Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1595.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55-ST109:55-33h 0m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+19ST122:10+240h 50m20
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2101 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+44ST112:10+5129h 35m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1639 km55 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+33MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9ST??14:40+1938h 20m31
SMTWTFS
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+44MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ST??14:40+1937h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2058 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+24CBEArr -10/Dep +08h 40m+10ST??17:50+1:5237h 35m3
no arr/dep
1616 kmKoush12461^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+48CBEArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24ST??17:50+1:5236h 40m5
      S
1617 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35-ASKArr +1:05/Dep 7h 55m+0ST302:45-68h 10m21
no arr/dep
2252 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35-MAOArr +0/Dep +223h 10m+22ST??22:23+3939h 48m14
   W   
1763 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+12CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0ST??17:50+1:5233h 15m-2
      S
1616 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ST315:42-55h 7m-3
    T  
1923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0ST??18:45+3834h 10m0
S      
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0ST??15:42+1:1131h 7m-2
   W   
1616 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ST118:45-57h 25m-65
      S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST119:53-33h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ST120:50-34h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1677 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST122:40-36h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST119:20-32h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1648 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED110:30-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ST121:55-35h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1666 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED110:30-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST122:55-36h 25m3
  T   S
1810 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED110:30-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST122:55-36h 25m4
SM WTF 
1810 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST123:10-36h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1677 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+20JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03ST??02:17+3563h 27m29
     F 
3434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ST??17:50+1:5230h 20m9
      S
1616 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+42CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19ST??17:50+1:5229h 55m8
      S
1617 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9ST??17:50+1:5229h 25m13
      S
1617 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0ST??20:50+831h 30m-2
   W   
1658 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0ST??00:47+435h 27m-1
   W   
1647 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+36TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0ST??21:55+132h 35m-2
   W   
1605 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0ST??04:15+138h 55m-3
   W   
1647 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20ST??02:45+1536h 10m17
      S
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23ST??02:45-136h 10m22
  T T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED015:20-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ST102:10-34h 50m-11
      S
1708 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+15BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3ST??09:55+142h 35m17
   W   
2072 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:01TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35ST??03:10+1035h 30m18
   W   
1681 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED315:50-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ST102:10-34h 20m-7
 MTW F 
1708 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED315:50-PUNEArr /Dep +03h 20m+0ST103:50-60h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1847 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+1:37NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0ST??08:52+4339h 37m37
S TW   
2211 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56ST??03:10-233h 25m32
 M     
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57ST??03:10+2333h 25m32
  T    
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11ST??03:10-133h 25m19
    T  
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0ST??03:10+1933h 25m18
      S
1616 kmNazeer*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+43SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0ST??09:55+239h 25m-2
SM   F 
2036 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ST??15:55+443h 55m-29
SM W F 
1773 kmKoush12461^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25ST??20:33+148h 33m-27
 M W F 
1773 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ST??09:31+437h 31m-28
SMTWT S
1784 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+33DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0ST??09:55+237h 55m-14
SM   F 
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+33DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7ST??09:55+137h 55m-7
   W   
1725 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+33DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3ST??14:10+042h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1769 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+33DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3ST??10:23+338h 23m-19
SMTWTFS
1769 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +312m+0ST110:23-36h 48m3
 M  TF 
1747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0ST111:42-38h 7m-6
     F 
1742 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+33KYNArr /Dep +113h 19m+0ST??13:27+339h 52m9
 M  TF 
1680 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +32h 47m+0ST114:10-40h 35m13
 M  TF 
1747 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+38BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6ST??14:40+1940h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1988 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+38SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0ST??08:52+4334h 52m39
SMTWTFS
1988 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34ST??12:10+1937h 20m6
    T  
1813 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+46CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21ST??17:50+1:5242h 40m3
     F 
1617 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site