Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to RJY/Rajahmundry
3 Trains / 54 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1869.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50-RJY313:36-31h 46m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km60 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-RJY314:40-32h 15m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRFDB323:20-RJY309:32-34h 12m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km55 km/hr


54 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY??22:11+2839h 46m9
 M     
2388 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJY??22:26+4840h 1m9
   W   
2388 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:37BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0RJY108:00+5673h 35m44
S T  F 
2558 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS1206:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RJY003:10+3244h 45m41
   WT S
2432 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0RJY??01:58+2943h 33m11
    T  
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0RJY101:48-67h 23m13
S T  F 
2558 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:56KGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0RJY??00:29+4442h 4m15
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0RJY101:48-43h 23m13
 M WT S
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:37KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0RJY005:52+871h 27m13
no arr/dep
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0RJY??04:20+1:3945h 20m22
S      
2428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+1:35VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0RJY??08:00+5647h 15m37
SM  T  
2317 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB309:36+7SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY310:10+4596h 34m43
SMTWTFS
3916 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0RJY??17:48+4354h 38m20
S      
2841 kmprashantsoni43-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 40m+0RJY??17:45+1:0930h 20m34
S T T  
1901 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0RJY??19:22+2331h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1901 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55+5:31BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RJY122:11+2833h 16m9
no arr/dep
2374 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RJY??06:58+1:1741h 13m10
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0RJY??08:52+5443h 7m11
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0RJY??13:55+5748h 10m15
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0RJY??17:48+1:0452h 3m15
  T    
2648 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...FDB??15:05+1:36BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0RJY??08:21+3841h 16m-28
S  W  S
1873 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0RJY??19:37+3652h 17m27
     F 
2621 kmCheetah*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0RJY??17:32+4525h 37m4
   W F 
1894 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0RJY??17:32+4525h 37m4
 M     
1894 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS1516:55+2:19HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RJY106:58+1:1738h 3m10
     F 
2613 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0RJY106:58+1:1738h 3m10
SMTWT S
2532 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RJY108:00+5639h 5m44
SMTWT S
2532 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0RJY005:52+836h 57m13
  T    
2529 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0RJY??07:40+1:0938h 35m11
      S
2452 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0RJY??08:00+5638h 55m44
  TWT S
2452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY105:10+4360h 5m10
no arr/dep
2380 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY105:10+1:3960h 5m14
no arr/dep
2380 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY105:10+1:2260h 5m14
S      
2380 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+48KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0RJY??01:39+4032h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1903 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0RJY??13:55+5744h 20m15
S  WT S
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0RJY??17:29+5447h 54m22
S  WT S
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0RJY??13:55+5744h 20m15
 MT  F 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 30m+0RJY??02:01+4531h 21m8
 MT    
1901 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+2:01WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY??04:06+3133h 26m4
SMTWTFS
1900 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0RJY??05:18+1:0934h 38m29
SMTWTFS
1928 kmA good day ahead~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0RJY??13:55+5742h 45m15
  T    
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0RJY??12:55+5641h 45m17
  T    
2320 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RJY??06:58+1:1735h 18m10
 MT TF 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RJY??12:55+1:1341h 10m12
 M    S
2329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0RJY??01:39+4028h 54m9
 MT  FS
1896 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+4KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0RJY??01:39+4028h 54m9
S  WT  
1896 kmkonki-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0RJY??05:18+1:0980h 3m30
SMTWTFS
3308 kmvishnuaptora-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15+33KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RJY116:08+4241h 53m18
SMTWTFS
2489 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY117:48+4367h 33m25
      S
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+33KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0RJY018:50+2:0668h 35m26
  T    
2831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0RJY019:50+3745h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0RJY100:29+4450h 14m15
SMTWTFS
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0RJY101:48-51h 33m13
SMTWTFS
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...NDLS??22:30+1:16WLArr /Dep 1h 57m+0RJY??05:50+4531h 20m8
S T T  
1928 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site