Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GUD/Galudih ▼
×
SJA/Sijua ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUD/Galudih to SJA/Sijua
10 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJA⇒GUD   Filters   Dep: GUD   Arr: SJA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GUD/Galudih and SJA/Sijua

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERTATA300:10+9BJE002:43+242h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km54 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGTS005:56+7GMO410:50+144h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 219 km45 km/hr
68019Jhargram - Dhanbad M...MEMUSERGUD007:14+32SJA013:25+176h 11m32
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 215 km35 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRTATA312:50+3KNF??16:13+223h 23m1
    T  
IISL3A
 171 km50 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERTATA312:50+2GMO317:10+84h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL182 km42 km/hr
13302Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRTATA*113:20+0DHN*618:45+05h 25m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL187 km35 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRTATA315:55+27GMO420:33-114h 38m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL188 km41 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGTS018:52+23GMO400:20+375h 28m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km41 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERTATA*221:15+1GMO401:20+34h 5m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL182 km45 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRTATA323:15+21GMO303:10+243h 55m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL181 km46 km/hr


9 ΣChains between GUD/Galudih and SJA/Sijua

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...GTS??01:30+7MURIArr +9/Dep +417h 26m-5KTH??01:02+623h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11535
Σ Tata-Gaya-Patna Bo...TATA??05:30+0MURIArr +27/Dep +46h 55m-23GMO??17:25+1311h 55m3
SMTWTFS
187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21427
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RHE??06:35+12HWHArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15DHN??15:53+189h 18m0
 M   F 
490 kmKunal Rathi-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...RHE??06:35+12HWHArr +16/Dep +06h 35m-16DHN??19:56+713h 21m0
 MTWTFS
490 kmKunal Rathi-
21433
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...RHE??06:35+12KGPArr +9/Dep +167h 55m+7GMO??20:33+1013h 58m6
S  W  S
369 kmKunal Rathi-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...GTS??10:46+32HWHArr +20/Dep +02h 35m-20DHN??19:56+79h 10m-8
    TFS
473 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...GTS??10:46+32KGPArr +30/Dep +164h 5m-14GMO??20:33+109h 47m-2
      S
352 kmKunal Rathi-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...GUD??15:08+1:03HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 40m-40DHN??01:25+1510h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
496 kmxxx-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...TATA??19:35+40ASNArr +23/Dep +92h 15m-14DHN??03:20+97h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
223 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site