Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.48 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+13GKP*619:10+1:1335h 48m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km46 km/hr
12542Sant Kabir Dham SF E...SFNERLTT*211:10+2GKP*717:05+1:1729h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1686 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+24GKP*420:30+4132h 52m19
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km51 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+2:19GKP*718:45+4:1627h 35m12
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+16GKP000:40+1:2432h 7m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1649 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+17GKP*002:15+1:0433h 42m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+20GKP*002:00+3533h 27m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:26+14GKP*913:40+1:0338h 14m63
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:26+7GKP013:40+1:2338h 14m63
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+24GKP*407:10+1:2131h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN401:23+22ETArr +22/Dep +153h 35m-7GKP013:35+4884h 12m18
   W   
2410 kmS Verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+13BSBArr +55/Dep +440m-51GKP??11:35+1029h 27m1
    T  
1673 kmAnother End of The S...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+43BPLArr +1:10/Dep +223h 40m-48GKP??15:20+2:0730h 50m57
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+31BPLArr +18/Dep +221h 40m+4GKP??15:20+2:0730h 40m57
 M     
1649 kmAnother End of The S...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN409:13+17ETArr +13/Dep +242h 55m+11GKP715:20+2:07102h 7m56
SM   F 
2326 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+3SRRArr +28/Dep +201h 10m-8GKP715:20+2:0799h 15m57
SM   F 
4418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+24DDArr +44/Dep +3345m-11GKP??01:15+2136h 7m12
    T  
1908 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:15+5DEEArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16GKP??02:40+2:2537h 25m1
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+27GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0GKP??01:50+1:4636h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
1837 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0GKP??01:50+1:4633h 10m26
S      
1679 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+24JHSArr +1:45/Dep 4h 25m+0GKP??01:50+1:4632h 40m24
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+17LJNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 25m-1:40GKP??21:35+1428h 25m8
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +1:20/Dep +01h 40m-1:20GKP??21:35+1428h 25m8
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+17LJNArr +1:40/Dep +1:127h 40m-28GKP??03:50+5034h 40m0
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +1:20/Dep +1:127h 55m-8GKP??03:50+5034h 40m0
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI617:13+4NZMArr +15/Dep +241h 30m+9GKP100:05+2754h 52m7
    T  
2110 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +2/Dep +745m+5GKP??15:20+2:0745h 47m55
S TW   
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1845m+16GKP??15:10+1:5145h 37m48
     F 
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1255m+10GKP??15:20+2:3145h 47m26
    T  
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+16NGPArr +2/Dep +1755m+15GKP??15:05+2:2045h 32m35
 M     
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BVI417:34+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +242h 35m+11GKP100:05+2754h 31m7
 M  TF 
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr -1/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+4NGPArr -2/Dep +13h 10m+3GKP013:35+4865h 20m19
   W   
2085 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+23MTJArr +1:39/Dep +194h 32m-1:20GKP??13:20+4940h 40m13
S T T  
2050 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+11NZMArr -6/Dep +022h 55m+6GKP??03:10+2:2254h 25m-12
     F 
2178 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+15ADIArr +12/Dep +124h 20m+0GKP??19:45+3045h 20m-5
    T  
2042 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site