Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 910.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jamalpur => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRGAYA*613:00-KYQ*012:30-23h 30m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1070 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...GAYA??02:30+3:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +124h 5m-2:18KYQ??09:12+4830h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
1450 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GAYA??03:15+41MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 58m-43KYQ??04:25+025h 10m9
 M     
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48KYQ??05:05+1:2524h 57m34
S    F 
1425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14511
--
Σ Purnima Deluxe (Fo...GAYA??04:25+13MGSArr +35/Dep +443m-31KYQ??04:25+024h 0m19
 M     
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
19090
--
Σ Singrauli-guwahati...GAYA??05:20-PNBEArr /Dep +2:422h 45m+0KYQ??06:18+3:4824h 58m18
S      
967 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19091
--
Σ Singrauli-(kamakhy...GAYA??05:20-PNBEArr /Dep +2:182h 45m+0KYQ??06:10+3:5624h 50m11
 M     
992 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21543
--
Σ PATNA Guwahati Cha...GAYA??05:20+20PNBEArr /Dep +2:422h 45m+0KYQ??06:18+3:4824h 58m15
S      
968 kmUPhar18Chunar~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...GAYA??06:30+1:57KOAAArr +1:34/Dep +01h 40m-1:34KYQ??15:05+5032h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
1431 kmxxx-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...GAYA??07:48+5:18BWNArr +5:16/Dep +263h 17m-4:50KYQ??09:12+4825h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1261 km~-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...GAYA??09:41+3:45DGRArr +3:38/Dep +1810h 41m-3:20GHY??19:10+2:5433h 29m41
no arr/dep
1236 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...GAYA??20:18+4:37ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21KYQ??22:30+1:2626h 12m5
S  W   
1229 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...GAYA??23:25+5:09BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24KYQ??03:40+3228h 15m0
 M  T  
1236 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site