Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GWD/Gadwal Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWD/Gadwal Junction to SA/Salem Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒GWD   Filters   Dep: GWD   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GWD/Gadwal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru East (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRGWD109:16+23SA023:02+2313h 46m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL750 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGWD109:16+19SA523:17+2014h 1m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km55 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRGWD018:30+58SA??09:40+1715h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GWD/Gadwal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru East (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...GWD??01:21+32GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56SA??21:02+3519h 41m1
  T    
764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GWD??02:28+1:01SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5SA??19:27+4716h 59m-26
   W   
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GWD??02:28+1:01SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25SA??00:22+2121h 54m-28
   W F 
746 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GWD??04:31+37AJJArr +24/Dep +2330m-1SA??19:17+1914h 46m-7
  T    
779 kmHercule Poirot-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...GWD??04:31+54YPRArr +18/Dep +53h 45m-13SA??22:15+1017h 44m-12
S      
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...GWD??04:31+2:22YPRArr +1:34/Dep +53h 45m-1:29SA??22:15+1017h 44m-19
      S
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GWD??04:31+37RUArr +11/Dep +4950m+38SA??19:35+3615h 4m30
  T    
774 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GWD??04:31+37AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1SA??20:12+1215h 41m-9
  T    
779 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GWD??17:26+11YPRArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15SA??10:02+2116h 36m-1
  T T S
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GWD??19:10+22AJJArr +20/Dep +211h 57m+1SA??10:52+3015h 42m3
SMTWTFS
780 kmSRG*^~-
831
Σ Hyderabad Yercaud ...GWD??21:35+19BNCEArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5SA??12:55-15h 20m17
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...GWD??22:45+33GYArr +55/Dep +472h 26m-8SA??15:35+1816h 50m19
 M     
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16399
--
Σ Kacheguda GTL Nage...GWD??23:45+25GTLArr +20/Dep +5230m+32SA??15:35+2815h 50m23
S  WTF 
738 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site