Disclaimer   
Search Trains
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FDB/Faridabad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒FDB   Filters   Dep: FDB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1723.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between FDB/Faridabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1BZA410:25+2:0028h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+6BZA011:05+1:4329h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+1:4528h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0BZA110:25+3:4328h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0BZA611:55+3929h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BZA510:35+1:4227h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3BZA710:35+2:1227h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-BZA714:45-27h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRFDB315:05+38BZA500:40+2833h 35m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1724 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRFDB315:05+1:05BZA019:05+1:4628h 0m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRFDB415:05+37BZA719:05+1:5828h 0m13
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1724 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRFDB215:05-BZA019:05-28h 0m13
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1724 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRFDB315:05-BZA019:05-28h 0m9
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1724 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRFDB315:23+15BZA723:35+1932h 12m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1724 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRFDB315:23-BZA723:35-32h 12m13
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1724 km54 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+1:28BZA714:20+2:3022h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1BZA514:20+4922h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1744 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0BZA414:20+5322h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+43BZA523:15+1:4728h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+16BZA100:15+1:3325h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRFDB323:20-BZA006:45-31h 25m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1725 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+3:57BZA107:10+2:4631h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr


68 ΣChains between FDB/Faridabad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+16BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39BZA??08:45+1032h 35m24
 M   F 
1991 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+2942h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:25+2943h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+1242h 45m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5152h 30m48
S T  F 
2646 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:05KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38BZA??08:00+4149h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:05KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39BZA??05:10+646h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+846h 35m17
S T  F 
2646 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05KGPArr +5:46/Dep +34h 15m-5:43BZA??03:20+2244h 55m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BZA??05:00+846h 35m17
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:04KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1349h 45m15
  T    
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45BZA??07:15+1:0248h 15m24
S      
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3045h 30m10
   W   
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +1:052h 51m+18BZA002:35+5367h 30m27
      S
2540 kmKL Suthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +422h 51m-5BZA002:35+1:0667h 30m27
   W   
2540 kmKL Suthar-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+0KZJArr +2:20/Dep +172h 57m-2:03BZA??13:30+330h 20m10
S  W F 
1746 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+1:16VSKPArr +3:25/Dep +484h 15m-2:37BZA??10:55+5150h 10m41
SM  T  
2467 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FDB??09:36+4SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44BZA??07:10+2769h 34m37
SMTWTFS
3660 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42BZA??20:10+5257h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:51BBSArr +7:24/Dep +01h 10m-7:24BZA??01:10+2936h 15m10
no arr/dep
2524 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BZA??10:05+4644h 20m13
  T    
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19BZA??10:40+2844h 55m6
  T    
2565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27BZA??11:55+1346h 10m12
  T    
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25BZA??16:45+5251h 0m18
  T    
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BZA??20:10+1:2054h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1BZA??16:55+2149h 35m26
     F 
2470 km★Prayas★*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+1:54SCArr +2:16/Dep +81h 15m-2:08GNT??20:00+1328h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+0SCArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6GNT??20:00+1328h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +421h 20m+9BZA??02:10+833h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15BZA??02:10+1933h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17BZA??04:30+4635h 35m2
 MT T S
2664 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+36HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02BZA??10:05+4641h 10m13
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14BZA??10:05+4641h 10m13
SMTWT S
2682 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16BZA??10:55+5142h 0m48
SMTWT S
2682 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18BZA??08:10+1339h 15m15
  T    
2679 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:44KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28BZA??10:40+4141h 35m13
      S
2601 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:44KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22BZA??10:55+5141h 50m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2BZA??07:20+3538h 15m18
     F 
2530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +333h 0m-17BZA??07:55+4338h 50m11
     F 
2530 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16BZA??07:55+1:3438h 50m16
S      
2530 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4BZA??07:55+1:0838h 50m16
 M     
2530 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +411h 5m-9BZA??04:30+4635h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+8KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18BZA??23:05+1729h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1754 km★Prayas★*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5247h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5150h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+45HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04BZA??16:45+5247h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19BZA??16:45+5245h 35m18
  T    
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26BZA??15:30+1:1144h 20m19
  T    
2468 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:13SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +63h 0m-3:21BZA??10:40+2839h 0m6
  T    
2671 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:13SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23BZA??10:05+4638h 25m13
 MT TF 
2689 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20BZA??15:30+1:2843h 45m13
 M    S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...FDB??19:45+1:17INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25BZA??15:50+544h 5m6
S      
2249 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16BZA??01:10+828h 25m1
  T  F 
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +47/Dep +113h 27m-36BZA??23:05+1726h 20m5
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +47/Dep +144h 50m-33BZA??01:00+1328h 15m6
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 27m-25BZA??23:05+1726h 20m5
S  WT  
1746 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +243h 35m-54BZA??02:35+5329h 40m27
S      
1744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20BZA??00:55+5575h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54BZA??02:50+2729h 35m13
S      
1751 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+5KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52BZA??19:10+2044h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42BZA??18:45+2944h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11BZA??20:10+5245h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20BZA??21:40+1:5547h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05BZA??00:35+2350h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36BZA??03:20+2253h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BZA??05:00+854h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1:00MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3052h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+28ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22BZA??07:10+1:4231h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site