Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GIMB/Gandhidham Junc ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GIMB/Gandhidham Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
1 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒GIMB   Filters   Dep: GIMB   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1857.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GIMB/Gandhidham Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Pune   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRGIMB*109:00+0SBC*1003:15-742h 15m32
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km46 km/hr


8 ΣChains between GIMB/Gandhidham Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Pune   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...GIMB??07:00+2MAJNArr +1:11/Dep +297h 30m-42SBC??08:20+1249h 20m18
     F 
2080 kmKishor*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...GIMB??10:25+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +3120h 20m+26YPR??21:30+759h 5m22
no arr/dep
1950 kmKishor*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...GIMB??13:50-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-40h 50m19
 M     
1969 kmIBRAHIM-
20567
--
Σ  GIMB??17:20+2BDTSArr +0/Dep +222h 50m+22SBC??08:50+5839h 30m33
 M  T S
1936 kmAdiprem-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...GIMB??21:45+1BDTSArr +1/Dep +411h 10m+3SBC??21:50+5748h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1917 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...GIMB??23:50+6BDTSArr +3/Dep +77h 25m+4YPR??21:30+745h 40m22
 MT  F 
1988 kmKishor*^~-
16076
--
Σ Anjar Ahmedabad K...GIMB??23:50+6ADIArr -8/Dep +04h 45m+8KJM??16:20+1:2840h 30m26
    T  
1859 kmKishor*^~-
22043
--
Σ bhuj coimbatore&nb...GIMB??23:50+6ADIArr -8/Dep +404h 45m+48KJM??16:20+2:0740h 30m25
      S
1876 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site