Search Trains
FUT/Fatuha Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FUT/Fatuha Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
51 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒FUT   Filters   Dep: FUT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 568.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between FUT/Fatuha Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:13CNB512:15+2:3910h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39CNB513:17+2:0611h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL583 km51 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRDNR403:22+2:02CNB412:45+3:339h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERFUT004:03+1:27CNB6,721:05+2:1717h 2m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL606 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERFUT004:03+1:07CNB721:05+3:0117h 2m34
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL647 km38 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+51CNB719:20+2:1314h 30m6
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+52CNB719:20+2:5114h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:18CNB214:00+3:509h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:47CNB114:15+4:128h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+54CNB1,422:25+2:5716h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+46CNB719:50+1:1513h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+53CNB601:02+1:3116h 45m23
 M W  S
3A
2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
82401Patna - Anand Vihar ...SvdNRPNBE*010:30-CNB020:55-10h 25m2
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
 559 km54 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+19CNB400:30+5513h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL587 km44 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+0CNB400:30+2:2113h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL628 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+4:32CNB020:45+7:029h 10m5
   W   
3A
2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+26CNB722:48+1:0811h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+1:02CNB701:20+2:5413h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+27CNB701:20+1:1313h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+36CNB923:40+1:3811h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNC212:25+53CNB322:35+1:4310h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL568 km56 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+2:42CNB804:15+3:1314h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERFUT316:03+46CNB101:40+1:529h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL581 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:11CNB100:05+2:347h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRFUT617:12+4:08CNB103:20+6:5810h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL581 km57 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+1:16CNB105:00+3:5111h 35m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRRJPB*217:35+7CNB??01:15+1:387h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL561 km73 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:12CNB406:10+2:2312h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+35CNB303:45+4:099h 25m4
S      
IISL
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+3:21CNB203:35+2:328h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL561 km64 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:56CNB206:10+4:3111h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRRJPB318:58+3:47CNB1,202:55+4:427h 57m11
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL561 km71 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRRJPB*119:00+0CNB102:30+217h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL561 km75 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+31CNB202:55+2:137h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERFUT320:10+2:09CNB108:25+4:4012h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+23CNB007:25+2:0410h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+47CNB712:05+1:0515h 18m8
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+31CNB304:45+467h 20m2
S      
3A
2A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+39CNB206:45+2:158h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+24CNB205:00+196h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+1:12CNB206:45+3:238h 20m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+1:29CNB906:45+3:588h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+2:11CNB006:45+5:058h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+41CNB1,206:45+2:458h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37+20CNB712:05+613h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+49CNB??11:50+2:2013h 13m9
S      
Unreserved
 576 km44 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNC022:42+8:42CNB010:15+6:1811h 33m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
 568 km49 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:09CNB113:35+1:3914h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+18CNB408:05+3:308h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between FUT/Fatuha Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...FUT??03:34+1:20MGSArr +1:42/Dep +521h 28m-50CNB??14:30+3:3610h 56m1
SMTWTFS
580 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...FUT??03:34+1:20MGSArr +1:42/Dep +101h 45m-1:32CNB??15:05+2:1611h 31m2
SMTWTFS
580 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+49BSBArr +1:12/Dep +403h 27m-32CNB??00:05+1:3215h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+49LKOArr +2:10/Dep +22h 5m-2:08CNB??00:45+2215h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...FUT??09:55+16LKOArr +2:23/Dep +12h 25m-2:22CNB??00:15+2314h 20m-9
S T T  
606 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:12LJNArr +1:14/Dep +305h 58m-44CNB??07:35+4620h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:06GKPArr +2:17/Dep +202h 55m-1:57CNB??05:25+4116h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:05MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:171h 18m-59CNB??01:55+1:5312h 10m-6
     F 
557 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52CNB??12:05+3221h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+26SSMArr +50/Dep +71h 20m-43CNB??03:50+2:2612h 35m6
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+2:56LKOArr +3:12/Dep +03h 10m-3:12CNB??07:50+1514h 23m-8
      S
575 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+54DOSArr +1:20/Dep +331h 57m-47CNB??05:45+4012h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+46BSBArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28CNB??11:35+5714h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+45GKPArr +41/Dep 2h 25m+0CNB??13:17+1:4514h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...RJPB??23:30+53MZPArr +1:17/Dep +4648m-31CNB??10:25+2:3410h 55m25
 M WT S
561 kmxxx-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+45LJNArr +25/Dep +22h 35m-23CNB??16:50+716h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.