Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to NLR/Nellore
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+1:0533h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0GDR115:10+4833h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3NLR314:00+3:1332h 5m14
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2000 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2GDR115:03+1:0431h 53m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2038 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1NLR318:08+5130h 43m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2007 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+17NLR306:15+2639h 10m44
S  W  S
IISL3A
 2002 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRFDB415:05+14NLR322:27+1:2531h 22m16
  T    
IISL3A
 1979 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-NLR322:27-31h 22m16
  T    
IISL
2A
 1979 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+14NLR303:16+735h 53m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1979 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-NLR303:16-35h 53m16
     F 
IISL
2A
 1979 km55 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0GDR118:24+2826h 29m8
 M     
3A
GNWL2038 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2NLR302:38+4131h 58m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2007 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:38GDR111:55+1:2436h 10m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2045 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+14BSLArr +32/Dep +81h 0m-24NLR??12:38+1336h 28m30
 M   F 
2246 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +53/Dep +134h 15m-40NLR??19:19+1937h 29m5
S  W   
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36NLR??04:29+3946h 4m12
 M     
2793 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36NLR??04:47+546h 22m16
   W   
2793 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36NLR??04:29+1346h 4m6
    T  
2793 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+5KURArr +4:34/Dep +22h 45m-4:32NLR??12:32+1:0354h 7m64
   WT S
2820 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08NLR??10:24+1:3851h 24m26
S      
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07GDR??08:50+2:2949h 50m11
   W   
2853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC307:24+10DNAArr +39/Dep +572h 51m+18NLR305:43+2970h 19m28
      S
2786 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC307:24+10DNAArr +39/Dep +392h 51m+0NLR305:43+3470h 19m30
   W   
2786 kmKL Suthar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB309:36+4SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55NLR202:42+1489h 6m26
SMTWTFS
3511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:43BBSArr +5:37/Dep +01h 10m-5:37NLR??04:29+3939h 34m12
no arr/dep
2779 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr /Dep +207h 50m+0NLR??20:12+1:1954h 27m23
  T    
2838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr /Dep +66h 20m+0NLR??23:49+4758h 4m21
  T    
3053 kmNathawat-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +371h 20m+10NLR??05:19+2236h 29m28
S    F 
2227 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17NLR??05:19+2136h 29m28
  T    
2227 kmVinay Kumar~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +39/Dep +24h 55m-37GDR??15:33+1746h 28m14
      S
2895 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:03NLR??10:34+1:1441h 29m20
     F 
2785 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25NLR??11:44+4442h 39m18
S      
2785 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32NLR??11:44+1:2842h 39m18
 M     
2785 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr /Dep +93h 40m+0NLR??20:12+1:1950h 37m23
S  WT S
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr /Dep +146h 50m+0NLR??00:02+5154h 27m31
S  WT S
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55NLR??20:12+1:1950h 37m23
 MT  F 
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50NLR??20:12+1:1949h 2m23
  T    
2838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06NLR??18:56+1:3247h 46m22
  T    
2723 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr +4:48/Dep +11h 40m-4:47NLR??18:56+4947h 11m14
 M    S
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB319:45+1:02INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00NLR319:18+2547h 33m10
S      
2504 kmRosH*^-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +32/Dep +184h 50m-14NLR??04:23+1731h 38m11
 MT  FS
2001 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +303h 35m-18NLR??05:43+2932h 48m29
S      
2000 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06NLR??20:30+5171h 15m16
SMTWTFS
2875 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16NLR??06:27+3433h 12m16
S      
2007 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:19/Dep +322h 15m-47NLR??22:13+1347h 58m8
      S
2851 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1563
Σ Tamilsethu Super&n...NDLS??22:30+0BZAArr +30/Dep +251h 5m-5NLR??04:29+1329h 59m6
    T  
2007 kmVinay Kumar~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+0WLArr +50/Dep +1:082h 24m+18NLR??06:27+3431h 57m16
S      
2007 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:083h 55m+39NLR??10:09+2735h 39m24
SMTWTFS
2007 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+24MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30GDR??08:50+2:2957h 10m23
  T    
3288 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+38ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:332h 0m-3GDR111:55+1:1484h 10m12
 M     
2723 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site