Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 17:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.51 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02534Bandra Terminus - Go...SFNERBVI605:43+8GKP*614:40+932h 57m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1938 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22-GKP*619:10-35h 48m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km46 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2GKP*717:05+3429h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1686 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+24GKP*420:30+932h 52m19
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km51 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+2:15GKP*718:45+2:2627h 35m12
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km59 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10+6:42GKP*018:45+6:1427h 35m10
S      
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1642 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+16GKP000:40+1232h 7m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1649 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+22GKP*002:15+1533h 42m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+19GKP*002:00+3733h 27m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:26+1GKP*913:40+3338h 14m63
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:26+3GKP013:40+3438h 14m63
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+33GKP*407:10+5831h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN401:23+25ETArr +16/Dep +173h 35m+1GKP013:35+2184h 12m18
   W   
2410 kmS Verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+14BSBArr +33/Dep +640m-27GKP??11:35+929h 27m1
    T  
1673 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+41BPLArr +54/Dep +233h 40m-31GKP??15:20+1:3730h 50m57
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+24BPLArr +16/Dep +231h 40m+7GKP??15:20+1:3730h 40m57
 M     
1649 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+21ETArr +16/Dep +272h 55m+11GKP??15:20+1:3730h 7m57
 M WT  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+4SRRArr +35/Dep +161h 10m-19GKP??15:20+1:3775h 15m57
 MT   S
4104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+20DDArr +34/Dep +1:0145m+27GKP??01:15+5436h 7m12
    T  
1908 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:15+15DEEArr +19/Dep +02h 0m-19GKP??02:40+1:3637h 25m1
S TW F 
2199 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+43GWLArr +1:00/Dep +93h 45m-51GKP??01:50+4936h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
1837 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +13/Dep +271h 45m+14GKP??01:50+4933h 10m26
S      
1679 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+16JHSArr +33/Dep +274h 25m-6GKP??01:50+4932h 40m24
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+35LJNArr +1:32/Dep +11h 25m-1:31GKP??21:35+1028h 25m8
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +1:14/Dep +11h 40m-1:13GKP??21:35+1028h 25m8
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+35LJNArr +1:32/Dep +597h 40m-33GKP??03:50+3034h 40m0
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +1:14/Dep +597h 55m-15GKP??03:50+3034h 40m0
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI??17:13+1NZMArr +7/Dep +81h 30m+1GKP??00:05+730h 52m7
  T   S
2110 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr /Dep +3245m+0GKP??15:20+1:3745h 47m55
S TW   
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr /Dep +4245m+0GKP??15:10+1:3145h 37m48
     F 
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr /Dep +3155m+0GKP??15:20+1:1245h 47m26
    T  
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr /Dep +3355m+0GKP??15:05+1:4045h 32m35
 M     
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BVI??17:34+2NDLSArr /Dep +82h 35m+0GKP??00:05+730h 31m7
  T  FS
2116 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+12DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr +3/Dep +53h 10m+2GKP013:35+2165h 20m19
   W   
2085 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+27MTJArr +1:21/Dep +164h 32m-1:05GKP??13:20+3540h 40m13
S T T  
2050 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+27NZMArr +11/Dep +022h 55m-11GKP??03:10+1:2854h 25m-12
     F 
2178 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+13ADIArr +9/Dep +214h 20m+12GKP??19:45+1346h 20m-4
    T  
2080 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site