Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to OGL/Ongole
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2OGL312:40+3:1130h 45m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1883 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+21OGL304:40+2037h 35m40
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1886 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRFDB415:05+6OGL321:11+1:2930h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-OGL321:11-30h 6m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1862 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+20OGL301:43+3534h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1862 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-OGL301:43-34h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km54 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0OGL316:17+4224h 22m7
 M     
3A
GNWL1883 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2OGL301:21+1:0130h 41m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1890 km62 km/hr


30 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+10BSLArr +34/Dep +111h 0m-23OGL??10:55+3034h 45m28
 M   F 
2130 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...ANDI??05:11+24ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55OGL??09:14+1:3552h 3m27
S      
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +21/Dep +124h 15m-9OGL??18:04+2136h 14m3
S  W   
1906 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59OGL??03:14+5644h 49m11
 M     
2677 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59OGL??03:31+4245h 6m15
   W   
2677 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45OGL??10:44+1:1352h 19m59
   WT S
2703 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEC??07:24+11DNAArr +45/Dep +492h 51m+4OGL??04:28+1:1245h 4m27
S      
2518 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEC??07:24+11DNAArr +45/Dep +522h 51m+7OGL??04:28+1:1345h 4m29
    T  
2518 kmKL Suthar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB??09:36+3SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07OGL??04:26+3666h 50m30
SMTWTFS
3521 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +29/Dep +1:222h 15m+53OGL??18:56+1:3931h 31m22
SMTWTFS
1891 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58OGL??03:14+5638h 19m11
no arr/dep
2663 kmHarsh-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20OGL??18:56+1:3953h 11m22
  T    
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21OGL??22:29+1:1756h 44m20
  T    
2936 kmNathawat-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59OGL??09:28+1:1440h 23m19
     F 
2669 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1OGL??10:09+3141h 4m12
     F 
2669 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0OGL??10:09+1:2441h 4m17
S      
2669 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26OGL??10:09+1:4941h 4m17
 M     
2669 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57OGL??18:56+1:3949h 21m22
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05OGL??22:45+1:0753h 10m30
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41OGL??18:56+1:3949h 21m22
 MT  F 
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46OGL??18:56+1:3947h 46m22
  T    
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26OGL??17:40+2:1246h 30m21
  T    
2607 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+42INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0OGL??18:02+2846h 17m9
S      
2388 kmRosH*^-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +34/Dep +184h 50m-16OGL??03:04+3930h 19m9
 MT  FS
1885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +273h 35m-11OGL??04:28+1:1231h 33m28
S      
1883 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41OGL121:57+1:0872h 42m19
SMTWTFS
2992 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+10ETArr +50/Dep +522h 25m+2OGL304:51+1:1179h 36m15
     F 
3505 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+0WLArr +45/Dep +1:042h 24m+19OGL??04:51+1:1130h 21m15
S      
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +1:123h 55m+48OGL??08:12+5233h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+42ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17OGL??09:17+1:3333h 32m11
 M     
1891 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site