Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 1200.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRGAYA101:50+25UJN623:35+5021h 45m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1202 km55 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRGAYA123:53+1:50NAD021:40+6:2021h 47m14
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1366 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...GAYA??00:12+25NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07NAD??23:35+1023h 23m-2
 MT TF 
1684 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...GAYA??01:50+13GWLArr +1:34/Dep +2:311h 35m+57UJN??04:15+2:2926h 25m2
 M     
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...GAYA??01:50+13JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:466h 20m+27UJN??09:00+1:3731h 10m12
 M     
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??01:50+13JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:256h 20m+6UJN??09:00+5131h 10m14
    T  
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...GAYA??01:50+13GWLArr +1:34/Dep +252h 15m-1:09UJN??05:45+1527h 55m-1
 M  T  
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...GAYA??01:50+13GWLArr +1:34/Dep +122h 15m-1:22UJN??05:45+927h 55m5
   W   
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...GAYA??01:50+6GWLArr +2:18/Dep +291h 35m-1:49UJN??04:25+2826h 35m17
      S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...GAYA??01:50+6GWLArr +2:18/Dep +122h 15m-2:06UJN??05:45+927h 55m5
      S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21248
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina...GAYA??01:50+13JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:056h 20m-1:14UJN??09:05+731h 15m20
   W   
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...GAYA??01:50+13JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:047h 30m-1:15UJN??09:05+731h 15m8
   W   
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...GAYA??03:15+17JBPArr +30/Dep +14h 35m-29MKC??08:28+1829h 13m8
    T  
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GAYA??04:08+20BSBArr +57/Dep +1:072h 10m+10NAD??10:00+1:0029h 52m25
  T    
1432 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...GAYA??05:45+2JBPArr +1:05/Dep +17h 10m-1:04MKC??08:28+1826h 43m15
S      
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...GAYA??05:45+2JBPArr +1:05/Dep +454h 20m-20UJN??08:10+2326h 25m63
S      
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...GAYA??14:05+33CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:052h 35m-56UJN??12:45+1:4122h 40m-6
     F 
1249 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19993
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (C...GAYA??14:20+1MGSArr +4/Dep +54h 18m+1NAD??15:33+3:5525h 13m9
      S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...GAYA??16:55+19ETArr +1:12/Dep +165h 40m-56UJN??22:45+329h 50m17
 M     
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...GAYA??16:55+19ETArr +1:12/Dep +355h 25m-37UJN??21:25+4428h 30m19
 M     
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...GAYA??16:55+19ETArr +1:12/Dep +341h 35m-38UJN??17:10+2424h 15m11
 M     
1235 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GAYA??21:35+8MGSArr -3/Dep +251h 17m+28NAD??21:40+4:1024h 5m4
   W F 
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...GAYA??21:35+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:055h 10m-1:48UJN??09:00+1:3735h 25m12
S      
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??21:35+8CNBArr +2:53/Dep +375h 10m-2:16UJN??09:00+5135h 25m14
   W   
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GAYA??23:11+11CNBArr +28/Dep +3:063h 0m+2:38NAD??21:40+4:1022h 29m1
     F 
1366 kmVinay Kumar~-
5165
Σ Ranchi ahmedabad s...GAYA??23:32+3CNBArr +29/Dep +3:062h 35m+2:37NAD??21:40+4:1022h 8m8
   W   
1365 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.