Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SPE/Sullurupeta
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Try these Via Stations: Chennai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+1:04NYP111:13+1:378h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NYP111:13-8h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+14SPE100:08+4110h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL476 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SPE100:08-10h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL476 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Xfer Stations: Chennai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5SPE??10:48+1710h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19SPE??10:48+179h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+42MASArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22SPE??15:54+1512h 4m-14
      S
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ED??06:00+33MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7SPE??17:58+1711h 58m-9
S      
477 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+26MASArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19SPE??15:13+198h 58m-7
 M  T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +22h 35m-2SPE??17:38+239h 53m-2
 M     
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 55m-3SPE??17:58+1710h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +14h 20m-3SPE??19:18+2611h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+9MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3SPE??17:38+209h 53m-2
    T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...ED??08:15+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21SPE??19:18+2611h 3m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??08:15+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +12h 5m-1:21SPE??17:58+179h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21SPE??17:38+209h 23m-20
    T  
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...ED??08:15+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +22h 40m-1:20SPE??18:58+2910h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+16MASArr +18/Dep +04h 0m-18SPE??22:18+1911h 28m-2
     F 
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+2MASArr +0/Dep +44h 5m+4SPE??09:19+2312h 19m0
   W  S
477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +32h 30m+5SPE??08:43+1910h 13m-3
S TWTFS
476 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+22MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6SPE??09:19+2310h 49m-3
   W  S
476 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??23:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10SPE??08:43+199h 18m-24
S TWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+22MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SPE??09:19+239h 54m-24
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site