Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to OGL/Ongole
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-OGL312:40-30h 45m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1882 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05-OGL304:40-37h 35m42
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1885 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRFDB415:05-OGL321:11-30h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1861 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-OGL321:11-30h 6m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1861 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23-OGL301:43-34h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1861 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-OGL301:43-34h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1861 km54 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-OGL316:17-24h 22m7
 M     
3A
GNWL1882 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-OGL301:21-30h 41m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1889 km62 km/hr


28 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+26BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0OGL??10:55+5234h 45m28
 M   F 
2130 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+47BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0OGL??18:04+2236h 14m3
S  W   
1906 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0OGL??03:16+2644h 51m11
 M     
2676 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0OGL??03:31+5845h 6m15
   W   
2676 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS1206:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0OGL310:44+1:1652h 19m59
   WT S
2747 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0OGL??09:14+1:5450h 14m25
S      
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB309:36+7SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0OGL104:26+2990h 50m31
SMTWTFS
3628 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0OGL??18:56+1:0731h 31m22
SMTWTFS
1890 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55+5:31BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0OGL303:16+2638h 21m11
no arr/dep
2662 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0OGL??18:56+1:0753h 11m22
  T    
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0OGL??22:29+1:2856h 44m20
  T    
2936 kmNathawat-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0OGL309:28+1:4764h 23m18
no arr/dep
2668 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL310:09+4965h 4m12
no arr/dep
2668 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL010:09+1:3065h 4m17
no arr/dep
2668 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0OGL310:09+1:3665h 4m17
S      
2668 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:0749h 21m22
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0OGL??22:45+5253h 10m30
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:0749h 21m22
 MT  F 
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0OGL318:56+1:0747h 46m22
  T    
2835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT119:10+0PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0OGL317:40+1:1370h 30m21
no arr/dep
2946 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+1:24INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0OGL??18:02+3346h 17m9
S      
2387 kmRosH*^-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr /Dep 4h 50m+0OGL??03:04+4330h 19m9
 MT  FS
1885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0OGL??04:28+1:2831h 33m26
S      
1882 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0OGL??21:57+1:1772h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2993 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+22ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0OGL??04:51+1:5231h 36m15
S      
1889 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+1:16WLArr /Dep 2h 24m+0OGL??04:51+1:5230h 21m15
S      
1889 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0OGL??08:12+3:1133h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+31ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0OGL??09:17+2:5733h 32m11
 M     
1890 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site