Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDG/Gadag Junction ▼
×
PANP/Pandavapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDG/Gadag Junction to PANP/Pandavapura
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PANP⇒GDG   Filters   Dep: GDG   Arr: PANP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GDG/Gadag Junction and PANP/Pandavapura

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRGDG315:50+4MYS*406:00+714h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL641 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRGDG019:30+27PANP208:29+4812h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 602 km46 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRGDG021:10+23PANP210:09+3612h 59m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 646 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GDG/Gadag Junction and PANP/Pandavapura

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16670
Σ Secunderabad-Mysor...GDG??06:00+19UBLArr +6/Dep +515h 10m+45MYS??21:40+1215h 40m7
     F 
530 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23324
Σ Gulbarga Davangere...GDG??06:00+19UBLArr +6/Dep +030m-6PANP??19:53+1713h 53m2
SMTWTFS
647 kmBMTIR*^~-
7791
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...GDG??07:45+41UBLArr /Dep +513h 20m+0MYS??21:40+1213h 55m5
     F 
530 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
4035
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...GDG??12:50+19UBLArr +5/Dep +92h 40m+4MYS??06:00+2117h 10m31
 M    S
666 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...GDG??15:50+14ASKArr +1/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-15h 10m-21
      S
530 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...GDG??15:50+59UBLArr -4/Dep +53h 40m+9MYS??07:00-315h 10m2
 M     
529 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20190
--
Σ Bikaner-Mysuru BiW...GDG??15:50+17UBLArr -16/Dep +53h 5m+21MYS??07:00-315h 10m-12
  T T  
530 km~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...GDG??15:50+17ASKArr +7/Dep +64h 58m-1MYS??09:25-617h 35m-8
  T T  
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...GDG??15:50+17ASKArr +7/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-15h 10m-15
  T T  
530 kmIBRAHIM-
22033
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE AC...GDG??15:50+14ASKArr +1/Dep +213h 3m+20MYS??07:00-315h 10m-18
      S
530 kmIBRAHIM-
22756
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...GDG015:50+17ASKArr +7/Dep +561h 33m+49MYS304:55+3261h 5m3
no arr/dep
690 kmIBRAHIM-
95
Σ Vijayanagar-Hoysal...GDG??17:52+1:16UBLArr +1:09/Dep +51h 26m-1:04MYS??07:00-313h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...GDG??17:55+46SBCArr +8/Dep +191h 15m+11MYS??08:40+2314h 45m3
    T  
632 km~-
9455
Σ Bijapur Hubli Myso...GDG??18:20+24UBLArr +7/Dep +555m-2MYS??07:00-312h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site