Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1595.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+44ST109:55+133h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1640 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+26ST122:10+240h 50m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2101 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+36ST112:10+1229h 35m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1633 km55 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +212h 50m-9ST??14:40+2638h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2057 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5ST??14:40+2637h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2057 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+26CBEArr -9/Dep +08h 40m+9ST??17:50+1:0837h 35m3
no arr/dep
1616 kmHum safar express id...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+43CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 0m-17ST??17:50+1:0836h 40m5
      S
1617 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+0ASKArr /Dep +277h 55m+0ST??02:45+844h 10m21
   W   
1745 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+0MAOArr /Dep +263h 10m+0ST??22:23+3239h 48m14
   W   
1759 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+15CBEArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37ST??17:50+1:0833h 15m-2
      S
1616 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36ST315:42+4055h 7m-3
    T  
1923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED208:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep 2h 55m+0ST118:45+3258h 10m0
      S
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50ST??15:42+1:1431h 7m-2
   W   
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+45SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ST118:45+3257h 25m-65
      S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +02h 30m+0ST??19:53+433h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED110:30+14LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ST120:50+834h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1677 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST??22:40+136h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20-132h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+14TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ST??21:55+135h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1649 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED110:30+14PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0ST122:55+136h 25m3
  T   S
1810 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+14PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST??22:55+236h 25m4
SM WTF 
1635 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST??23:10+336h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+22JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53ST??02:17+2463h 27m29
     F 
3433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr /Dep +02h 13m+0ST??17:50+1:0830h 20m9
      S
1616 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+38CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ST??17:50+1:0829h 55m8
      S
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+24CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ST??17:50+1:0829h 25m13
      S
1616 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED013:20+33DRArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0ST120:50+831h 30m-2
   W   
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+33DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21ST??00:47+335h 27m-1
   W   
1647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+33TNAArr +11/Dep 3h 52m+0ST??21:55+132h 35m-2
   W   
1605 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED013:20+33DRArr +21/Dep +338h 45m+12ST104:15+2938h 55m-3
   W   
1647 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+20SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0ST202:45+1236h 10m17
      S
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+20SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0ST102:45+360h 10m22
 M W   
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED015:20+23DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10ST102:10+034h 50m-11
      S
1704 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48ST??09:55+142h 35m17
   W   
2072 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED215:40+44TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34ST103:10-259h 30m18
no arr/dep
2105 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED315:50+13DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ST102:10+034h 20m-8
 MTW F 
1704 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED315:50+13PUNEArr +20/Dep +03h 20m-20ST103:50+660h 0m-2
no arr/dep
1843 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+1:30NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37ST??08:52+3739h 37m37
S TW   
2211 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58ST??03:10-333h 25m32
 M     
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03ST??03:10-733h 25m32
  T    
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57ST??03:10-333h 25m19
    T  
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07ST103:10-557h 25m19
     F 
1924 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+32SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17ST??09:55+239h 25m-2
SM   F 
2035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0ST??15:55+443h 55m-29
SM W F 
1773 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0ST??20:33-148h 33m-27
 M W F 
1773 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr /Dep +21h 45m+0ST??09:31+1137h 31m-28
SMTWT S
1784 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+26DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0ST??09:55+237h 55m-14
SM   F 
1725 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+26DDArr /Dep +181h 15m+0ST??09:55+137h 55m-7
   W   
1725 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+26DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0ST??14:10+142h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1769 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+26DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0ST??10:23+638h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
1769 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +312m-30ST??10:23+636h 48m3
 M  TF 
1747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33ST??11:42+538h 7m-6
     F 
1742 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+22KYNArr +13/Dep +193h 19m+6ST??13:27+1139h 52m9
 M  TF 
1680 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30ST??14:10+140h 35m13
 M  TF 
1747 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0ST??14:40+2640h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1988 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+33SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0ST??08:52+3734h 52m39
SMTWTFS
1988 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED122:50+21UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9ST112:10+2761h 20m6
no arr/dep
1807 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr /Dep +013h 55m+0ST??17:50+1:0842h 40m3
     F 
1617 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site