Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+5ASK016:55+5510h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+27TTR108:33+2710h 58m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km38 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+31ASK007:15+548h 25m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL492 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2TTR??11:28+4811h 18m-17
SM    S
413 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+29SBCArr +3/Dep +41h 5m+1TTR??10:53+5110h 43m5
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+37BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 20m-39TTR??11:28+4810h 48m-34
SM    S
456 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr -4/Dep +11h 0m+5TTR??11:28+4810h 18m-10
SM    S
419 kmIBRAHIM-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:04YPRArr +46/Dep +113h 41m-35TTR??15:09+2411h 54m-11
  T T S
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+1:04YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40ASK??15:59+4812h 44m-12
  T T  
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+41SBCArr +28/Dep +023h 45m-28TTR??17:38+3531h 8m0
SMTWTFS
417 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED??14:00+14JTJArr +10/Dep +757m-3TTR??00:05+3010h 5m-3
S      
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +173h 10m-17TTR??01:39+3611h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +21h 25m-32TTR??23:33+208h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
417 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +212h 5m-13TTR??00:05+309h 30m2
S      
412 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23TTR??00:05+359h 30m-4
      S
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23TTR??00:05+239h 30m-1
  T T  
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+39GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09ASK??20:25+4824h 25m-3
S    F 
1037 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+2JTJArr +9/Dep +102h 37m+1TTR??08:33+2611h 33m13
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+43JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27TTR??08:33+2610h 33m-4
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:12JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55TTR??08:33+2610h 13m1
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+19SBCArr +1/Dep +11h 45m+0ASK??08:30+259h 40m-5
 M W   
491 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED??22:50+31YPRArr +17/Dep +71h 40m-10ASK??08:30+259h 40m-7
     F 
490 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+20SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4ASK??08:30+259h 40m-5
S      
491 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+19KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3TTR??08:33+269h 43m6
   W   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+20KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3TTR??08:33+269h 43m6
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+32JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22TTR??08:33+269h 18m7
  T    
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+23SBCArr +3/Dep +41h 55m+1TTR??10:53+5111h 13m10
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site