Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 1024.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGAYA101:50-BPL520:30-18h 40m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km55 km/hr


31 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...GAYA??01:50+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34BPL??00:15+3:1122h 25m14
 M WT  
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...GAYA??01:50+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25HBJ??22:30+2:4020h 40m36
 M WT  
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...GAYA??01:50+4JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7HBJ??22:30+2:4020h 40m36
      S
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...GAYA??01:50+4JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17BPL??01:10+1:1123h 20m-4
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...GAYA??01:50+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49BPL??01:10+1:1123h 20m-4
 M WT  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...GAYA??01:50+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:525h 17m-39BPL??23:35+2:2221h 45m-3
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...GAYA??01:50+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:347h 30m-57BPL??04:25+4226h 35m3
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...GAYA??01:50+5JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:058h 25m-1:26BPL??03:20+1:2025h 30m-4
 M WT  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...GAYA??01:50+4JHSArr +1:59/Dep +1:058h 25m-54BPL??03:20+1:2025h 30m-4
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...GAYA??02:10+42CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11BPL??21:15+4:2619h 5m9
   W   
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...GAYA??02:10+42CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05BPL??21:15+5:2719h 5m9
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...GAYA??03:15+22JBPArr +1:01/Dep +64h 10m-55HBJ??05:05+3625h 50m0
    T  
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...GAYA??03:15+22KTEArr +1:50/Dep +335h 40m-1:17HBJ??06:05+726h 50m6
    T  
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...GAYA??03:15+22KTEArr +1:50/Dep 6h 50m+0BPL??09:25+4130h 10m38
    T  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...GAYA??05:45+0JBPArr +1:33/Dep +66h 45m-1:27HBJ??05:05+3623h 20m7
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...GAYA??05:45+0JBPArr +1:33/Dep +504h 20m-43HBJ??03:42+5921h 57m51
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...GAYA??06:33+12ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04HBJ??07:15+1:4824h 42m5
 M W   
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...GAYA??14:05+16CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41HBJ??09:45+3:0919h 40m-8
    T  
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??14:20+6CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49HBJ??09:45+3:0919h 25m11
    T  
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...GAYA??16:55+1:08ETArr +1:34/Dep +225h 40m-1:12HBJ??17:43+3824h 48m5
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...GAYA??16:55+1:08ETArr +1:34/Dep +375h 25m-57HBJ??17:23+4524h 28m14
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...GAYA??16:55+1:08ETArr +1:34/Dep +301h 35m-1:04BPL??14:20+2821h 25m9
 M     
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA018:43+25LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25BPL116:25+2:4145h 42m-1
no arr/dep
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...GAYA??19:30+4CNBArr +3:48/Dep +481h 45m-3:00BPL??13:40+2:2918h 10m7
S      
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??20:17+13CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50HBJ??18:45+1:2522h 28m1
   W   
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:356h 12m-47BPL??21:15+5:2723h 40m5
     F 
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:446h 12m-1:38BPL??22:00+2:5624h 25m2
S      
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00HBJ??18:45+1:2521h 10m-3
   W   
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30BPL??21:15+3:1123h 40m5
   W   
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...GAYA??22:38+5CNBArr +58/Dep +4850m-10BPL??13:40+2:2915h 2m1
 MTWTFS
1064 kmVinay Kumar~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??23:53+1:38CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54BPL??21:15+3:1121h 22m9
    T  
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site