Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GBD/Gauribidanur ▼
×
MYA/Mandya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GBD/Gauribidanur to MYA/Mandya
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYA⇒GBD   Filters   Dep: GBD   Arr: MYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GBD/Gauribidanur and MYA/Mandya

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRHUP200:15-MYA304:48-4h 33m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 204 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRGBD103:45-MYA208:03-4h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km40 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRGBD107:50-MYA212:38-4h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km36 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRHUP210:15-MYA214:18-4h 3m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL204 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GBD/Gauribidanur and MYA/Mandya

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18564
Σ Kacheguda Mysore&n...GBD??00:35+1:33YPRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MYA??06:44+306h 9m-4
S  W F 
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...HUP??02:20+49SBCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MYA??07:28+215h 8m-5
     F 
195 kmMysuru Express~-
236
--
Σ Nanded - Mysore li...GBD??02:30+1:11SBCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MYA??08:33+366h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
172 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
3221
--
Σ Bidar - Chamarajan...GBD102:30+1:11SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MYA209:14+3530h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
172 kmRoshan v Iyengar*^~-
127
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...GBD??04:20+36SBCArr /Dep 35m+0MYA??08:33+364h 13m20
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
128
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...GBD104:20+36SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MYA209:14+3528h 54m24
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
6394
Σ secunderabad-mysor...GBD??04:20+36SBCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MYA??11:58+297h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
180 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
22901
--
Σ Kcg-Mys fast conne...GBD??04:20+36SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYA??09:43+305h 23m17
SMTWTFS
180 kmvenkat~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...GBD??06:20+1:10SBCArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MYA??17:18+2210h 58m-17
SMTWTFS
180 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...GBD??06:20+1:10SBCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYA??11:58+295h 38m-25
SMTWTFS
180 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
15694
--
Σ Secunderabad Mysor...HUP??06:45+36YPRArr /Dep 22h 25m+0MYA??09:43+3026h 58m19
 M W F 
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
22944
--
Σ Doddaballapura Cha...GBD??07:00+15SBCArr /Dep +1230m+0CPT??11:05+94h 5m26
 MTWTFS
135 kmBMTIR*^~-
15728
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...HUP??07:10+34YPRArr /Dep 45m+0MYA??11:58+294h 48m-13
  T T S
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...HUP??08:20+1:04KJMArr /Dep 3h 2m+0MYA??14:58+316h 38m-16
 M  TFS
192 kmBMTIR*^~-
10943
Σ Puttaparthi-Mysore...GBD??09:25+40SBCArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MYA??16:24+216h 59m-41
SMTWTFS
180 kmGopal*^~-
15698
Σ Prashanti-Malgudi&...GBD??09:25+40SBCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MYA??14:58+315h 33m-35
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...HUP??10:55+4:03SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MYA??16:24+215h 29m-30
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
16209
Σ Puri Mysore &...HUP??17:10+56YPRArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MYA??02:08+418h 58m-15
      S
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...GBD018:45+1:16SBCArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MYA002:08+4131h 23m-15
SMTWTFS
559 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site