Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FD/Faizabad Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
10 Trains / 8 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒FD   Filters   Dep: FD   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 614.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between FD/Faizabad Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRFD001:45+40DLI513:10+1:2311h 25m5
 M W  S
IISL3A
1A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERFD015:39+2:31DLI*1004:40+5:2813h 1m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km49 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRFD115:39+6:27DLI1204:50+7:4613h 11m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km48 km/hr
15025Mau - Anand Vihar Te...ExpNERFD015:39+2:48ANVT*103:45+3:2112h 6m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km52 km/hr
14205Faizabad - Delhi Exp...ExpNRFD*117:25+1DLI*305:50+1412h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km49 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERFD119:00+1:01DLI*1011:55+1816h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km37 km/hr
12225Kaifiyat SF Express ...SFNRFD119:52+20DLI*907:05+1:3611h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL643 km57 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRFD122:20+3:05DLI312:30+2:1414h 10m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km43 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRFD022:20+1:23DLI1010:25+3:0212h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km51 km/hr
05101Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERFD022:57+1:45ANVT*011:55+2:1812h 58m4
S      
Unreserved
 607 km47 km/hr


8 ΣChains between FD/Faizabad Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18532
Σ Chhapra - New Delh...FD??03:05+1:11CNBArr +38/Dep +2:551h 15m+2:17NDLS??17:05+4:4414h 0m6
S T TF 
647 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
4874
--
Σ sultanpur delhi&nb...FD??04:20+49ALDArr +1:48/Dep +3:053h 15m+1:17ANVT??21:00+5:4416h 40m16
SMTWTFS
780 kmHarsh-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...FD??06:08+1:06AGCArr +1:56/Dep +284h 3m-1:28NDLS??23:30+1317h 22m-1
 M     
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...FD??11:08+34MBArr +49/Dep +452h 40m-4DLI??03:40-16h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...FD??11:45+1:06MBArr +45/Dep +452h 20m+0DLI??03:40-15h 55m14
  T T  
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3753
Σ Saketraj Express&n...FD??15:35+0ALDArr +52/Dep +155m-51NDLS??07:00+2515h 25m4
S   T  
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
4872
--
Σ sultanpur super ex...FD??15:35+0ALDArr +52/Dep +02h 5m-52NDLS??06:25+2514h 50m1
S   T  
793 kmHarsh-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...FD??23:58+3:02MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45NDLS??14:40+1:5214h 42m16
     F 
693 kmShobhit Jain-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site