Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 1024.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGAYA101:50+13BPL520:30+4318h 40m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Jhansi   Itarsi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:034h 46m-1:16BPL??00:15+1:1822h 25m14
 M WT  
1024 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15HBJ??22:30+1:2720h 40m36
 M WT  
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...GAYA??01:50+2JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19HBJ??22:30+1:2720h 40m36
      S
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...GAYA??01:50+2JHSArr +2:23/Dep +166h 12m-2:07BPL??01:10+3223h 20m-4
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:19/Dep +166h 12m-2:03BPL??01:10+3223h 20m-4
 M WT  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:135h 17m-1:06BPL??23:35+1:4221h 45m-3
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:19/Dep +507h 30m-1:29BPL??04:25+726h 35m3
   W   
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...GAYA??01:50+10JHSArr +2:19/Dep +328h 25m-1:47BPL??03:20+3525h 30m-4
 M WT  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...GAYA??01:50+2JHSArr +2:23/Dep +328h 25m-1:51BPL??03:20+3525h 30m-4
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...GAYA??02:10+3CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58BPL??21:15+4:2519h 5m9
   W   
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...GAYA??02:10+3CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10BPL??21:15+4:2419h 5m9
      S
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...GAYA??03:15+14JBPArr +55/Dep +124h 10m-43HBJ??05:05+4425h 50m0
    T  
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...GAYA??03:15+14KTEArr +1:19/Dep +305h 40m-49HBJ??06:05+626h 50m6
    T  
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...GAYA??03:15+14KTEArr +1:19/Dep +1:226h 50m+3BPL??09:25+3530h 10m39
    T  
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...GAYA??05:45+0JBPArr +1:27/Dep +126h 45m-1:15HBJ??05:05+4423h 20m7
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...GAYA??05:45+0JBPArr +1:27/Dep +594h 20m-28HBJ??03:42+5221h 57m52
S      
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...GAYA??06:33+12ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06HBJ??07:15+1:4224h 42m5
 M W   
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...GAYA??14:05+18CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14HBJ??09:45+2:4819h 40m-8
    T  
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...GAYA??14:05+18CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54HBJ??12:10+2:2822h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1071 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...GAYA??14:05+18CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28BPL??08:10+1:1618h 5m-15
S T T  
1064 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...GAYA??14:05+18CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:182h 35m-39BPL??09:35+2:0719h 30m-8
     F 
1064 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??14:20+3CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:112h 25m+10HBJ??09:45+2:4819h 25m11
    T  
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...GAYA??16:55+40ETArr +59/Dep +185h 40m-41HBJ??17:43+3624h 48m5
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...GAYA??16:55+40ETArr +59/Dep +405h 25m-19HBJ??17:23+5324h 28m14
 M     
1045 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...GAYA??16:55+40ETArr +59/Dep +281h 35m-31BPL??14:20+1321h 25m10
 M     
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??18:43+32LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32BPL??16:25+2:1821h 42m-1
      S
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...GAYA??19:30+0CNBArr +2:13/Dep +431h 45m-1:30BPL??13:40+2:1118h 10m7
S      
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??20:17+20CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48HBJ??18:45+1:0522h 28m1
   W   
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...GAYA??21:35+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:456h 12m-1:08BPL??21:15+4:2423h 40m5
     F 
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...GAYA221:35+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:226h 12m-1:31BPL322:00+3:0448h 25m2
no arr/dep
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...GAYA??21:35+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep +221h 20m-2:31HBJ??18:45+1:0521h 10m-3
   W   
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0BPL??21:15+3:3323h 40m5
   W   
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...GAYA??22:38+9CNBArr +32/Dep +4350m+11BPL??13:40+2:1115h 2m1
 MTWTFS
1064 kmVinay Kumar~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??23:53+1:47CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0BPL??21:15+3:3321h 22m9
    T  
1064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site