Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33-GKP*010:50-33h 17m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKYN407:22+14GKP*619:10+3935h 48m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+11GKP*016:00+5:2031h 30m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1663 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+0GKP*717:05+2:0429h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+21GKP*420:20+4732h 42m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:08GKP*718:35+4:2127h 25m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:40GKP*718:45+7:5027h 35m11
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+12GKP000:40+1:5832h 7m14
     F 
Unreserved
 1649 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14GKP*602:15+2433h 42m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+16GKP*001:30+2:5732h 57m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1712 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-GKP*004:30-33h 50m22
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+31GKP*003:15+1:4032h 35m21
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1712 km53 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23GKP*4,607:10+1:4331h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN401:23+20ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0GKP013:30+3484h 7m18
   W   
2410 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN406:08+13BSBArr +20/Dep +540m-15GKP311:35+3129h 27m0
    T  
1673 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+13BPLArr +12/Dep +313h 40m+19GKP??15:20+3:1030h 50m56
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+17BPLArr +11/Dep +311h 40m+20GKP??15:20+3:1030h 40m56
 M     
1649 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+14ETArr +8/Dep +292h 55m+21GKP??15:20+3:1030h 7m56
 M WT  
1650 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25GKP??15:20+3:1075h 15m57
 MT   S
4106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12GKP??01:15+5836h 7m11
    T  
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +44/Dep +3530m-9GKP??21:55+1:2832h 35m19
      S
1677 kmAjeet Verma^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+1:01GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01GKP??01:50+2:5336h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1838 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23234
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak (T....KYN015:07-LKOArr /Dep +02h 50m+0GKP121:35-30h 28m8
      S
1649 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT216:40+0JHSArr +32/Dep +362h 20m+4GKP301:50+2:5357h 10m26
S      
2109 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+9JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19GKP??01:50+2:5332h 40m23
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+26LJNArr +2:20/Dep +01h 25m-2:20GKP??21:35+4128h 25m7
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+13LKOArr +2:27/Dep +01h 40m-2:27GKP??21:35+4128h 25m7
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+26LJNArr +2:20/Dep +1:127h 40m-1:08GKP??03:50+1:0834h 40m-1
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+13LKOArr +2:27/Dep +1:127h 55m-1:15GKP??03:50+1:0834h 40m-1
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +2945m+23GKP??15:20+3:1045h 47m54
S TW   
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +2645m+20GKP??15:10+2:4945h 37m47
     F 
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0GKP??15:20+2:3645h 47m25
    T  
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +4455m+38GKP??15:05+3:0745h 32m36
 M     
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0GKP??03:10+2:5333h 0m-10
      S
2176 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+51DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13GKP??13:45+1:5143h 10m34
S TW F 
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+51DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13GKP??13:45+1:3343h 10m33
 M  T S
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+16MTJArr +53/Dep +1:434h 42m+50GKP??13:25+3:2540h 45m12
S T T  
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+31DRArr +1/Dep +01h 7m-1GKP??13:45+1:5140h 53m63
S TW F 
1887 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+31DRArr +1/Dep +01h 7m-1GKP??13:45+1:3340h 53m62
 M  T S
1887 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+25STArr +0/Dep +1023m+10GKP??13:45+1:3340h 15m46
 M     
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+20STArr +2/Dep +1023m+8GKP??13:45+1:3340h 15m45
      S
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+41STArr +15/Dep +323m-12GKP??13:45+1:5140h 15m45
S      
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+18ADIArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5GKP??19:50+1:2345h 25m-5
    T  
2043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site