Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GJUT/Gangsar Jaitu ▼
×
PLG/Palghar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 13:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 13:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GJUT/Gangsar Jaitu to PLG/Palghar
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLG⇒GJUT   Filters   Dep: GJUT   Arr: PLG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GJUT/Gangsar Jaitu and PLG/Palghar

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRGJUT106:00+18PLG217:30+1435h 30m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
 1625 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GJUT/Gangsar Jaitu and PLG/Palghar

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...BTI??01:00+0ADIArr +5/Dep +61h 5m+1PLG??07:23+3130h 23m20
   W   
1559 kmRony-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...BTI??08:10+0ADIArr -15/Dep +23h 0m+17BSR??18:20-234h 10m2
  T    
1517 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...BTI??08:10+0ADIArr -15/Dep +110m+16PLG??16:43+2832h 33m46
  T    
1477 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...BTI??08:10+0ADIArr -15/Dep +36h 0m+18BOR??19:18+2135h 8m6
  T    
1466 kmRony-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...GJUT??17:27+29ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9BSR??03:35-134h 8m-22
      S
1530 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...GJUT??17:27+29ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9DRD??22:26+3628h 59m-21
   W   
1457 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...GJUT??17:27+29ADIArr +9/Dep +35h 30m-6PLG??03:44+2334h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1490 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...GJUT??17:27+29ADIArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9DRD??22:41+2429h 14m-12
     F 
1457 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...GJUT??17:27+29ADIArr +9/Dep +01h 15m-9DRD??22:26+2028h 59m-12
 M     
1457 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...GJUT??17:27+29ADIArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8BSR??00:10+530h 43m-13
  T    
1530 kmRony-
1534
--
Σ Bhatinda-Ajmer(Fas...GJUT??21:01+29JPArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18DRD??04:23+3531h 22m23
  T T  
1553 kmDB*^~-
20410
--
Σ Bathinda-Mumbai Da...BTI??21:30+10MTDArr +12/Dep +202h 39m+8PLG??07:23+3133h 53m25
SMTWTFS
1463 kmEr AC*^~-
7386
Σ FZR/Firozpur Cantt...GJUT??22:40+11NDLSArr +14/Dep +191h 57m+5BSR??03:35-1028h 55m3
S    F 
1657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site