Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ED/Erode Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
33 Trains / 79 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ED   Filters   Dep: ED   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 756.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between ED/Erode Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRED100:55+21BZA914:15-413h 20m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED100:55+40BZA014:15-413h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRED003:05+49BZA1016:40+4113h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRED103:05+46BZA516:45+1513h 40m6
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL826 km60 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRED003:05-BZA016:10-13h 5m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL756 km58 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRED103:05+16BZA016:10+113h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRED103:05+36BZA616:45+1213h 40m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRED003:05-BZA016:40-13h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL826 km61 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRED103:15+26BZA016:05+1212h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRED003:30+20BZA716:10+1012h 40m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL756 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRED105:20+8BZA1020:05+314h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km51 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERED006:00+0BZA3,418:45+1612h 45m5
  T    
Unreserved
 766 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERED006:00+16BZA??18:45+312h 45m6
    T  
3A2A
 766 km60 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRED006:45-BZA019:10-12h 25m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRED206:55+30TEL419:30+1:0512h 35m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL725 km58 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERED108:40+11BZA421:40+1913h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL756 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRED109:35+24BZA021:00+1:5111h 25m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
 766 km67 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRED110:50+15BZA000:10+1013h 20m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL826 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRED111:10+26BZA023:35+2312h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRED114:00+6BZA6,707:10+1917h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERED114:00-BZA307:10-17h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRED115:20+38BZA003:55+1812h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km61 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRED115:20+19BZA003:55+612h 35m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL766 km61 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRED117:15+10BZA1006:05+612h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRED117:15+32BZA006:05+2612h 50m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERED117:15+23BZA1006:05+2012h 50m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRED117:15+10BZA006:05+112h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRED118:30+30TEL506:28+2411h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL725 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRED122:00+41BZA710:00+1512h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRED122:20+2:05BZA014:30+1:2616h 10m10
S      
IISL
GNWL844 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRED022:20-BZA014:30-16h 10m10
S      
IISL
 844 km52 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRED123:15+40BZA013:05+3413h 50m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL826 km60 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRED123:15+35BZA513:05+2913h 50m5
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km60 km/hr


79 ΣChains between ED/Erode Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...ED??00:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BZA??16:30+616h 10m6
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??00:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7BZA??15:10+2314h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
825 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...ED??00:20+15MASArr +3/Dep +123h 15m+9BZA??16:45+2816h 25m5
    T  
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...ED??00:20+15PERArr +24/Dep +413h 11m+17BZA??16:45+2316h 25m6
  T    
820 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...ED??00:40+32SBCArr /Dep +31h 10m+0BZA??21:40+2521h 0m-27
 M     
1048 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...ED??00:55+15MASArr +9/Dep +361h 45m+27BZA??15:55+3115h 0m13
      S
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...ED??01:20+47MASArr +32/Dep +101h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2313h 50m-15
SMTWTFS
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...ED??01:20+47PERArr +27/Dep +412h 12m+14BZA??16:45+2315h 25m-8
  T    
821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...ED??01:20+47KPDArr +43/Dep +42h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1515h 25m-8
 M     
766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ED??01:20+47MASArr +32/Dep +361h 35m+4BZA??15:55+3114h 35m-1
    T S
830 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12BZA??16:30+614h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
825 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...ED??01:35+38KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1515h 10m-5
 M     
766 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...ED??01:35+38MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3BZA??15:10+2313h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
825 kmKSG*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...ED??02:45+24SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1419h 40m-10
SMT TF 
1058 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...ED??03:15+51YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1419h 10m-10
  T T  
1024 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...ED??03:50+33MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11BZA??21:40+1717h 50m-9
      S
825 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...ED??03:50+33MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??17:40+113h 50m-12
   W   
825 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...ED??05:20+6KPDArr -3/Dep +88h 0m+11BZA??02:40+021h 20m1
      S
767 kmKSG*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??05:50+6KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2BZA??11:10+2229h 20m-11
    T  
1367 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...ED??06:00+33MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7TEL??23:15+4617h 15m2
