Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 909.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jamalpur => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRGAYA*613:00+0KYQ*012:30+1:2823h 30m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1070 km46 km/hr


14 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...GAYA??02:30+3:09HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 5m-1:55KYQ??09:19+5530h 49m-26
SMTWTFS
1450 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GAYA??03:15+28MGSArr +29/Dep +01h 58m-29KYQ??04:25+025h 10m9
 M     
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +36/Dep +371h 25m+1KYQ??05:05+2:0924h 57m34
S    F 
1424 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14511
--
Σ Purnima Deluxe (Fo...GAYA??04:25+8MGSArr +17/Dep +043m-17KYQ??04:25+024h 0m19
 M     
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
19090
--
Σ Singrauli-guwahati...GAYA??05:20-PNBEArr /Dep +2:472h 45m+0KYQ??06:18+4:4824h 58m18
S      
966 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19091
--
Σ Singrauli-(kamakhy...GAYA??05:20-PNBEArr /Dep +1:192h 45m+0KYQ??06:10+4:1224h 50m12
 M     
1010 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21543
--
Σ PATNA Guwahati Cha...GAYA??05:20+17PNBEArr /Dep +2:472h 45m+0KYQ??06:18+4:4824h 58m15
S      
967 kmUPhar18Chunar~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...GAYA??06:30+1:44KOAAArr +1:15/Dep +01h 40m-1:15KYQ??15:05+5832h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
1430 kmxxx-
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...GAYA006:50-SDAHArr /Dep +33h 15m+0KYQ109:19-26h 29m8
  TW FS
1463 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...GAYA006:50-SDAHArr /Dep +111h 50m+0GHY108:45-73h 55m25
no arr/dep
1496 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...GAYA??07:48+4:30BWNArr +4:35/Dep +203h 17m-4:15KYQ??09:19+5525h 31m-1
SMTWTFS
1262 km~-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...GAYA??09:41+4:53DGRArr +4:39/Dep +4610h 41m-3:53GHY??19:10+3:2333h 29m41
no arr/dep
1236 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...GAYA??20:18+3:15ASNArr +3:04/Dep +141h 13m-2:50KYQ??22:30+1:1526h 12m5
S  W   
1229 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...GAYA??23:25+3:55BWNArr +3:23/Dep +101h 56m-3:13KYQ??03:40+4128h 15m0
 M  T  
1236 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site