Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROK/Rohtak Junction ▼
×
JIND/Jind Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

ROK/Rohtak Junction to JIND/Jind Junction
25 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JIND⇒ROK   Filters   Dep: ROK   Arr: JIND   

Shortest Route: 57.08 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRROK??00:14+16JIND??01:05+160h 51m0
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRROK??01:40+48JIND??02:35+440h 55m0
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL57 km62 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRROK??01:42+7JIND??02:37-10h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRROK??01:42+13JIND??02:35+120h 53m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL57 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSRROK??01:42-JIND??02:35-0h 53m0
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL57 km64 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRROK??01:42+1:22JIND??02:37+1:370h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL57 km62 km/hr
54049Rohtak Panipat Jind ...PassNRROK*??04:05+5JIND*??08:25+364h 20m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km32 km/hr
54023Rohtak Jind Passenge...PassNRROK*??07:00+13JIND*??08:20+141h 20m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNRROK208:19+9JIND??09:04+100h 45m0
S TWTF 
CCEx
RLWL57 km76 km/hr
14625Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpNRROK??08:32+2:07JIND??09:18+2:080h 46m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km74 km/hr
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNRROK??09:18+51JIND??10:45+491h 27m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km39 km/hr
54007Rohtak - Panipat - J...PassNRROK*??09:30+5JIND*??13:45+194h 15m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km33 km/hr
12047New Delhi - Bathinda...ShtbNRROK??10:18+13JIND??11:14+60h 56m0
 M    S
CCEx
 57 km61 km/hr
54031Delhi - Jind Passeng...PassNRROK??13:55+36JIND*??15:20+391h 25m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km40 km/hr
12481Delhi Sriganganagar ...SFNRROK??14:43+1:59JIND415:38+1:530h 55m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL57 km62 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRROK??15:25+31JIND??16:20+320h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL57 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRROK??17:10+2:27JIND??18:10+2:181h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL57 km57 km/hr
54035Delhi Jind Jakhal Pa...PassNRROK??17:50+29JIND??19:15+311h 25m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km40 km/hr
54009Jind Panipat Rohtak ...PassNRROK*117:50+3JIND*322:30+314h 40m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km30 km/hr
74013Delhi - Kurukshetra ...DEMUNRROK??18:50+27JIND??20:10+251h 20m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
54033Delhi Narwana Passen...PassNRROK??20:20+7JIND??21:40+81h 20m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERROK??21:55+6:29JIND??22:55+6:271h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL57 km57 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRROK??22:50+8JIND??23:40+70h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL57 km68 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRROK??23:23+2:17JIND??00:13+2:210h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL57 km68 km/hr
12455Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik...SFNRROK223:50+11JIND??00:38+110h 48m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km71 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site