Search Trains
FKM/Fakiragram Junct ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FKM/Fakiragram Junction to MB/Moradabad Junction
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒FKM   Filters   Dep: FKM   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between FKM/Fakiragram Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRFKM001:57+38MB211:15+1:5533h 18m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1586 km48 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRKOJ108:37+17MB311:00+2626h 23m13
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1548 km59 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRKOJ008:37+14MB511:00+2926h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1596 km60 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKOJ009:10+10MB514:15+2:0529h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1521 km52 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRNBQ012:35+23MB017:50+5:2429h 15m7
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 1575 km54 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKOJ014:24+7MB001:20+2:3334h 56m26
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 1626 km47 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNBQ016:35+1:13MB201:00+7:1532h 25m28
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1622 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRNBQ016:35+39MB301:00+1:5532h 25m28
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1536 km47 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKOJ021:05+49MB506:50+1:5533h 45m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1576 km47 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRNBQ023:30+10MB011:00+1:4535h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1616 km46 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKOJ023:58+18MB4,507:35+1:4731h 37m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1578 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between FKM/Fakiragram Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...KOJ??09:48+17MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17MB??17:10+1:0531h 22m52
SMTWTFS
1570 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...KOJ??09:48+17CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19RMU??12:35+4026h 47m-7
 M     
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...KOJ??09:48+17NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21GJL??00:33+4938h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1801 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...KOJ??13:14+33MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:531h 22m+31MB??21:15+3:1432h 1m35
SMTWTFS
1548 kmMohd Arif*^~-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KOJ??13:14+33MGSArr +1:22/Dep +372h 32m-45MB??00:20+2:5535h 6m61
SMTWTFS
1571 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...KOJ??13:14+33ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27GJL??00:33+4935h 19m2
SMTWTFS
1790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KOJ??14:24+32BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47MB??23:05+1:0532h 41m1
   W   
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...FKM??14:30+21BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04MB??23:05+1:0532h 35m0
 M     
1543 kmVinay Kumar~-
13780
Σ dbrt ddn ]...FKM??16:57+28MGSArr +33/Dep +2:028h 5m+1:29MB??12:50+2:4943h 53m-12
 M  T  
1690 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...NBQ??23:17+22MGSArr +2:16/Dep +41h 20m-2:12RMU??06:05+1:5530h 48m10
    T  
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.