Search Trains
BAQ/Ganj Basoda ▼
×
KPI/Kalpi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAQ/Ganj Basoda to KPI/Kalpi
22 Trains / 18 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPI⇒BAQ   Filters   Dep: BAQ   Arr: KPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BAQ/Ganj Basoda and KPI/Kalpi

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA405:25+1:26ORAI109:07+2:343h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km72 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+9ORAI110:03+1:493h 18m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km81 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBHS007:35+15ORAI112:31+1:564h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL352 km71 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBHS008:34+1:26ORAI114:10+1:595h 36m1
S T T S
IISL
3A
 352 km63 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBHS008:34+1:02ORAI113:10+2:394h 36m1
   W   
IISL
3A
 352 km77 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBINA209:00+38ORAI112:34+1:463h 34m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL267 km75 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBINA309:40+2ORAI113:16+1:013h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km74 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBHS110:40+2:34PHN017:03+5:096h 23m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 400 km63 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBINA312:35+7ORAI116:43+344h 8m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL267 km65 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBINA312:55+23ORAI116:33+1:373h 38m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL267 km74 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBINA013:20+59ORAI016:38+2:533h 18m1
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 267 km81 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA414:40+14KPI119:53+1:325h 13m10
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA314:40+18KPI119:53+1:345h 13m10
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBAQ115:05+58KPI121:28+1:086h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 346 km54 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBAQ115:05-KPI121:30-6h 25m7
 MT  FS
SL
 346 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBINA017:05+8ORAI121:38+554h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km59 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBINA017:20+16ORAI021:48+1:174h 28m1
S      
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 267 km60 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBHS119:59+2:38ORAI100:41+4:004h 42m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL352 km75 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+10ORAI100:46+1:023h 41m2
   W   
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL267 km73 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+15ORAI100:41+1:083h 36m1
      S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL267 km74 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBHS021:23+1:13ORAI105:20+387h 57m1
     F 
IISL
3A
 352 km44 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40+5PHN002:52+1:085h 12m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km61 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BAQ/Ganj Basoda and KPI/Kalpi

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +3257m+0PHN??06:32+1:125h 0m-11
      S
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +4557m+13PHN??06:33+1:175h 1m18
  T TF 
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +1:0257m+30PHN??06:33+1:325h 1m11
S      
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +4457m+12PHN??06:34+1:125h 2m1
   W   
315 kmCheetah*^~-
23449
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48-JHSArr +48/Dep +1:0032m+12PHN??07:43-4h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
315 kmAshu^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+48GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47KPI116:03+1:3411h 18m-33
SMTWTFS
496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BINA??04:55+32JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2ORAI??11:05+1:036h 10m-26
 M W   
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BINA??04:55+32JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12ORAI??11:05+496h 10m-25
S T T  
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BINA??05:25+26JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0ORAI??11:05+495h 40m-11
  T    
267 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+26JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14KPI116:03+1:3410h 38m-14
  T    
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA??07:30+21JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18KPI116:03+1:348h 33m-9
      S
300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BAQ??07:41+59JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7KPI116:03+1:348h 22m-24
SMTWTFS
346 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+21JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19KPI116:03+1:347h 53m-26
SM WTF 
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+29JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4KPI116:03+1:347h 38m-18
S      
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2KPI116:03+1:347h 38m-8
   W   
301 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+40JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21KPI116:03+1:347h 38m-7
  T   S
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+32JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1KPI116:03+1:347h 38m-18
    T  
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+1:06JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26KPI116:03+1:347h 38m-15
 M     
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.