Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+4BZA410:25+1:2728h 35m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+39BZA011:05+2:5629h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+2:1828h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21BZA??10:25+5:3528h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+10BZA611:55+2:0329h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+47BZA510:35+2:4127h 25m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+13BZA710:35+3:3727h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10BZA714:45+3:0127h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+2:29BZA500:40+2:1633h 35m36
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1723 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRFDB315:05+1:48BZA019:05+3:2528h 0m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRFDB415:05+1:16BZA619:05+3:2228h 0m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1723 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-BZA019:05-28h 0m13
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1723 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRFDB315:05-BZA019:05-28h 0m9
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1723 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+2:30BZA723:35+2:1732h 12m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-BZA723:35-32h 12m13
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1723 km54 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+4:37BZA714:20+2:1422h 35m4
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0BZA514:20+2:2422h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1744 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2BZA414:20+1:3222h 25m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:51BZA523:15+2:5628h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+2:07BZA100:15+3:4925h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1751 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRFDB323:20-BZA006:45-31h 25m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1725 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+7:00BZA107:10+5:2731h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1751 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+41BSLArr +3:54/Dep +331h 0m-3:21BZA??08:45+2432h 35m24
 M   F 
1991 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:10+1142h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+2243h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+643h 0m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27BZA010:50+4276h 25m48
S T  F 
2708 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:37KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04BZA??08:00+3549h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:37KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08BZA??05:10+1846h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36BZA705:00+170h 35m17
S T  F 
2708 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:37KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24BZA??03:20+1444h 55m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51BZA705:00+146h 35m17
 M WT S
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:56KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11BZA008:10+3449h 45m15
no arr/dep
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00+1:45ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00BZA007:15+1:2696h 15m24
     F 
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:45ASNArr +5:39/Dep +1:044h 34m-4:35BZA??04:30+3:2245h 30m10
   W   
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM707:10+1KZJArr +3:37/Dep +192h 57m-3:18BZA113:30-154h 20m10
S  W F 
2520 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+1:43VSKPArr +4:42/Dep +494h 15m-3:53BZA??10:50+4250h 5m41
SM  T  
2467 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB309:36+10SRRArr +4:59/Dep +222h 40m-4:37BZA307:10+3093h 34m37
SMTWTFS
3767 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:42MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28BZA??20:10+5557h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+4:47BBSArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55BZA??01:10+1136h 15m10
no arr/dep
2523 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BZA??10:05+4444h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BZA??10:40+344h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BZA??11:55+1146h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BZA??16:45+2151h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+7:02SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19BZA??20:10+1:1254h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BZA??16:55+1649h 35m26
     F 
2471 kmPrayas*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+3:11SCArr +4:24/Dep +151h 15m-4:09GNT??20:00+1328h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM315:55+1SCArr +1:07/Dep +151h 15m-52GNT320:00+1352h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:13/Dep +431h 20m-30BZA??02:10+2433h 20m29
S    F 
1971 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:13/Dep +581h 20m-15BZA??02:10+2733h 20m29
  T    
1971 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +81h 5m-2:38BZA??04:30+5135h 35m2
 MT T S
2669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+3:15HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51BZA??10:05+4441h 10m13
     F 
2768 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44BZA??10:05+4441h 10m13
SMTWT S
2687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45BZA??10:50+4241h 55m48
SMTWT S
2687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46BZA??08:10+3415h 15m15
  T    
2684 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:59KGPArr +2:20/Dep +64h 55m-2:14BZA??10:40+4441h 35m13
      S
2601 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:59KGPArr +2:20/Dep +91h 27m-2:11BZA??10:50+4241h 45m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+2:29BBSArr +2:10/Dep +1:561h 35m-14BZA007:20+1:2762h 15m18
no arr/dep
2530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:29BBSArr +2:10/Dep +293h 0m-1:41BZA??07:55+1538h 50m11
     F 
2530 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:29BBSArr +2:10/Dep +1:103h 0m-1:00BZA??07:55+5338h 50m16
S      
2530 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+2:29BBSArr +2:10/Dep +563h 0m-1:14BZA707:55+5462h 50m16
S      
2530 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+2:29BBSArr +2:10/Dep +1:001h 5m-1:10BZA??04:30+5135h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS417:25+2:12KZJArr +3:05/Dep +132h 47m-2:52BZA723:05+2353h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1894 kmPrayas*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+3:13HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 40m-5:19BZA116:45+2147h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS1617:35+3:13HWHArr +5:20/Dep +126h 50m-5:08BZA620:25+5050h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:43HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34BZA??16:45+2147h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22BZA??16:45+2145h 35m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +4:17/Dep +102h 47m-4:07BZA??15:30+3844h 20m19
  T    
2469 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +23h 0m-3:07BZA410:40+339h 0m6
  T    
2670 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07BZA010:05+4438h 25m13
 MT TF 
2688 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+4:09HTEArr +5:51/Dep +31h 40m-5:48BZA??15:30+2643h 45m13
 M    S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB319:45+1:28INDBArr +3:25/Dep +03h 50m-3:25BZA015:50+2144h 5m6
S      
2248 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM420:45+12SCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 40m-2:02BZA001:10+752h 25m1
 M    S
2716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM420:45+12KZJArr +2:37/Dep +133h 27m-2:24BZA723:05+2350h 20m5
 MT  FS
2584 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM420:45+12KZJArr +2:37/Dep +154h 50m-2:22BZA501:00+1852h 15m6
 MT  FS
2584 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM420:45+4KZJArr +2:35/Dep +133h 27m-2:22BZA723:05+2350h 20m5
S  WT  
2514 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +203h 35m-3:16BZA??02:35+1:2429h 40m25
S      
1744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +3:09/Dep +621h 20m-3:03BZA??00:55+5075h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+44ETArr +3:36/Dep +2:032h 25m-1:33BZA002:50+1:3177h 35m13
     F 
3367 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27BZA??19:10+744h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15BZA??18:45+1:1144h 30m8
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55BZA??20:10+5545h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37BZA??21:40+1:1347h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +05h 0m-3:00BZA??00:35+750h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +4010h 20m-2:20BZA??03:20+1453h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00BZA705:00+154h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:24MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55BZA??04:30+3:2252h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+1:22ETArr +4:05/Dep +3:442h 0m-21BZA707:10+3:1779h 25m10
 M     
2429 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site