Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1725.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRED100:55-BRC211:48-34h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1775 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRED305:20+19BRC300:18+1842h 58m21
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2230 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRED306:35+44BRC214:03+1:4031h 28m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1769 km56 km/hr


58 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Dadar   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+33MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9BRC??16:36+3940h 16m33
SMTWTFS
2187 kmBMTIR*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+44MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BRC??16:36+3939h 1m22
SMTWTFS
2187 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...ED??04:15+24CBEArr -10/Dep +08h 40m+10BRC??19:33+2:0839h 18m5
no arr/dep
1746 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...ED??05:10+48CBEArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24BRC??19:33+2:0838h 23m7
      S
1747 kmhari-
21064
--
Σ ARSIKERE-JODHPUR E...ED306:35-ASKArr +1:05/Dep 7h 55m+0BRC204:52-70h 17m23
no arr/dep
2382 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ED??06:35-MAOArr +0/Dep +223h 10m+22BRC??00:06+5041h 31m15
   W   
1893 kmIBRAHIM-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...ED??08:35+12CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BRC??19:33+2:0834h 58m0
      S
1746 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...ED208:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC217:30-56h 55m-2
    T  
2053 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0BRC??17:38+5033h 3m-3
 M    S
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0BRC??20:45+5636h 10m2
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...ED??08:35+12SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:3332h 55m-1
   W   
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...ED209:20-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0BRC220:45-59h 25m-63
      S
1911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC221:18-34h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1807 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BRC222:21-35h 51m4
SMTWTFS
1807 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BRC200:32-38h 2m1
SMTWTFS
1807 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BRC621:45-35h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1777 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...ED110:30-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0BRC223:47-37h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1796 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...ED110:30-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0BRC200:50-38h 20m4
  T   S
1939 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...ED110:30-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BRC200:50-38h 20m5
SM WTF 
1939 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...ED110:30-LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0BRC201:01-38h 31m4
SMTWTFS
1807 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...ED??10:50+20JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3461h 33m26
     F 
3305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...ED??11:30+28CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21BRC??19:33+2:0832h 3m11
      S
1746 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...ED??11:55+42CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19BRC??19:33+2:0831h 38m10
      S
1747 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...ED??12:25+28CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9BRC??19:33+2:0831h 8m15
      S
1747 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep +22h 30m+0BRC??22:21+1533h 1m0
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BRC??02:39+1537h 19m2
   W   
1777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...ED??13:20+36TNAArr /Dep +63h 52m+0BRC??23:47+1334h 27m1
   W   
1734 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...ED??13:20+36DRArr /Dep +08h 45m+0BRC??06:05+1140h 45m-2
   W   
1777 kmKishor*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20BRC??04:52+2138h 17m19
      S
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...ED??14:35+23SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23BRC??04:52+638h 17m24
  T T  
1831 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...ED015:20-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC604:18-36h 58m-9
      S
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??15:20+15BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3BRC??11:48+1544h 28m18
   W   
2202 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...ED??15:40+1:01TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35BRC??05:04+2237h 24m20
   W   
1811 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...ED315:50-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC604:18-36h 28m-5
 MTW F 
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...ED315:50-DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC003:52-36h 2m-12
 M     
1844 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...ED315:50-PUNEArr /Dep +03h 20m+0BRC205:40-61h 50m1
no arr/dep
1976 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...ED??17:15+1:37NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3841h 55m39
S TW   
2341 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56BRC??05:04+1435h 19m34
 M     
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57BRC??05:04+4135h 19m34
  T    
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11BRC??05:04+1035h 19m21
    T  
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+3435h 19m20
      S
1746 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...ED??17:45+1:23SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??00:06+4830h 21m7
  T TF 
1746 kmjoeiplkk-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...ED??18:30+43SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2441h 18m0
SM   F 
2166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ED??20:00+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC??17:33+1745h 33m-27
SM W F 
1903 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...ED??20:00+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC??22:32+1350h 32m-25
 M W F 
1903 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...ED??20:00+33CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC??11:02+1339h 2m-26
SMTWT S
1914 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+33DDArr +20/Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2439h 48m-12
SM   F 
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...ED??20:00+33DDArr +20/Dep +131h 15m-7BRC??11:48+1539h 48m-6
   W   
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...ED??20:00+33DRArr +6/Dep +34h 23m-3BRC??16:55+1744h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1899 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ED??20:00+33DRArr +6/Dep +31h 48m-3BRC??12:32+2240h 32m-12
SMTWTFS
1899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +317m+0BRC212:32-38h 57m10
 M  TF 
1877 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0BRC013:33-39h 58m-4
     F 
1872 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...ED??21:35+33KYNArr /Dep +113h 19m+0BRC??15:56+3242h 21m18
 M  TF 
1809 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...ED421:35-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0BRC416:55-43h 20m25
 M  TF 
1877 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...ED??22:00+38BZAArr +27/Dep +216h 45m-6BRC??16:36+3942h 36m18
SMTWTFS
2118 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...ED??22:00+38SEGMArr +33/Dep 1h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3837h 10m41
SMTWTFS
2117 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...ED??22:50+31UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34BRC??14:03+4239h 13m8
    T  
1942 kmIBRAHIM-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...ED??23:10+46CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21BRC??19:33+2:0844h 23m5
     F 
1747 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site