Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
TTR/Tiptur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to TTR/Tiptur
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTR⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: TTR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRED306:35+13ASK016:55+4310h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRED421:35+21TTR108:33+1810h 58m6
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL420 km38 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRED122:50+23ASK007:15+338h 25m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL487 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and TTR/Tiptur

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20126
--
Σ Madurai shimoga&nb...ED??00:10+28SBCArr /Dep +42h 20m+0TTR??11:28+4511h 18m-17
SM    S
413 kmBMTIR*^~-
21707
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??00:10+28SBCArr /Dep +41h 5m+0TTR??10:53+5310h 43m5
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...ED??00:40+28BNCArr +34/Dep +42h 20m-30TTR??11:28+4510h 48m-34
SM    S
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
23321
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...ED??00:40-SBCArr +8/Dep 1h 55m+0TTR??11:43-11h 3m-24
SMTWTFS
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...ED??01:10-YPRArr +8/Dep +41h 0m-4TTR??11:28+4510h 18m-10
SM    S
420 kmIBRAHIM-
23340
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??01:10-YPRArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0TTR??11:43-10h 33m0
SMTWTFS
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
23322
--
Σ Kochuveli hubli&nb...ED??02:45-SBCArr +10/Dep 40m+0TTR??11:43-8h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
459 kmBMTIR*^~-
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ED??03:15+45YPRArr +46/Dep +83h 41m-38TTR??15:09+1811h 54m-11
  T T S
420 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...ED??10:30+42SBCArr +53/Dep +123h 45m-52TTR??17:38+3631h 8m0
SMTWTFS
418 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...ED??14:00+12JTJArr +1/Dep +1857m+17TTR??00:05+4310h 5m-3
S      
467 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +203h 10m-16TTR??01:39+3811h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
418 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +11h 25m-35TTR??23:33+188h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
418 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +352h 5m-1TTR??00:05+439h 30m2
S      
413 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36TTR??00:05+299h 30m-4
      S
418 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+24SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32TTR??00:05+189h 30m-1
  T T  
418 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...ED??20:00+19GTLArr +12/Dep +1:182h 10m+1:06ASK??20:25+5924h 25m-3
S    F 
1039 kmIBRAHIM-
21721
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??21:00+0JTJArr +8/Dep +92h 37m+1TTR??08:33+2111h 33m13
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:00+30JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16TTR??08:33+2110h 33m-4
S TW   
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??22:20+2:47JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20TTR??08:33+2110h 13m1
S      
467 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...ED??22:50+21SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4ASK??08:30+219h 40m-5
 M W   
485 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...ED022:50+53YPRArr +40/Dep +61h 40m-34ASK108:30+219h 40m-7
     F 
486 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...ED??22:50+15SBCArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11ASK??08:30+219h 40m-5
S      
485 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...ED??22:50+21KJMArr +25/Dep +201h 22m-5TTR??08:33+219h 43m6
   W   
461 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...ED??22:50+15KJMArr +30/Dep +201h 22m-10TTR??08:33+219h 43m6
S      
461 kmIBRAHIM-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...ED??23:15+25JTJArr +19/Dep +952m-10TTR??08:33+219h 18m7
  T    
467 kmIBRAHIM-
21706
--
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN EX...ED??23:40+29SBCArr /Dep +41h 55m+0TTR??10:53+5311h 13m10
SMTWTFS
418 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site