Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GBD/Gauribidanur ▼
×
MYA/Mandya ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GBD/Gauribidanur to MYA/Mandya
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYA⇒GBD   Filters   Dep: GBD   Arr: MYA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GBD/Gauribidanur and MYA/Mandya

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRHUP200:15+43MYA304:48+154h 33m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 204 km45 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRGBD103:45+42MYA208:03+354h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km40 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRGBD107:50+36MYA212:38+444h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL172 km36 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRHUP210:15+39MYA214:18+514h 3m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL204 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GBD/Gauribidanur and MYA/Mandya

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18564
Σ Kacheguda Mysore&n...GBD??00:35+1:37YPRArr +16/Dep +71h 30m-9MYA??06:44+236h 9m-4
S  W F 
166 kmBMTIR*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...HUP??02:20+49SBCArr +16/Dep +91h 15m-7MYA??07:28+185h 8m-5
     F 
195 km~-
236
--
Σ Nanded - Mysore li...GBD??02:30+57SBCArr +7/Dep +141h 30m+7MYA??08:33+306h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
172 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
3221
--
Σ Bidar - Chamarajan...GBD??02:30+57SBCArr +7/Dep +152h 0m+8MYA??09:14+286h 44m-2
SMTWTFS
172 kmRoshan v Iyengar*^~-
127
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...GBD??04:20+32SBCArr +18/Dep +1435m-4MYA??08:33+304h 13m20
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
128
--
Σ Kacheguda - Bangal...GBD??04:20+32SBCArr +18/Dep +151h 5m-3MYA??09:14+284h 54m24
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
6394
Σ secunderabad-mysor...GBD??04:20+32SBCArr +18/Dep +24h 5m-16MYA??11:58+387h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
180 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
22901
--
Σ Kcg-Mys fast conne...GBD??04:20+32SBCArr +18/Dep +201h 40m+2MYA??09:43+315h 23m17
SMTWTFS
180 kmvenkat~-
15694
--
Σ Secunderabad Mysor...HUP305:30+44YPRArr +17/Dep +1923h 20m+2MYA209:43+3128h 13m19
 M  T S
195 kmBMTIR*^~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...GBD??06:20+27SBCArr +17/Dep +46h 40m-13MYA??17:18+2210h 58m-18
SMTWTFS
180 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...GBD??06:20+27SBCArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15MYA??11:58+385h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
180 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
22944
--
Σ Doddaballapura Cha...GBD??07:00+12SBCArr +3/Dep +1430m+11CPT??11:05+94h 5m26
 MTWTFS
135 kmBMTIR*^~-
15728
Σ Vijayawada Mysore&...HUP??07:10+23YPRArr +6/Dep +245m-4MYA??11:58+384h 48m-13
  T T S
189 kmBMTIR*^~-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...HUP??08:20+42KJMArr +52/Dep +133h 2m-39MYA??14:58+426h 38m-16
 M  TFS
192 kmBMTIR*^~-
10943
Σ Puttaparthi-Mysore...GBD??09:25+35SBCArr +9/Dep +92h 55m+0MYA??16:24+176h 59m-42
SMTWTFS
180 kmKSG*^~-
15698
Σ Prashanti-Malgudi&...GBD??09:25+35SBCArr +9/Dep +131h 25m+4MYA??14:58+425h 33m-36
SMTWTFS
180 kmBMTIR*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...HUP??10:55+1:39SBCArr +1:12/Dep +91h 20m-1:03MYA??16:24+175h 29m-30
SMTWTFS
203 kmBMTIR*^~-
16209
Σ Puri Mysore &...HUP??17:10+38YPRArr +9/Dep +203h 55m+11MYA??02:08+298h 58m-15
      S
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...HUP018:20-SBCArr /Dep +202h 5m+0MYA002:08-31h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site