Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to OGL/Ongole
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0OGL312:40+3:1630h 45m13
      S
3A
2A1A
 1883 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+38OGL304:40+3237h 35m40
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1886 km50 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRFDB415:05+37OGL321:11+2:1230h 6m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-OGL321:11-30h 6m15
  T    
IISL
2A
 1862 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+15OGL301:43+3834h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1862 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-OGL301:43-34h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km54 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1OGL316:17+1:0024h 22m7
 M     
3A
GNWL1883 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+43OGL301:21+1:5830h 41m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1890 km62 km/hr


30 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+16BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39OGL??10:55+3934h 45m28
 M   F 
2130 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+6BZAArr +1:43/Dep +94h 15m-1:34OGL??18:04+2136h 14m3
S  W   
1906 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47OGL??03:14+3644h 49m11
 M     
2676 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47OGL??03:31+4445h 6m15
   W   
2676 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:05KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38OGL??10:44+1:1552h 19m59
   WT S
2703 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45OGL??09:14+1:2350h 14m25
S      
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +1:052h 51m+18OGL304:28+1:2169h 23m28
      S
2679 kmKL Suthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +422h 51m-5OGL304:28+1:4069h 23m30
   W   
2679 kmKL Suthar-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB??09:36+4SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44OGL??04:26+3166h 50m31
SMTWTFS
3521 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr /Dep +502h 15m+0OGL??18:56+1:1231h 31m22
SMTWTFS
1891 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:51BBSArr +7:24/Dep +01h 10m-7:24OGL??03:14+3638h 19m11
no arr/dep
2662 kmHarsh-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25OGL??18:56+1:1253h 11m22
  T    
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59OGL??22:29+1:2856h 44m20
  T    
2936 kmNathawat-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2OGL??09:28+5340h 23m19
     F 
2668 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +333h 0m-17OGL??10:09+4341h 4m12
     F 
2668 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16OGL??10:09+1:4041h 4m17
S      
2668 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4OGL??10:09+1:2941h 4m17
 M     
2668 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22OGL??18:56+1:1249h 21m22
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21OGL??22:45+5753h 10m30
S  WT S
2901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+45HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04OGL??18:56+1:1249h 21m22
 MT  F 
2820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19OGL??18:56+1:1247h 46m22
  T    
2722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26OGL??17:40+1:2446h 30m21
  T    
2606 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+1:17INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25OGL??18:02+2746h 17m9
S      
2388 kmRosH*^-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +47/Dep +144h 50m-33OGL??03:04+3530h 19m9
 MT  FS
1885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +243h 35m-54OGL??04:28+1:2131h 33m28
S      
1883 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20OGL??21:57+1:1572h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2993 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54OGL??04:51+5031h 36m15
S      
1890 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1567
Σ Kalindisethu Super...NDLS??22:30+16WLArr +1:54/Dep +402h 24m-1:14OGL??04:51+5030h 21m15
S      
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20OGL??08:12+1:3033h 42m23
SMTWTFS
1890 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+28ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22OGL??09:17+2:0333h 32m11
 M     
1891 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site