Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 19:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
10 Trains / 29 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22-GKP*619:10-35h 48m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+21GKP*717:05+4:0129h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38-GKP*420:20-32h 42m19
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+2:31GKP*718:35+4:2227h 25m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+20GKP000:40+4:0932h 7m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1649 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+16GKP*602:15+2:2433h 42m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+20GKP*001:30+4:0032h 57m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-GKP*004:30-33h 50m20
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:43GKP*003:15+5:1032h 35m19
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+1:10GKP*407:10+3:5631h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1GKP??13:30+2:0736h 7m18
     F 
1649 kmS Verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+16BSBArr /Dep +1240m+0GKP??11:35+1:0929h 27m1
    T  
1673 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+2:16BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12GKP??15:20+4:4530h 50m56
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+30BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05GKP??15:20+4:4530h 40m56
 M     
1649 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN409:13-ETArr /Dep +1:422h 55m+0GKP715:20-102h 7m56
SM   F 
2326 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+4SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58GKP??15:20+4:4575h 15m57
 MT   S
4104 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +45/Dep +4245m-3GKP??01:15+2:3136h 7m12
    T  
1909 kmPrayas*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN413:43+50GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27GKP301:50+5:5260h 7m-8
SMTWTFS
2143 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29GKP??01:50+5:5233h 10m25
S      
1679 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03GKP??01:50+5:5232h 40m23
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN417:10+1:52LJNArr +3:49/Dep 1h 25m+0GKP121:35+5828h 25m7
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+15LKOArr +3:29/Dep 1h 40m+0GKP??21:35+5828h 25m8
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN417:10+1:52LJNArr +3:49/Dep 7h 40m+0GKP603:50+3:3458h 40m-1
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+15LKOArr +3:29/Dep 7h 55m+0GKP??03:50+3:3434h 40m0
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25GKP??15:20+4:4545h 47m55
S TW   
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep 45m+0GKP215:10+4:4293h 37m48
   W   
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36GKP??15:20+5:2445h 47m26
    T  
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53GKP??15:05+5:2545h 32m35
 M     
2249 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0GKP103:10+4:1633h 0m-10
      S
2177 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+36DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0GKP??13:45+3:2343h 10m34
S TW F 
1889 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+36DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0GKP??13:45+4:1243h 10m33
 M  T S
1889 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmPrayas*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+2:48MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59GKP??13:25+6:0240h 45m13
S T T  
2050 kmSING IS KING*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +2/Dep 1h 7m+0GKP??13:45+3:2340h 53m63
S TW F 
1889 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +2/Dep 1h 7m+0GKP??13:45+4:1240h 53m62
 M  T S
1889 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+18STArr +0/Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45+4:1240h 15m46
 M     
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+22STArr +11/Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45+4:1240h 15m45
      S
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+42STArr +12/Dep 23m+0GKP??13:45+3:2340h 15m45
S      
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD422:25+26ADIArr +12/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:01GKP619:50+3:0769h 25m-5
no arr/dep
2541 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site