Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ROK/Rohtak Junction ▼
×
JIND/Jind Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

ROK/Rohtak Junction to JIND/Jind Junction
26 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JIND⇒ROK   Filters   Dep: ROK   Arr: JIND   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRROK??00:12+14JIND??01:03+160h 51m0
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km67 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRROK??01:37+29JIND??02:35+210h 58m0
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL57 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRROK??01:37+30JIND??02:35+140h 58m0
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL57 km59 km/hr
19803Kota - Jammu Tawi We...ExpWCRROK??01:40+5JIND??02:35+10h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug ExpressExpSRROK??01:40+25JIND??02:35+190h 55m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL57 km62 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Jammu Taw...ExpWCRROK??01:40+33JIND??02:35+250h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL57 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSRROK??01:42-JIND??02:35-0h 53m0
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL57 km64 km/hr
54049Rohtak Panipat Jind ...PassNRROK*??04:05+1JIND*??08:25+64h 20m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km32 km/hr
54023Rohtak Jind Passenge...PassNRROK*??07:00+0JIND*??08:20+11h 20m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km42 km/hr
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNRROK208:19+9JIND??09:04+60h 45m0
S TWTF 
CCEx
RLWL57 km76 km/hr
14625Delhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpNRROK??08:32-JIND??09:18-0h 46m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL57 km74 km/hr
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNRROK??09:15+43JIND??10:45+431h 30m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km38 km/hr
54007Rohtak - Panipat - J...PassNRROK*??09:30+1JIND*??13:45+04h 15m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km33 km/hr
12047New Delhi - Bathinda...ShtbNRROK??10:18-JIND??11:14-0h 56m0
 M    S
CCEx
 57 km61 km/hr
54031Delhi - Jind Passeng...PassNRROK??13:50+34JIND*??15:20+341h 30m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km38 km/hr
12481Delhi Sriganganagar ...SFNRROK??14:43+1:30JIND415:38+1:260h 55m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL57 km62 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRROK??15:20+21JIND??16:15+230h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL57 km62 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRROK??17:10+1:17JIND??18:10+1:101h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL57 km57 km/hr
54035Delhi Jind Jakhal Pa...PassNRROK??17:50+28JIND??19:15+361h 25m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km40 km/hr
54009Jind Panipat Rohtak ...PassNRROK*??17:50+0JIND*??22:30+14h 40m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km30 km/hr
74013Delhi Kurukshetra DM...DEMUNRROK??18:55+19JIND??20:10+261h 15m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 57 km45 km/hr
54033Delhi Narwana Passen...PassNRROK??19:50+32JIND??21:39+71h 49m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km31 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERROK??21:55+6:14JIND??22:55+6:051h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL57 km57 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRROK??22:50+6JIND??23:40+70h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL57 km68 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRROK??23:23+1:14JIND??00:13+1:140h 50m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL57 km68 km/hr
12455Delhi S. Rohilla-Bik...SFNRROK223:50+12JIND??00:38+90h 48m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL57 km71 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site