Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:49:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:49:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ETMD/Ettimadai to PYOL/Payyoli
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒ETMD   Filters   Dep: ETMD   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ETMD/Ettimadai and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+44BDJ205:09+574h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL227 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:38BDJ205:39+2:514h 19m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km54 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+23BDJ205:39+544h 4m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL227 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+17MAHE107:09+385h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km48 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+23BDJ206:58+504h 48m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km48 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25+26BDJ208:14+324h 49m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km48 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+37BDJ208:38+1:045h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL227 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0BDJ210:34+363h 54m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL232 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRETMD007:58+14PYOL013:29+105h 31m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+10BDJ213:58+344h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL232 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+12BDJ217:34+265h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL227 km38 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRETMD014:37+9PYOL019:17+194h 40m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+2:28TLY019:43+2:454h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL254 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+30CLT418:25+523h 20m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0CLT318:25+443h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 186 km60 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+56BDJ200:19+2:094h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL227 km50 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ETMD/Ettimadai and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ001:55+13TCRArr +16/Dep +391h 56m+23TLY109:38+1:0031h 43m-13
 M  T  
387 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+47TCRArr +1:01/Dep +272h 43m-34PYOL??12:59+268h 49m18
SMTWTFS
281 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +225m+1PYOL??10:04+534h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3725m+16TLY109:38+1:0027h 43m4
 M  T  
265 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +2925m+8TLY109:39+4927h 44m10
S  W   
265 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3625m+15CLT008:45+3326h 50m6
     F 
196 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3925m+18CLT008:45+4026h 50m6
  T    
196 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+4:33SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24BDJ??16:38+468h 53m-6
S T   S
232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+49SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18BDJ??16:38+468h 53m3
   W   
232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...ETMD??10:15+13SRRArr +4/Dep +334h 15m+29BDJ??19:33+399h 18m14
 MTWTFS
211 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...ETMD010:15+13SRRArr +4/Dep +492h 35m+45CLT316:20+5730h 5m6
   W  S
165 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...ETMD010:15+13SRRArr +4/Dep +372h 55m+33BDJ217:53+577h 38m7
 MTWTFS
211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+50SRRArr +13/Dep +331h 45m+20BDJ??19:33+398h 28m-68
SMTWTFS
232 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+50SRRArr +13/Dep +322h 0m+19CLT018:25+3531h 20m-78
      S
350 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...ETMD017:08+8SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33QLD000:29+3731h 21m8
     F 
223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...ETMD??17:08+8SRRArr +10/Dep +2523h 40m+15BDJ??21:19+4428h 11m18
SMT T S
211 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE017:20+44TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34BDJ200:54+4231h 34m-10
no arr/dep
721 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+19SRRArr +29/Dep +221h 35m-7CLT102:02+3227h 52m4
 M WT  
456 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site