Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+0TTR016:28+449h 53m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 461 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+19TTR108:33+2510h 58m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km38 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+21ASK007:15+468h 25m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL486 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+23SBCArr +6/Dep +12h 20m-5TTR??11:28+5111h 18m-17
SM    S
413 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+23SBCArr +6/Dep +41h 5m-2TTR??10:53+5710h 43m5
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+40BNCArr +48/Dep +12h 20m-47TTR??11:28+5110h 48m-34
SM    S
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10+20YPRArr -7/Dep +11h 0m+8TTR??11:28+5110h 18m-10
SM    S
419 kmIBRAHIM-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED103:15+32YPRArr +17/Dep +113h 41m-6TTR015:09+3511h 54m-11
  T T S
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+32YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7ASK??16:09+4212h 54m-12
  T T  
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+15SBCArr +8/Dep +023h 45m-8TTR??17:38+4431h 8m0
SMTWTFS
417 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED114:00-JTJArr /Dep +1057m+0TTR200:05-58h 5m-3
     F 
2461 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +133h 10m-17TTR201:39+4711h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +21h 25m-28TTR223:33+278h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +192h 5m-11TTR200:05+4733h 30m2
      S
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26TTR200:05+359h 30m-4
      S
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+22SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22TTR200:05+2733h 30m-1
 M W   
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+27GTLArr +6/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:35ASK??20:25+1:0124h 25m-3
S    F 
1037 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+3JTJArr +19/Dep +102h 37m-9TTR??08:33+2911h 33m13
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+30JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17TTR??08:33+2910h 33m-4
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:47JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24TTR??08:33+2910h 13m1
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+26SBCArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14ASK??08:30+259h 40m-5
 M W   
485 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+25YPRArr +13/Dep +71h 40m-6ASK??08:30+259h 40m-7
     F 
486 kmIn India now-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+34SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18ASK??08:30+259h 40m-5
S      
485 kmIn India now-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+26KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9TTR??08:33+299h 43m6
   W   
461 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+34KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9TTR??08:33+299h 43m6
S      
461 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+21JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32TTR??08:33+299h 18m7
  T    
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+23SBCArr +2/Dep +41h 55m+2TTR??10:53+5711h 13m10
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site