Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAQ/Ganj Khawaja ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAQ/Ganj Khawaja to ASN/Asansol Junction
41 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒GAQ   Filters   Dep: GAQ   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between GAQ/Ganj Khawaja and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+6:09ASN5,614:55+7:1213h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+59ASN507:15+1:185h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS002:20+1:20ASN508:23+2:026h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km76 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMGS102:38+2:19ASN511:48+3:409h 10m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+45ASN511:48+1:069h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRMGS202:55+2:53ASN*610:20+2:527h 25m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL463 km62 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+4:12ASN511:48+6:388h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:14ASN610:09+4:187h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55-ASN010:09-7h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERMGS002:55+12ASN510:09+147h 14m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 463 km64 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMGS103:00+1:10ASN511:35+1:598h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km54 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+3:21ASN513:26+4:528h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38-ASN209:58-5h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRMGS105:05+4:58ASN512:11+5:067h 6m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km65 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERGAQ005:42+34ASN*021:00+715h 18m76
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 454 km30 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS206:30+2:00ASN513:26+2:286h 56m9
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMGS306:35+3:31ASN013:07+4:276h 32m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km71 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:26ASN513:42+5:376h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+3:34ASN513:42+3:506h 57m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:50ASN513:42+3:166h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:55ASN517:05+4:069h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRMGS007:15-ASN??17:05-9h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERMGS508:35+1:36ASN015:45+1:347h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+50ASN*423:15+1:0110h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+2:41ASN500:01+4:159h 36m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:52ASN500:01+3:379h 36m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERMGS117:05+4:39ASN500:47+4:337h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERMGS117:05-ASN000:47-7h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERMGS217:30+2:14ASN502:25+2:298h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km52 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+3:51ASN503:59+4:349h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+2:10ASN504:19+3:439h 9m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km59 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:31ASN502:55+3:417h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMGS019:50-ASN003:30-7h 40m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRMGS120:15+3:20ASN503:50+3:337h 35m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRMGS020:15+2:57ASN503:50+3:267h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRMGS220:15+2:11ASN503:50+2:267h 35m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERMGS??20:25+4:46ASN504:31+4:468h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+2:49ASN510:50+2:1914h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km38 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMGS021:20+5:07ASN005:05+5:017h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+3:35ASN508:05+3:229h 50m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMGS123:35+2:45ASN608:15+2:368h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between GAQ/Ganj Khawaja and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+4:31PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51ASN??10:43+559h 33m-6
  T T  
543 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...MGS??01:25+1:04RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38ASN??18:24+1016h 59m2
 M W F 
770 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+2:15KGPArr +2:12/Dep +23h 35m-2:10ASN??20:35+1518h 30m15
   WTF 
919 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37ASN??15:05+1:0312h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr +4:43/Dep +273h 7m-4:16BRR??15:38+4813h 6m12
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:23MKAArr +2:48/Dep +233h 4m-2:25BRR??15:38+4813h 6m14
   W   
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+1:37PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +01h 45m-1:33BRR??15:38+4811h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...MGS??07:00+5:54GMOArr +5:51/Dep +411h 50m-5:10ASN??18:50+2211h 50m32
S T  F 
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ASN??19:58+1:3111h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6ASN??10:20+2124h 30m30
 M     
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0ASN??10:20+1:3424h 30m19
     F 
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:27MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49ASN??08:50+2221h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+4:27NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14ASN??08:55+1021h 10m12
  T   S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site