Search Trains
GWD/Gadwal Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GWD/Gadwal Junction to SA/Salem Junction
11 Trains / 28 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒GWD   Filters   Dep: GWD   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between GWD/Gadwal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru East (Bangalore)   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRC100:50+1:19SA215:35+2214h 45m11
 M  TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL665 km45 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRRC100:50+1:00SA115:35+1214h 45m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL665 km45 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRRC106:10+1:00SA121:02+1114h 52m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRRC207:20+51SA022:32+1:0515h 12m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL665 km44 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRRC107:20+50SA022:32+1915h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL647 km43 km/hr
17615Kacheguda - Madurai ...ExpSCRGWD109:16+31SA123:02+3113h 46m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL751 km55 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRGWD109:16+23SA523:17+2114h 1m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL776 km55 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRRC111:30+59SA103:35+5116h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL660 km41 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRKRNT216:10+28SA406:05+4613h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km43 km/hr
16353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...ExpSRGWD018:30+42SA??09:40-1015h 10m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL766 km51 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRKRNT122:10+20SA011:12+3313h 2m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL711 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between GWD/Gadwal Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru East (Bangalore)   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...RC??00:10+56AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12SA??16:37+1:1816h 27m-4
S      
766 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...GWD??02:28+1:35SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32SA??19:27+2216h 59m-25
   W   
736 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...GWD??02:28+1:35SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33SA??00:22+2521h 54m-28
   W F 
729 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...RC??04:00+42MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12SA??00:07+2220h 7m-16
SMTWTFS
904 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...RC??04:00+42MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13SA??23:02+4019h 2m-12
     F 
904 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...RC??04:10+1:29SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39SA??21:12+1917h 2m-17
SMTWTFS
701 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...RC??04:10+1:29BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38SA??23:02+1018h 52m-18
  T T  
693 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...RC??04:10+1:29BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46SA??19:27+2215h 17m-12
   W   
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...RC??04:10+1:29SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38SA??22:15+1618h 5m-19
SMTWTFS
660 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...GWD??04:31+1:22AJJArr +53/Dep +2730m-26SA??19:17+2814h 46m-7
  T    
781 kmHercule Poirot~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...GWD??04:31+1:00YPRArr +4/Dep +23h 45m-2SA??22:15+1617h 44m-12
S      
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...GWD??04:31+1:37YPRArr +34/Dep +23h 45m-32SA??22:15+1617h 44m-19
      S
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...GWD??04:31+1:22RUArr +27/Dep +3250m+5SA??19:35+2915h 4m30
  T    
776 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...GWD??04:31+1:22AJJArr +53/Dep +271h 25m-26SA??20:12+1715h 41m-9
  T    
781 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KRNT??05:47+48YPRArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17SA??21:12+1915h 25m-16
 M   F 
634 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18368
Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nage...KRNT??05:47+48YPRArr +18/Dep +23h 45m-16SA??22:15+1616h 28m-18
 M   F 
593 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...RC??08:35+38MSArr +13/Dep +73h 15m-6SA??06:35-1122h 0m1
SMTWTFS
927 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...RC??08:35+38AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11SA??01:07+3616h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
766 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...KRNT??11:07+1:12YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26SA??02:02+3014h 55m6
SMTW F 
589 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KRNT??11:07+1:12YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27SA??01:17+3714h 10m-3
S T    
600 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KRNT??11:07+1:12YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30SA??00:22+2513h 15m1
SMTW F 
634 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...KRNT??11:07+1:12YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17SA??02:55+3215h 48m24
S  W   
600 kmBMTIR*^~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...RC??12:45+20MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8SA??04:40+5215h 55m21
  T    
904 km~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...GWD??17:26+13YPRArr +2/Dep +02h 45m-2SA??10:02+2416h 36m-1
  T T S
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
10451
Σ KCG-KRNT-HX-AJJ-ED...GWD??19:10+28AJJArr +21/Dep +211h 57m+0SA??10:52+2715h 42m3
SMTWTFS
781 kmSRG*^~-
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...RC??19:20+41JTJArr +24/Dep +133h 7m-11SA??10:52+2715h 32m-1
     F 
665 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...RC??19:20+1:02YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18SA??01:17+3729h 57m-13
   W   
641 kmKishor*^~-
831
Σ Hyderabad Yercaud ...GWD??21:35+27BNCEArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14SA??12:55-515h 20m17
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.