Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to TTR/Tiptur
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRSA??02:50+0ASK013:00-210h 10m4
     F 
3A
 423 km42 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+15ASK016:55+4110h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL486 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRED421:35+26TTR108:33+1410h 58m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL419 km38 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+30ASK007:15+408h 25m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL486 km58 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+28SBCArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9TTR??11:28+3611h 18m-17
SM    S
413 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+28SBCArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8TTR??10:53+4510h 43m5
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+28BNCArr +38/Dep +12h 20m-37TTR??11:28+3610h 48m-34
SM    S
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...ED??00:40+28SBCArr +11/Dep +51h 55m-6TTR??11:43+3911h 3m-24
SMTWTFS
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr +12/Dep +11h 0m-11TTR??11:28+3610h 18m-10
SM    S
419 kmIBRAHIM-
23340
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??01:10-YPRArr +12/Dep +121h 25m+0TTR??11:43+3910h 33m0
SMTWTFS
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
21690
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...SA??02:25+33YPRArr +8/Dep +140m-7TTR??11:28+369h 3m-4
S      
360 kmIBRAHIM-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...ED??02:45+21SBCArr +12/Dep +540m-7TTR??11:43+398h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
458 kmBMTIR*^~-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+38YPRArr +33/Dep +83h 41m-25TTR??15:09+1811h 54m-11
  T T S
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+20SBCArr +31/Dep +023h 45m-31TTR??17:38+3431h 8m0
SMTWTFS
417 kmShashanka*^~-
22240
Σ Karaikal to Shimog...SA??13:25+13SBCArr +22/Dep +144h 0m-8TTR??01:39+3212h 14m-32
SMTWTFS
358 kmemailconnect2hari-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED??14:00+11JTJArr +6/Dep +2057m+14TTR??00:05+3510h 5m-4
S      
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +143h 10m-10TTR??01:39+3211h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24TTR??23:33+168h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +292h 5m+5TTR??00:05+359h 30m2
S      
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24TTR??00:05+279h 30m-4
      S
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+15SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24TTR??00:05+129h 30m-1
  T T  
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+21GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08ASK??20:25+1:0024h 25m-3
S    F 
1038 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+1JTJArr +11/Dep +132h 37m+2TTR??08:33+2011h 33m13
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+24JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9TTR??08:33+2010h 33m-4
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20-JTJArr +5:53/Dep +131h 30m-5:40TTR??08:33+2010h 13m1
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7ASK??08:30+179h 40m-5
 M W   
485 km12864 departed from ...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+56YPRArr +49/Dep +61h 40m-43ASK??08:30+179h 40m-7
     F 
485 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+15SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12ASK??08:30+179h 40m-5
S      
485 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18790
Σ Palani - Jolarpeta...SA??22:50+23JTJArr +24/Dep +132h 17m-11TTR??08:33+209h 43m4
S TW   
408 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2TTR??08:33+209h 43m6
   W   
461 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+15KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1TTR??08:33+209h 43m6
S      
461 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+23JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11TTR??08:33+209h 18m7
  T    
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+33SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 55m-13TTR??10:53+4511h 13m10
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.