Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+44BRC211:48+2034h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1769 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+26BRC300:18+1942h 58m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2230 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+36BRC214:03+5931h 28m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1763 km56 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+39MASArr +30/Dep +212h 50m-9BRC??16:36+5140h 16m33
SMTWTFS
2186 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5BRC??16:36+5139h 1m22
SMTWTFS
2186 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+26CBEArr -9/Dep +08h 40m+9BRC??19:33+1:3039h 18m5
no arr/dep
1746 kmHum safar express id...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+43CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 0m-17BRC??19:33+1:3038h 23m7
      S
1747 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+0ASKArr +55/Dep +277h 55m-28BRC??04:52+1146h 17m23
   W   
1875 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+0MAOArr +3/Dep +263h 10m+23BRC??00:06+4041h 31m15
   W   
1889 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+15CBEArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37BRC??19:33+1:3034h 58m0
      S
1746 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36BRC217:30+5356h 55m-2
    T  
2053 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +431h 0m+22BRC??17:38+3533h 3m-3
 M    S
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED208:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +322h 55m+11BRC220:45+5460h 10m2
      S
2053 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+15SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50BRC??17:30+1:3332h 55m-1
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20+45SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BRC220:45+5459h 25m-63
      S
1911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +02h 30m+0BRC??21:18+1134h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1807 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED110:30+14LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BRC222:21+1635h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1807 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BRC??00:32+1238h 2m1
SMTWTFS
1807 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1535h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1777 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+14TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0BRC??23:47+1537h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1779 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED110:30+14PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC200:50+738h 20m4
  T   S
1939 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+14PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0BRC??00:50+438h 20m5
SM WTF 
1764 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+14LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0BRC??01:01+1538h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1807 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+22JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53BRC??00:23+2261h 33m26
     F 
3303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+27CBEArr /Dep +02h 13m+0BRC??19:33+1:3032h 3m11
      S
1746 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+38CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19BRC??19:33+1:3031h 38m10
      S
1746 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+24CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9BRC??19:33+1:3031h 8m15
      S
1746 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED013:20+33DRArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC222:21+1633h 1m0
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+33DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21BRC??02:39+1237h 19m2
   W   
1777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+33TNAArr +11/Dep 3h 52m+0BRC??23:47+1534h 27m1
   W   
1734 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED013:20+33DRArr +21/Dep +338h 45m+12BRC006:05+3840h 45m-2
   W   
1777 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+20SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0BRC204:52+1538h 17m19
      S
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED014:35+20SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0BRC204:52+1162h 17m24
 M W   
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED015:20+23DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10BRC604:18+936h 58m-9
      S
1834 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48BRC??11:48+1944h 28m18
   W   
2202 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED215:40+44TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34BRC205:04+1661h 24m20
no arr/dep
2235 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED315:50+13DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4BRC604:18+936h 28m-6
 MTW F 
1834 kmPrayas*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...ED315:50+13DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3BRC003:52+836h 2m-13
 M     
1840 kmHum safar express id...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED315:50+13PUNEArr +20/Dep +03h 20m-20BRC205:40+1461h 50m0
no arr/dep
1972 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+1:30NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37BRC??11:10+3941h 55m39
S TW   
2341 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58BRC??05:04+1435h 19m34
 M     
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03BRC??05:04+1935h 19m34
  T    
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57BRC??05:04+1735h 19m21
    T  
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07BRC205:04+1659h 19m21
     F 
2054 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED217:45+1:02SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28BRC000:06+3154h 21m7
 M WT  
2054 kmjoeiplkk-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+32SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17BRC??11:48+2441h 18m0
SM   F 
2164 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2145h 33m-27
SM W F 
1903 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1450h 32m-25
 M W F 
1903 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+26CSTMArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRC??11:02+2239h 2m-26
SMTWT S
1914 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+26DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2439h 48m-12
SM   F 
1855 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+26DDArr /Dep +181h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1939h 48m-6
   W   
1855 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+26DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+2544h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1899 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+26DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2940h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +312m-30BRC??12:32+2938h 57m10
 M  TF 
1877 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33BRC??13:33+2239h 58m-4
     F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+22KYNArr +13/Dep +193h 19m+6BRC??15:56+4542h 21m18
 M  TF 
1809 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+22DRArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30BRC??16:55+2543h 20m25
 M  TF 
1877 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+33BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0BRC??16:36+5142h 36m18
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+33SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3937h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2117 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED122:50+21UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9BRC014:03+1:0063h 13m8
no arr/dep
1936 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+43CBEArr /Dep +013h 55m+0BRC??19:33+1:3044h 23m5
     F 
1747 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site