 12m+0GDR??17:00-29h 15m3
 M     
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 12m+0GDR??17:00+29h 15m6
   W F 
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +273h 27m+12GDR??19:06+3911h 21m4
  TW   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+7KPDArr +15/Dep +93h 27m-6GDR??19:06+1711h 21m6
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26SPE??19:18+2611h 3m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25SPE??17:58+219h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21GDR??19:06+1710h 51m-12
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3GDR??19:06+3910h 51m-14
  TW   
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21GDR??19:50+1911h 35m-20
 M    S
532 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +11h 45m-26SPE??17:38+199h 23m-20
    T  
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24SPE??18:58+3210h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+24JTJArr +31/Dep 5h 12m+0GDR??21:58+2313h 43m-14
      S
472 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+24MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26GDR??19:50+1111h 35m-20
S T    
532 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...ED??08:15+24JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23GDR??20:05+3211h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+24KPDArr +30/Dep 27m+0GDR??17:00-28h 45m-15
 M     
462 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16JTJArr +20/Dep 4h 6m+0GDR??04:55+1012h 35m6
SMTWTFS
462 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+16MASArr +18/Dep +21h 20m-16GDR??01:50+179h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+9MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12GDR??01:50+179h 0m-2
SM WTFS
532 kmSRG*^~-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +14h 5m-7SPE??09:19+2012h 19m0
   W  S
477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+1MASArr +8/Dep +015h 10m-8GDR??21:30+224h 30m0
SMTWTFS
532 kmFinally Crossed 1000...-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1GDR??08:00+139h 30m-3
     F 
532 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1SPE??08:43+1710h 13m-3
S TWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+21MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1SPE??09:19+2010h 49m-3
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...SA??22:50+23MASArr +13/Dep +13h 55m-12SPE??09:19+2010h 29m-9
   W  S
418 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??23:25+19MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14SPE??08:43+179h 18m-24
S TWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+19MASArr +15/Dep +12h 30m-14SPE??09:19+209h 54m-24
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.