Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
SPE/Sullurupeta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to SPE/Sullurupeta
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SPE⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: SPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Try these Via Stations: Chennai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+29NYP111:13+1:048h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-NYP111:13-8h 8m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL504 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+12SPE100:08+4610h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-SPE100:08-10h 8m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL477 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and SPE/Sullurupeta

Xfer Stations: Chennai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+13MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3SPE??10:48+1710h 28m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13SPE??10:48+179h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+24MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9SPE??15:54+2812h 4m-14
      S
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ED??06:00+21MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1SPE??17:58+2211h 58m-9
S      
477 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+15MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9SPE??15:13+208h 58m-7
 M  T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1SPE??17:38+289h 53m-2
 M     
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +32h 55m+0SPE??17:58+2210h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2SPE??19:18+2711h 33m-2
SMTWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1SPE??17:38+259h 53m-2
    T  
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...ED??08:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15SPE??19:18+2711h 3m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??08:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13SPE??17:58+229h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14SPE??17:38+259h 23m-20
    T  
477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...ED??08:15+18MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14SPE??18:58+3010h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11325
Σ CBE-MAS-BBS weekly...ED??10:50+15MASArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8SPE??22:18+1911h 28m-2
     F 
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -1/Dep +24h 5m+3SPE??09:19+2312h 19m0
   W  S
477 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +22h 30m+8SPE??08:43+2010h 13m-3
S TWTFS
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+19MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8SPE??09:19+2310h 49m-3
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??23:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7SPE??08:43+209h 18m-24
S TWTFS
477 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+18MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7SPE??09:19+239h 54m-24
   W  S
477 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site