Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35-ASK016:55-10h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+20TTR108:33+1810h 58m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km38 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+18ASK007:15+308h 25m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL487 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +0/Dep +42h 20m+4TTR??11:28+4311h 18m-17
SM    S
413 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+27SBCArr +0/Dep +31h 5m+3TTR??10:53+5010h 43m5
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+30BNCArr +34/Dep +42h 20m-30TTR??11:28+4310h 48m-34
SM    S
456 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr -3/Dep +41h 0m+7TTR??11:28+4310h 18m-10
SM    S
420 kmIBRAHIM-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +93h 41m-37TTR??15:09+1611h 54m-11
  T T S
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+52YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35ASK??15:59+5212h 44m-12
  T T  
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+41SBCArr +45/Dep +123h 45m-44TTR??17:38+3231h 8m0
SMTWTFS
417 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED114:00+9JTJArr +0/Dep +957m+9TTR200:05+3758h 5m-3
     F 
2460 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +193h 10m-20TTR??01:39+3411h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +21h 25m-37TTR??23:33+198h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +282h 5m-11TTR??00:05+379h 30m2
S      
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36TTR??00:05+239h 30m-4
      S
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+29SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29TTR??00:05+219h 30m-1
  T T  
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+31GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57ASK??20:25+4924h 25m-3
S    F 
1037 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+0JTJArr +5/Dep 2h 37m+0TTR??08:33+2111h 33m13
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+39JTJArr +31/Dep 2h 2m+0TTR??08:33+2110h 33m-4
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+1:31JTJArr +1:15/Dep 1h 30m+0TTR??08:33+2110h 13m1
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep 1h 45m+0ASK??08:30+239h 40m-5
 M W   
491 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+28YPRArr +10/Dep 1h 40m+0ASK??08:30+239h 40m-7
     F 
490 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +0/Dep 1h 45m+0ASK??08:30+239h 40m-5
S      
491 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +23/Dep 1h 22m+0TTR??08:33+219h 43m6
   W   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +24/Dep 1h 22m+0TTR??08:33+219h 43m6
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+30JTJArr +24/Dep 52m+0TTR??08:33+219h 18m7
  T    
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+22SBCArr +4/Dep +31h 55m-1TTR??10:53+5011h 13m10
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site