Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55+40BRC211:48+1:2834h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1775 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+15BRC300:18+742h 58m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2230 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+48BRC214:03+1:3031h 28m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1769 km56 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2540h 16m33
SMTWTFS
2187 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+42MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BRC??16:36+2539h 1m22
SMTWTFS
2187 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+26CBEArr -5/Dep +38h 40m+8BRC??19:33+2:1539h 18m5
no arr/dep
1746 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+41CBEArr +17/Dep +38h 0m-14BRC??19:33+2:1538h 23m7
      S
1747 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED??06:35+8ASKArr +54/Dep +257h 55m-29BRC??04:52+1646h 17m23
   W   
1879 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35+8MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20BRC??00:06+4741h 31m15
   W   
1893 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+13CBEArr +35/Dep +34h 50m-32BRC??19:33+2:1534h 58m0
      S
1746 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48BRC??17:30+1:1932h 55m-2
     F 
1746 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +461h 0m+31BRC??17:38+5933h 3m-3
 M    S
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9BRC??20:45+2636h 10m2
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+13SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41BRC??17:30+5132h 55m-1
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED??09:20+32SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2635h 25m-63
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26BRC??21:18+1234h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1805 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26BRC??22:21+1435h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1805 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +44h 20m-23BRC??00:32+1438h 2m1
SMTWTFS
1805 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19BRC??21:45+1635h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1775 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED??10:30+34TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17BRC??23:47+1637h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1777 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED??10:30+34PUNEArr +35/Dep +144h 45m-21BRC??00:50+2638h 20m4
  T   S
1764 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED??10:30+34PUNEArr +35/Dep +14h 45m-34BRC??00:50+438h 20m6
SM WTF 
1768 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED??10:30+34LTTArr +27/Dep +14h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1638h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1805 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+15JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BRC??00:23+3461h 33m26
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18BRC??19:33+2:1532h 3m11
      S
1746 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+37CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12BRC??19:33+2:1531h 38m10
      S
1747 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+27CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2BRC??19:33+2:1531h 8m15
      S
1747 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+42DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18BRC??22:21+1433h 1m0
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+42DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19BRC??02:39+1637h 19m2
   W   
1777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+42TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50BRC??23:47+1634h 27m1
   W   
1734 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+42DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19BRC??06:05+1240h 45m-2
   W   
1777 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22BRC??04:52+1338h 17m19
      S
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+26SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22BRC??04:52+1138h 17m24
  T T  
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED??15:20+24DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BRC??04:18+936h 58m-9
      S
1829 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+21BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15BRC??11:48+1044h 28m18
   W   
2191 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+18TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BRC??05:04+2337h 24m20
   W   
1811 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED??15:50+23DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13BRC??04:18+936h 28m-5
 MTW F 
1829 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...ED??15:50+23DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20BRC??03:52+1536h 2m-12
 M     
1835 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED??15:50+23PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32BRC??05:40+1137h 50m1
     F 
1787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+39NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3041h 55m39
S TW   
2342 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:17SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16BRC??05:04+2835h 19m34
 M     
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:17SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18BRC??05:04+4435h 19m34
  T    
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:17SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51BRC??05:04+2235h 19m21
    T  
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:17SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7BRC??05:04+1:0035h 19m20
      S
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:17SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26BRC??00:06+2630h 21m7
  T TF 
1746 kmjoeiplkk-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+41SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2241h 18m0
SM   F 
2164 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+38CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2145h 33m-27
SM W F 
1901 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+38CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1750h 32m-25
 M W F 
1901 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+38CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1439h 2m-26
SMTWT S
1912 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+38DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2239h 48m-12
SM   F 
1855 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+38DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1039h 48m-6
   W   
1855 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+38DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1644h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1897 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+38DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2040h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1897 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED??21:35+34DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33BRC??12:32+2038h 57m10
 M  TF 
1875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED??21:35+34DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36BRC??13:33+1339h 58m-4
     F 
1870 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+34KYNArr +16/Dep +43h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2642h 21m18
 M  TF 
1809 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED??21:35+34DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33BRC??16:55+1643h 20m25
 M  TF 
1875 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+43BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2542h 36m18
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+43SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3037h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2117 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+33UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+3639h 13m8
    T  
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+44CBEArr +23/Dep +313h 55m-20BRC??19:33+2:1544h 23m5
     F 
1747 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site