Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ETMD/Ettimadai ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ETMD/Ettimadai to PYOL/Payyoli
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒ETMD   Filters   Dep: ETMD   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between ETMD/Ettimadai and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+42BDJ205:09+534h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:55BDJ205:39+3:264h 19m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km54 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+39BDJ205:39+1:114h 4m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+17MAHE107:09+425h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL245 km48 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+18BDJ206:58+444h 48m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km48 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25+27BDJ208:14+344h 49m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL232 km48 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+39BDJ2,308:38+1:055h 8m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL226 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0BDJ210:33+373h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL232 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRETMD107:58+16PYOL213:29+155h 31m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+18BDJ213:58+394h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL232 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+13BDJ217:34+295h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL226 km38 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRETMD014:37+7PYOL219:17+124h 40m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 202 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+1:15TLY019:43+424h 38m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL254 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+30CLT418:25+523h 20m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3CLT318:25+453h 5m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 186 km60 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-TLY019:43-3h 58m3
  T    
3A
 199 km50 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00-BDJ023:23-4h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 232 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:25BDJ200:19+2:214h 34m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL226 km50 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ETMD/Ettimadai and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+15TCRArr +19/Dep +421h 56m+23TLY??09:38+1:077h 43m-13
  T  F 
313 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+40TCRArr +57/Dep +242h 43m-33PYOL??12:59+198h 49m18
SMTWTFS
282 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +185m-1PYOL??10:04+534h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +3825m+19TLY??09:38+1:073h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +3725m+18TLY??09:39+593h 44m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +1925m+0CLT??08:45+212h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +19/Dep +2125m+2CLT??08:45+262h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+3:10SRRArr +3:36/Dep +474h 0m-2:49BDJ??16:38+598h 53m-6
S T   S
231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+20SRRArr +15/Dep +474h 0m+32BDJ??16:38+598h 53m3
   W   
232 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...ETMD??10:15+12SRRArr -5/Dep +314h 15m+36BDJ??19:33+409h 18m14
 MTWTFS
211 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...ETMD??10:15+12SRRArr -5/Dep +542h 35m+59CLT??16:20+1:076h 5m6
    T  
165 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...ETMD??10:15+12SRRArr -5/Dep +442h 55m+49BDJ??17:53+1:067h 38m7
 MTWTFS
211 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+27SRRArr +1/Dep +311h 45m+30BDJ??19:33+408h 28m-68
SMTWTFS
232 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+27SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25CLT??18:25+297h 20m-78
S      
186 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...ETMD??17:08+8SRRArr +6/Dep +1:303h 20m+1:24QLD??00:29+1:467h 21m8
      S
190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...ETMD??17:08+8SRRArr +6/Dep +2723h 40m+21BDJ??21:19+4428h 11m18
SMT T S
211 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+1:00TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40BDJ??00:54+507h 34m-10
   W   
297 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+15SRRArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4CLT??02:02+293h 52m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site