Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GDG/Gadag Junction ▼
×
PANP/Pandavapura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GDG/Gadag Junction to PANP/Pandavapura
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PANP⇒GDG   Filters   Dep: GDG   Arr: PANP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GDG/Gadag Junction and PANP/Pandavapura

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRGDG315:50+5MYS*406:00+814h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL641 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRGDG019:30+21PANP208:29+3312h 59m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 602 km46 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRGDG021:10+22PANP210:09+3312h 59m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 646 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GDG/Gadag Junction and PANP/Pandavapura

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16670
Σ Secunderabad-Mysor...GDG??06:00+14UBLArr +7/Dep +115h 10m+4MYS??21:40+715h 40m7
     F 
530 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7791
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...GDG??07:45+34UBLArr +36/Dep +113h 20m-25MYS??21:40+713h 55m5
     F 
530 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4035
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...GDG??12:50+15UBLArr +5/Dep +52h 40m+0MYS??06:00+2617h 10m31
 M    S
666 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...GDG??15:50+11ASKArr -2/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-15h 10m-21
      S
530 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...GDG??15:50+13UBLArr -9/Dep +33h 40m+12MYS??07:00-815h 10m2
 M     
529 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20190
--
Σ Bikaner-Mysuru BiW...GDG??15:50+20UBLArr -15/Dep +33h 5m+18MYS??07:00-815h 10m-12
  T T  
530 km~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...GDG??15:50+20ASKArr +5/Dep +44h 58m-1MYS??09:25-517h 35m-8
  T T  
530 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...GDG??15:50+20ASKArr +5/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-15h 10m-15
  T T  
530 kmIBRAHIM-
22033
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE AC...GDG??15:50+11ASKArr -2/Dep +113h 3m+13MYS??07:00-815h 10m-18
      S
530 kmIBRAHIM-
22756
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...GDG??15:50+20ASKArr +5/Dep +421h 33m+37MYS??04:55+1213h 5m4
  T    
530 kmIBRAHIM-
95
Σ Vijayanagar-Hoysal...GDG??17:52+1:15UBLArr +1:09/Dep +31h 26m-1:06MYS??07:00-813h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...GDG??17:55+46SBCArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7MYS??08:40+1514h 45m3
    T  
632 km~-
9455
Σ Bijapur Hubli Myso...GDG??18:20+28UBLArr +6/Dep +355m-3MYS??07:00-812h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site