Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FLK/Falakata ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:05:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:05:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FLK/Falakata to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒FLK   Filters   Dep: FLK   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between FLK/Falakata and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNCB014:50-TDL215:50-25h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNCB016:00+1:24TDL023:35+3:0531h 35m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km46 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNCB016:00+46TDL023:35+3:1831h 35m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km46 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNCB016:00+27TDL217:00+6:4025h 0m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRNCB016:00-TDL017:00-25h 0m12
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL1389 km56 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRFLK019:26+1:48SKB300:52+4:0429h 26m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1479 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between FLK/Falakata and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barddhaman   Kanpur   Allahabad   Gaya   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...NCB??00:57+27MGSArr +2:20/Dep +3:122h 50m+52TDL??02:45+5:3225h 48m17
     F 
1382 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...NCB??00:57+27MGSArr +2:20/Dep +2:181h 18m-2SKB??04:26+4:5527h 29m5
     F 
1354 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NCB??01:27+1:17LKOArr +3:09/Dep +1:344h 30m-1:35TDL??15:25+4:3537h 58m-8
   W   
1469 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2747
Σ Lohitraj Super&nbs...NCB??11:06+1:00CNBArr +2:47/Dep +4:341h 50m+1:47TDL??09:40+6:4422h 34m-1
    T  
1383 kmVinay Kumar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NCB??11:06+1:00ALDArr +2:21/Dep +3:562h 42m+1:35TDL??11:35+6:3724h 29m0
    T  
1383 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...NCB??12:35+13GAYAArr +35/Dep +2153m-14TDL??18:50+5:5330h 15m11
 M     
1553 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NCB??12:35+13GAYAArr +35/Dep +2:0927m+1:34TDL??17:00+7:2128h 25m2
 M     
1553 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...NCB??12:35+13GAYAArr +35/Dep +2:1740m+1:42TDL??17:50+5:5029h 15m8
 M     
1553 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...NCB??12:35+13GAYAArr +35/Dep 53m+0TDL??18:50-30h 15m11
 M     
1553 kmrajkamalspj~-
17279
--
Σ Ghy - New delhi No...NCB??17:12+1:22BWNArr +2:00/Dep +1:585h 37m-2TDL??02:45+5:1733h 33m13
  TW  S
1744 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17280
--
Σ Ghy - new Delhi No...NCB??17:12+1:22BWNArr +2:00/Dep +1:545h 27m-6TDL??02:45+5:3233h 33m15
SM  TF 
1824 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site