Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1725.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+44BRC211:48+1:4334h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1775 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+6BRC300:18+442h 58m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2230 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+42BRC214:03+1:2131h 28m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1769 km56 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BRC??16:36+2240h 16m33
SMTWTFS
2187 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+39MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12BRC??16:36+2239h 1m22
SMTWTFS
2187 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+27CBEArr +3/Dep +08h 40m-3BRC??19:33+1:3239h 18m5
no arr/dep
1745 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+38CBEArr +14/Dep +08h 0m-14BRC??19:33+1:3238h 23m7
      S
1746 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+6ASKArr +47/Dep 7h 55m+0BRC??04:52+1646h 17m23
   W   
1879 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+6MAOArr -4/Dep +393h 10m+43BRC??00:06+5641h 31m15
   W   
1893 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39BRC??19:33+1:3234h 58m0
      S
1745 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +16/Dep +1:011h 0m+45BRC??17:30+1:4432h 55m-2
     F 
1746 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +16/Dep +511h 0m+35BRC??17:38+5233h 3m-3
 M    S
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +16/Dep +202h 55m+4BRC??20:45+1936h 10m2
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +16/Dep +551h 0m+39BRC??17:30+4232h 55m-1
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+40SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5BRC??20:45+1935h 25m-63
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+43LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BRC??21:18+1234h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1805 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+43LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38BRC??22:21+1735h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1805 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+43LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35BRC??00:32+1238h 2m1
SMTWTFS
1805 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+43LTTArr +39/Dep +61h 10m-33BRC??21:45+1535h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1775 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+43TNAArr +37/Dep +24h 7m-35BRC??23:47+1837h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1777 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED110:30+43PUNEArr +52/Dep +134h 45m-39BRC200:50+2038h 20m6
  T   S
1938 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+43PUNEArr +52/Dep +04h 45m-52BRC??00:50+438h 20m6
SM WTF 
1768 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+43LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39BRC??01:01+1638h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1805 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+14JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2261h 33m26
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22BRC??19:33+1:3232h 3m11
      S
1745 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+26CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9BRC??19:33+1:3231h 38m10
      S
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+14CBEArr -4/Dep +01h 5m+4BRC??19:33+1:3231h 8m15
      S
1746 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+46DRArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39BRC??22:21+1733h 1m0
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+46DRArr +40/Dep +05h 45m-40BRC??02:39+1437h 19m2
   W   
1777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+46TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54BRC??23:47+1834h 27m1
   W   
1734 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+46DRArr +40/Dep +38h 45m-37BRC??06:05+1340h 45m-2
   W   
1777 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+27SBCArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??04:52+538h 17m19
      S
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+27SBCArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0BRC??04:52+1438h 17m24
  T T  
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+33DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BRC??04:18+936h 58m-9
      S
1829 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED115:20+19BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8BRC211:48+3068h 28m18
no arr/dep
3280 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+12TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11BRC??05:04+1637h 24m20
   W   
1811 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+10DRArr +2/Dep +71h 58m+5BRC??04:18+936h 28m-5
 MTW F 
1829 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...ED??15:50+10DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1436h 2m-12
 M     
1835 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+10PUNEArr +35/Dep +03h 20m-35BRC??05:40+1337h 50m1
     F 
1787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+24NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18BRC??11:10+4141h 55m39
S TW   
2342 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3BRC??05:04+4535h 19m34
 M     
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5BRC??05:04+1035h 19m34
  T    
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18BRC??05:04+2435h 19m21
    T  
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11BRC??05:04+3035h 19m20
      S
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+57SRRArr +1:03/Dep +103h 5m-53BRC??00:06+1430h 21m7
  T TF 
1746 kmjoeiplkk-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+29SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9BRC??11:48+2041h 18m0
SM   F 
2153 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+29CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2345h 33m-27
SM W F 
1901 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+29CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1850h 32m-25
 M W F 
1901 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+29CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16BRC??11:02+1539h 2m-26
SMTWT S
1912 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+29DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4BRC??11:48+2039h 48m-12
SM   F 
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+29DDArr +32/Dep +481h 15m+16BRC??11:48+3039h 48m-6
   W   
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+29DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04BRC??16:55+2044h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+29DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04BRC??12:32+2040h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1897 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+21DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6BRC??12:32+2038h 57m10
 M  TF 
1875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+21DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9BRC??13:33+1139h 58m-4
     F 
1870 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED421:35-KYNArr +16/Dep 3h 19m+0BRC615:56-42h 21m18
 M  TF 
1851 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+21DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6BRC??16:55+2043h 20m25
 M  TF 
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+39BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12BRC??16:36+2242h 36m18
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+39SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41BRC??11:10+4137h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2117 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+19UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12BRC??14:03+4539h 13m8
    T  
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+41CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21BRC??19:33+1:3244h 23m5
     F 
1745 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site