Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:48:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:48:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ETMD/Ettimadai to KQK/Kotikulam
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒ETMD   Filters   Dep: ETMD   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ETMD/Ettimadai and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+31KGQ207:38+277h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL355 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:20KGQ208:04+1:556h 44m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km54 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+32KGQ008:04+1:076h 29m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km55 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRCBE001:35+9KGQ208:19+1:216h 44m4
   W   
SL3A
 361 km54 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+38KGQ109:44+287h 44m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+14KGQ2,309:43+387h 33m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL361 km48 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+36KGQ211:03+1:087h 33m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km47 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+2KGQ212:38+315h 58m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL361 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRETMD107:58+13KQK017:24+129h 26m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 331 km35 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+19KGQ216:18+317h 8m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL361 km51 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+11KQK019:59+1:138h 19m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 346 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+20KGQ221:13+566h 8m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL361 km59 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45+3:41KGQ021:13+3:465h 28m5
  T    
3A
 306 km56 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0KGQ001:48+226h 48m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 361 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:24KGQ202:43+2:206h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL355 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ETMD/Ettimadai and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+20TCRArr +19/Dep +151h 56m-4KGQ??11:14+389h 19m-11
  T  F 
419 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+35TCRArr +41/Dep +232h 43m-18KGQ??15:43+4011h 33m28
SMTWTFS
419 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9KGQ??11:14+385h 19m6
  T  F 
305 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +2725m+10KGQ??11:14+535h 19m12
 M  T  
305 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:26SRRArr /Dep +324h 0m+0KGQ??19:08+1:1711h 23m3
S T   S
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+17SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15KGQ??19:08+1:1711h 23m12
   W   
361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...ETMD??10:15+13SRRArr -3/Dep +374h 15m+40KGQ??21:58+5411h 43m22
 MTWTFS
340 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...ETMD??10:15+13SRRArr -3/Dep +452h 35m+48KGQ??18:48+1:128h 33m8
    T  
340 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...ETMD??10:15+13SRRArr -3/Dep +432h 55m+46KGQ??20:28+1:0610h 13m14
 MTWTFS
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17KGQ??21:58+5410h 53m-60
SMTWTFS
360 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4KGQ??20:58+529h 53m-76
S      
360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...ETMD??14:37+8SRRArr +23/Dep +3735m+14KGQ??21:58+547h 21m23
SMTWTFS
340 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...ETMD??17:08+8SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38KGQ??02:58+319h 50m10
      S
340 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31KGQ??03:18+589h 58m-4
   W   
425 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site