Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GUR/Ganagapur Road ▼
×
TMV/Tindivanam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GUR/Ganagapur Road to TMV/Tindivanam
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TMV⇒GUR   Filters   Dep: GUR   Arr: TMV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GUR/Ganagapur Road and TMV/Tindivanam

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRGR110:55+34VM602:30+2315h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km52 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRGR121:55+58VM113:40+1:4415h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRGR122:30+35TMV114:53+3316h 23m19
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 773 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GUR/Ganagapur Road and TMV/Tindivanam

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...GR??01:10+37RUArr +15/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:07VM??21:20+3820h 10m16
  T    
860 kmGopal*^~-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...GR??01:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2VM??23:15+1322h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
870 kmGopal*^~-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...GR??01:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +1:372h 0m+1:35VM??21:13+1:3120h 3m2
S T    
870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...GR??01:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +1:072h 0m+1:05VM??21:13+1:0420h 3m-4
   W F 
870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...GR??01:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +13h 20m-1TMV??21:44+1520h 34m-8
SMTWTFS
833 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...GR??01:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +13h 0m-1TMV??21:23+1620h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
833 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...GR??01:10+37MASArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1MLMR??20:43+1419h 33m-10
SMTWTFS
803 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14602
Σ OKHA-KJM-PDY ...GR??04:53+44KJMArr +1:23/Dep +316h 10m-52VM??06:20+725h 27m17
      S
933 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
146
Σ Financial capital ...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +02h 15m-31VM??00:20+1418h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
875 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +010h 50m-31TMV??08:48+1126h 38m0
SMTWTFS
838 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +13h 30m-30TMV??01:09+818h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
838 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +025m-31TMV??22:03+1015h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
838 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +13h 0m-30VM??01:15+1419h 5m-5
S    F 
875 kmGopal*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31VM??23:40+717h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +223h 15m-9TMV??00:53+3018h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
838 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +323h 30m-28MLMR??20:43+1438h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
808 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...GR??06:10+30MSArr +31/Dep +13h 45m-30TMV??01:34+319h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
838 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...GUR??11:15+43MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0TMV??10:08+1122h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...GR??22:30+35EDArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10TMV??02:04+1827h 34m35
S  WTF 
1243 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site