Search Trains
FZD/Firozabad ▼
×
GOY/Govindpuri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

FZD/Firozabad to GOY/Govindpuri Junction
63 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GOY⇒FZD   Filters   Dep: FZD   Arr: GOY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between FZD/Firozabad and GOY/Govindpuri Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRFZD200:07+1:00CNB604:35+594h 28m4
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL215 km48 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRFZD200:07+1:00CNB604:35+504h 28m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL215 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRTDL200:30+3:28CNB704:20+3:183h 50m0
 M   FS
IISL
RLWL231 km60 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRTDL200:30+4:17CNB704:20+4:023h 50m0
S TWT  
IISL
RLWL231 km60 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRFZD200:35-CNB404:10-3h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL215 km60 km/hr
14164Sangam ExpressExpNCRFZD200:35+1:58CNB404:10+2:263h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL215 km60 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRTDL300:39+35CNB503:30+1:042h 51m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL231 km81 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRFZD201:31+1:39CNB505:05+2:423h 34m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL215 km60 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERFZD202:08+1:32CNB605:30+1:593h 22m2
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL215 km64 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERFZD202:08+1:19CNB705:30+1:523h 22m2
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL215 km64 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRFZD202:30+1:36CPA010:50+98h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL263 km32 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRTDL302:53+54CNB605:50+1:572h 57m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL231 km78 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERAGC*504:40+0CPA112:15+427h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL404 km53 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERFZD204:52+43CNB507:30+1:392h 38m0
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL215 km82 km/hr
64588Tundla - Kanpur MEMUMEMUNCRFZD207:03+18GOY212:44+2:125h 41m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 211 km37 km/hr
12180Agra Cantt. - Luckno...SFNCRFZD207:09+1:55CNB710:15+3:013h 6m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL215 km69 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERTDL507:40+39CNB710:45+1:283h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km75 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERTDL??07:40-CNB710:45-3h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 231 km75 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERTDL008:25+55CNB511:50+1:403h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL231 km68 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRTDL008:25+33CNB511:50+403h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL231 km68 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRTDL308:51+17CNB611:20+152h 29m1
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL231 km93 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERFZD208:53-CNB312:40-3h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL215 km57 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERFZD208:53-CNB012:40-3h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL215 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERFZD208:53-CNB212:40-3h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL215 km57 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRTDL009:10-CNB612:10-3h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRFZD209:45+1:00CNB212:30+1:292h 45m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL215 km78 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRTDL309:48+52CNB712:50+1:553h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL231 km76 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRTDL010:10+50CNB513:40+1:393h 30m0
 M     
Unreserved
 231 km66 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRFZD210:27+4:56CNB413:30+5:373h 3m0
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL215 km70 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRTDL310:32+1:35CNB713:45+2:293h 13m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL231 km72 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRTDL310:32-CNB713:45-3h 13m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL231 km72 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERFZD211:05+25CNB114:20+443h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL215 km66 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRFZD211:28+44CNB515:12+1:543h 44m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL215 km58 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRTDL014:02+1:42CNB016:30+3:312h 28m1
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL231 km94 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRTDL??14:20+2:15CNB??17:55+3:233h 35m0
   W   
Unreserved
 231 km65 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERFZD214:30+1:08GOY218:16+1:553h 46m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 211 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRTDL314:40+1:02CNB418:55+574h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRTDL014:40-CNB518:55-4h 15m0
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL231 km54 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRTDL514:40-CNB719:15-4h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRTDL514:40+52CNB518:55+444h 15m0
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRTDL014:40+1:19CNB719:15+464h 35m0
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL231 km50 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRFZD216:25+36CNB819:50+1:093h 25m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
2A
1A
GNWL215 km63 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRTDL016:50+45CNB020:05+2:203h 15m0
  T    
3A
2A
PQWL231 km71 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRTDL016:55+39CNB219:55+2:103h 0m0
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERTDL??16:55+23CNB619:55+1:313h 0m0
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRTDL016:55+14CNB619:55+1:033h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRTDL516:55+1:05CNB619:55+3:053h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRTDL216:55+18CNB719:55+1:143h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERAGC*417:00+1:14CNB501:05+1:248h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL406 km50 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRAGC??19:10+49CNB??01:10+1:116h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL276 km46 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRFZD219:30+2:40CNB822:50+3:043h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL215 km64 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRTDL119:52+3:27CNB422:12+3:242h 20m0
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL231 km99 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+43CNB023:00+1:242h 40m1
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL231 km87 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERTDL320:20+38CNB423:00+1:292h 40m1
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL231 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRTDL420:30-CNB523:15-2h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km84 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRTDL420:40+1:11CNB523:25+2:012h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL231 km84 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRTDL022:00-CNB801:20-3h 20m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km69 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRTDL022:00+1:15CNB801:20+2:003h 20m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km69 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRTDL022:00+53CNB801:20+1:173h 20m2
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL231 km69 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRTDL022:55+3:39CPA007:10+2:418h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 280 km34 km/hr
12404Jaipur - Allahabad S...SFNCRTDL3,523:00+53CNB502:00+1:263h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL231 km77 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+48CNB602:20+1:093h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL231 km73 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRFZD223:37+1:00CNB502:30+1:322h 53m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL215 km74 km/hr


8 ΣChains between FZD/Firozabad and GOY/Govindpuri Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...AGC??10:25+38NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1110h 20m-36
 MTWTFS
635 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AGC??11:00+46JHSArr +1:03/Dep +304h 2m-33CNB??00:10+2313h 10m20
SMTWTFS
435 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...AGC??11:00+46JHSArr +1:03/Dep +05h 40m-1:03CNB??01:20+4714h 20m-13
     F 
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...AGC??14:10+23JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 42m+6CNB??00:10+2310h 0m35
SMTWTFS
436 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...RKM??18:05+51MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29CPA??05:35+1:1311h 30m-27
 M W F 
400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...RKM??19:05+24MTJArr +28/Dep +1:253h 42m+57CPA??05:35+1:1310h 30m-1
 M W F 
400 kmannusinghirctc-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...AGC??21:15+20NDLSArr /Dep +225m+0CNB??06:30+289h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
636 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...AGC??23:50+18JHSArr +30/Dep +1931m-11CNB??08:15+18h 25m1
S      
436 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.