Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to OGL/Ongole
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0OGL312:40+3:0230h 45m13
      S
3A
2A
1A
 1883 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+17OGL304:40+2437h 35m42
S  W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL1886 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRFDB415:05+10OGL321:11+1:1330h 6m15
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-OGL321:11-30h 6m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1862 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+17OGL301:43+3934h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1862 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-OGL301:43-34h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km54 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1OGL316:17+4724h 22m7
 M     
3A
GNWL1883 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5OGL301:21+1:0530h 41m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1891 km62 km/hr


30 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +18/Dep +351h 0m+17OGL??10:55+5334h 45m28
 M   F 
2129 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+5BZAArr +19/Dep +54h 15m-14OGL??18:04+1336h 14m3
S  W   
1907 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:14/Dep +01h 30m-4:14OGL??03:14+5044h 49m11
 M     
2667 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:14/Dep +41h 30m-4:10OGL??03:31+1:1845h 6m15
   W   
2667 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+9KURArr +4:11/Dep +42h 45m-4:07OGL??10:44+1:1852h 19m59
   WT S
2694 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:31/Dep +54h 34m-1:26OGL??09:14+1:2650h 14m25
S      
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC??07:24+10DNAArr +45/Dep +492h 51m+4OGL??04:28+5745h 4m27
S      
2518 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC??07:24+10DNAArr +45/Dep +592h 51m+14OGL??04:28+1:0445h 4m29
    T  
2518 kmKL Suthar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB??09:36+4SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06OGL??04:26+4466h 50m31
SMTWTFS
3521 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep 2h 15m+0OGL??18:56+1:2631h 31m22
SMTWTFS
1891 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:02BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31OGL??03:14+5038h 19m11
no arr/dep
2664 kmHarsh*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep 7h 50m+0OGL??18:56+1:2653h 11m22
  T    
2723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54OGL??22:29+1:3756h 44m20
  T    
2938 kmNPNathawat-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10OGL??09:28+1:0840h 23m19
     F 
2659 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20OGL??10:09+3841h 4m12
     F 
2659 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13OGL??10:09+1:1141h 4m17
S      
2659 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19OGL??10:09+2:1041h 4m17
 M     
2659 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:18/Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:2649h 21m22
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:18/Dep +56h 50m-3:13OGL??22:45+1:1053h 10m30
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:2649h 21m22
 MT  F 
2821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:42/Dep 4h 20m+0OGL??18:56+1:2647h 46m22
  T    
2731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18OGL??17:40+2:0546h 30m21
  T    
2616 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+36INDBArr +44/Dep +04h 0m-44OGL??18:02+3746h 17m3
S      
2388 kmRosH*^-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+5KZJArr /Dep +214h 50m+0OGL??03:04+3930h 19m9
 MT  FS
1885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24OGL??04:28+5731h 33m28
S      
1883 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr /Dep +221h 20m+0OGL??21:57+1:0772h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2993 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+16ETArr /Dep +412h 25m+0OGL??04:51+1:0031h 36m17
S      
1891 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+4WLArr +59/Dep +552h 24m-4OGL??04:51+1:0030h 21m17
S      
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +33/Dep +513h 55m+18OGL??08:12+4333h 42m26
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+27ETArr +30/Dep +1:302h 0m+1:00OGL??09:17+1:3033h 32m11
 M     
1891 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.