S      
794 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...ED??06:00+51KPDArr +43/Dep +12h 42m-42BZA??21:40+2515h 40m-3
 M     
757 kmBMTIR*^~-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...ED??06:15+20MASArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??21:10+614h 55m5
 M  T  
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...ED??06:15+20MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BZA??21:40+2215h 25m-6
    T  
825 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -10/Dep +21h 20m+12BZA??21:40+1414h 10m8
     F 
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +41h 0m+12BZA??21:40+1314h 10m7
  T    
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...ED??07:30+5KPDArr -10/Dep +103h 35m+20BZA??23:35+3116h 5m5
  T    
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:30+5TPTYArr -8/Dep +03h 20m+8BZA??23:30+1116h 0m6
  T  F 
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +02h 35m-3BZA??23:35+3515h 50m4
 M     
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +12h 55m-2TEL??23:15+4615h 30m9
SMTWTFS
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +262h 57m+14BZA??22:55+915h 10m5
   W   
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2BZA??01:10+617h 25m6
SMTWTFS
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2315h 50m3
    T  
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...ED??07:45+8MASArr +3/Dep +122h 35m+9BZA??22:55+2015h 10m8
      S
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+1313h 55m7
  T    
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +11h 12m-11BZA??21:40+2513h 55m6
 M     
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +21h 12m-10BZA??21:40+1413h 55m8
   W F 
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +103h 27m-2BZA??23:35+3115h 50m5
  TW   
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...ED??07:45+8KPDArr +12/Dep +73h 27m-5BZA??23:35+4315h 50m9
      S
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +13h 30m-51BZA??01:10+616h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
825 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +12h 5m-51TEL??23:15+4615h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
794 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...ED??08:15+1:00KPDArr +1:00/Dep +262h 12m-34BZA??22:55+914h 40m-13
   W   
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...ED??08:15+1:00KPDArr +1:00/Dep +72h 42m-53BZA??23:35+4315h 20m-9
      S
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...ED??08:15+1:00KPDArr +1:00/Dep +102h 42m-50BZA??23:35+3115h 20m-13
  TW   
766 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52BZA??00:10+2115h 55m-18
 M    S
825 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +21h 45m-50BZA??23:35+2315h 20m-15
    T  
825 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??02:35+3718h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
853 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...ED??08:15+1:00JTJArr +1:03/Dep +125h 12m-51BZA??02:40+018h 25m-11
      S
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...ED??08:15+1:00MASArr +52/Dep +13h 0m-51BZA??00:10+915h 55m-18
S T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...ED??08:15+1:00JTJArr +1:03/Dep +133h 2m-50BZA??00:55+4616h 40m2
SMTWTFS
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...ED??08:15+1:00KPDArr +1:00/Dep +127m-59BZA??21:40+2513h 25m-12
 M     
756 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??08:40+17TPJArr +8/Dep +45h 5m-4BZA??05:30+1720h 50m7
     F 
913 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...ED??10:25+40TPJArr /Dep +42h 5m+0BZA??05:30+1719h 5m-4
  T  F 
913 kmHercule Poirot~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...ED??13:20+46MAOArr +1:00/Dep +154h 0m-45BZA??02:45+2137h 25m18
   W   
1689 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15JTJArr +15/Dep +164h 6m+1BZA??09:25+1617h 5m12
SMTWTFS
756 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...ED??16:20+15MASArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3BZA??06:25+1414h 5m4
SMTWTFS
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...ED??16:50+6MASArr +4/Dep +71h 30m+3BZA??06:25+1413h 35m4
SM WTFS
825 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...ED??17:55+19MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+220h 25m-31
 M     
913 kmhari-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...ED??19:05+4KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BZA??21:25+1826h 20m0
S      
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3BZA??12:30+115h 30m0
S   T  
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +104h 40m+13BZA??15:10+2318h 10m1
SMTWTFS
825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +24h 5m+5BZA??14:20+2717h 20m4
   W  S
825 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...ED??21:00+0MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3BZA??01:55+328h 55m6
SMTWTFS
825 km300 confirmed timlin...-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 5m+9BZA??11:50+013h 20m-3
    T S
825 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +01h 35m+9BZA??12:30+114h 0m-3
S   T  
825 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +11h 5m+10BZA??11:50+1013h 20m-1
     F 
825 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +22h 30m+11BZA??14:45+716h 15m5
S TWTFS
849 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +151h 25m+24BZA??13:05+2914h 35m4
   WTF 
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +23h 5m+11BZA??14:20+2715h 50m1
   W  S
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...ED??22:30+19MASArr -9/Dep +103h 40m+19BZA??15:10+2316h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
825 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3BZA??15:10+2315h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
825 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8BZA??13:05+2913h 40m-17
   WTF 
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5BZA??14:45+715h 20m-16
S TWTFS
849 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7BZA??12:30+113h 5m-24
S   T  
825 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...ED??23:25+20MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5BZA??14:20+2714h 55m-20
   W  S
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BZA??15:10+2315h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
825 kmKSG*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +124h 10m-22BZA??16:45+2816h 55m-11
   W   
825 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...ED??23:50+36KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1516h 55m-10
S      
767 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34BZA??12:30+112h 40m-18
S   T  
825 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ED??23:50+36MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34BZA??11:50+012h 0m-18
    T S
825 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site