Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1595.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+37ST109:55+1:3233h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+14ST122:10+040h 50m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2101 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+51ST112:10+1:0929h 35m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1639 km55 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+16MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ST??14:40+738h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ST??14:40+737h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+28CBEArr -3/Dep +38h 40m+6ST??17:50+1:5337h 35m3
no arr/dep
1616 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+38CBEArr +14/Dep +38h 0m-11ST??17:50+1:5336h 40m5
      S
1617 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+5ASKArr +55/Dep +247h 55m-31ST??02:45+1344h 10m21
   W   
1749 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+5MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19ST??22:23+2939h 48m14
   W   
1763 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32ST??17:50+1:5333h 15m-2
      S
1616 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51ST??15:42+1:1031h 7m-3
     F 
1616 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ST??18:45+1134h 10m0
S      
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40ST??15:42+3531h 7m-2
   W   
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+32SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ST??18:45+1133h 25m-65
S      
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28ST??19:53+633h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1675 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28ST??20:50+734h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1675 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25ST??22:40+536h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1675 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20+332h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1646 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+41TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19ST??21:55+535h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1647 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED??10:30+41PUNEArr +37/Dep 4h 45m+0ST??22:55+2336h 25m3
  T   S
1635 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+41PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??22:55+236h 25m5
SM WTF 
1638 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+41LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28ST??23:10+436h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1675 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+16JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+3663h 27m29
     F 
3434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:5330h 20m9
      S
1616 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+34CBEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11ST??17:50+1:5329h 55m8
      S
1617 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+22CBEArr +1/Dep +31h 5m+2ST??17:50+1:5329h 25m13
      S
1617 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+40DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17ST??20:50+731h 30m-2
   W   
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+40DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18ST??00:47+535h 27m-1
   W   
1647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+40TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51ST??21:55+532h 35m-2
   W   
1605 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+40DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18ST??04:15+138h 55m-3
   W   
1647 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ST??02:45+336h 10m17
      S
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ST??02:45+136h 10m22
  T T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+29DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+234h 50m-11
      S
1699 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+21BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ST??09:55-142h 35m17
   W   
2061 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+19TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ST??03:10+835h 30m18
   W   
1681 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+11DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12ST??02:10+234h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1699 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+11PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27ST??03:50+136h 0m-1
     F 
1658 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+42NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3839h 47m37
S TW   
2212 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ST??03:10+2233h 25m32
 M     
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ST??03:10+2733h 25m32
  T    
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ST??03:10-633h 25m19
    T  
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:09SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ST??03:10+4933h 25m18
      S
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED118:30-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ST109:55-39h 25m-2
SM   F 
2043 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+39CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+343h 55m-29
SM W F 
1771 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+39CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+748h 33m-27
 M W F 
1771 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+39CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+537h 31m-28
SMTWT S
1782 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+39DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+037h 55m-14
SM   F 
1725 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+39DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-137h 55m-7
   W   
1725 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+39DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+042h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1767 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+39DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+238h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
1767 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8ST??10:23+236h 48m3
 M  TF 
1745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11ST??11:42-138h 7m-6
     F 
1740 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+27KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12ST??13:27-139h 52m9
 M  TF 
1680 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+27DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ST??14:10+040h 35m13
 M  TF 
1745 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+43BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+740h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1988 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+43SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3835h 2m39
SMTWTFS
1988 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ST??12:10+1137h 20m6
    T  
1812 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr +21/Dep +313h 55m-18ST??17:50+1:5342h 40m3
     F 
1617 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site