Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GBD/Gauribidanur ▼
×
MYA/Mandya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GBD/Gauribidanur to MYA/Mandya
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYA⇒GBD   Filters   Dep: GBD   Arr: MYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GBD/Gauribidanur and MYA/Mandya

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRHUP200:15+55MYA304:48+184h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 204 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRGBD103:45-MYA208:03-4h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km40 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRGBD107:50+50MYA212:38+534h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km36 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRHUP210:15+51MYA214:18+594h 3m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL204 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GBD/Gauribidanur and MYA/Mandya

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18564
Σ Kacheguda Mysore&n...GBD??00:35+1:40YPRArr +11/Dep +91h 30m-2MYA??06:44+256h 9m-4
S  W F 
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...HUP??02:20+54SBCArr +23/Dep +101h 15m-13MYA??07:28+195h 8m-5
     F 
195 kmMysuru Express~-
236
--
Σ Nanded - Mysore li...GBD??02:30+1:13SBCArr +12/Dep +191h 30m+7MYA??08:33+346h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
172 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
3221
--
Σ Bidar - Chamarajan...GBD??02:30+1:13SBCArr +12/Dep +222h 0m+10MYA??09:14+346h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
172 kmRoshan v Iyengar*^~-
127
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...GBD??04:20+38SBCArr +26/Dep +1935m-7MYA??08:33+344h 13m20
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
128
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...GBD??04:20+38SBCArr +26/Dep +221h 5m-4MYA??09:14+344h 54m24
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
6394
Σ secunderabad-mysor...GBD??04:20+38SBCArr +26/Dep +24h 5m-24MYA??11:58+337h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
180 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
22901
--
Σ Kcg-Mys fast conne...GBD??04:20+38SBCArr +26/Dep 1h 40m+0MYA??09:43+305h 23m17
SMTWTFS
180 kmvenkat~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...GBD??06:20+1:02SBCArr +49/Dep +56h 40m-44MYA??17:18+2110h 58m-18
SMTWTFS
180 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...GBD??06:20+1:02SBCArr +49/Dep +21h 40m-47MYA??11:58+335h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
180 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
15694
--
Σ Secunderabad Mysor...HUP306:45+35YPRArr +16/Dep 22h 25m+0MYA209:43+3026h 58m19
 M W F 
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
22944
--
Σ Doddaballapura Cha...GBD??07:00+17SBCArr +4/Dep +1430m+10CPT??11:05+74h 5m26
 MTWTFS
135 kmBMTIR*^~-
15728
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...HUP??07:10+34YPRArr +10/Dep +245m-8MYA??11:58+334h 48m-13
  T T S
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...HUP??08:20+1:00KJMArr +1:09/Dep +133h 2m-56MYA??14:58+366h 38m-16
 M  TFS
192 kmBMTIR*^~-
10943
Σ Puttaparthi-Mysore...GBD??09:25+42SBCArr +11/Dep +132h 55m+2MYA??16:24+206h 59m-42
SMTWTFS
180 kmGopal*^~-
15698
Σ Prashanti-Malgudi&...GBD??09:25+42SBCArr +11/Dep +131h 25m+2MYA??14:58+365h 33m-36
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...HUP??10:55+2:51SBCArr +2:37/Dep +131h 20m-2:24MYA??16:24+205h 29m-30
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
16209
Σ Puri Mysore &...HUP??17:10+57YPRArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15MYA??02:08+358h 58m-15
      S
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...GBD??18:45+1:23SBCArr +1:11/Dep +222h 5m-49MYA??02:08+357h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site