Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
13 Trains / 30 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33-GKP*010:50-33h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+12GKP*619:10+5935h 48m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30-GKP*016:00-31h 30m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1663 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3GKP*717:05+2:2829h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20GKP*420:20+1:1432h 42m19
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+4:14GKP*718:35+7:4527h 25m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-GKP*718:45-27h 35m10
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13GKP000:40+3:0332h 7m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1650 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13GKP*602:15+1:4333h 42m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14GKP*001:30+2:0432h 57m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:58GKP*004:30+2:5833h 50m20
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:13GKP*003:15+2:3932h 35m19
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+22GKP*4,607:10+2:1131h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +19/Dep +93h 35m-10GKP??13:30+1:0636h 7m18
     F 
1649 kms verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+12BSBArr +1:03/Dep +240m-1:01GKP??11:35+2329h 27m0
    T  
1673 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+1:36BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19GKP??15:20+3:5130h 50m56
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+15BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04GKP??15:20+3:5130h 40m56
 M     
1649 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+9ETArr +12/Dep +1:082h 55m+56GKP??15:20+3:5130h 7m56
 M WT  
1650 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19GKP??15:20+3:5175h 15m57
 MT   S
4105 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10GKP??01:15+2:3636h 7m11
    T  
1909 km★Prayas★*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+10BSLArr +30/Dep +3730m+7GKP??21:55+2:4532h 35m19
      S
1679 kmAjeet Verma~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+55GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51GKP??01:50+4:1336h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1838 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44GKP??01:50+4:1333h 10m26
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22GKP??01:50+4:1332h 40m23
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+21LJNArr +2:58/Dep +01h 25m-2:58GKP??21:35+4028h 25m7
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+11LKOArr +2:17/Dep +01h 40m-2:17GKP??21:35+4028h 25m7
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+21LJNArr +2:58/Dep +1:497h 40m-1:09GKP??03:50+1:4634h 40m-1
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+11LKOArr +2:17/Dep +1:497h 55m-28GKP??03:50+1:4634h 40m-1
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +1:0045m+51GKP??15:20+3:5145h 47m54
S TW   
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34GKP??15:10+4:0645h 37m47
     F 
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +2455m+15GKP??15:20+2:5245h 47m25
    T  
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33-NGPArr +9/Dep 55m+0GKP715:05-69h 32m36
S      
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20GKP??03:10+3:0733h 0m-10
      S
2176 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3GKP??13:45+2:0343h 10m34
S TW F 
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1GKP??13:45+1:5443h 10m33
 M  T S
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 km★Prayas★*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+54MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11GKP??13:25+3:3840h 45m12
S T T  
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +61h 7m+2GKP??13:45+2:0340h 53m63
S TW F 
1887 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +21h 7m-2GKP??13:45+1:5440h 53m62
 M  T S
1887 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+18STArr -1/Dep +523m+6GKP??13:45+1:5440h 15m46
 M     
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+27STArr +6/Dep +523m-1GKP??13:45+1:5440h 15m45
      S
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+30STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14GKP??13:45+2:0340h 15m45
S      
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+35ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3GKP??19:50+2:0245h 25m-5
    T  
2043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site