Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1557.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRGAYA006:07-BRC308:35-26h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km63 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRGAYA123:53-BRC602:25-26h 32m17
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL1667 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ujjain   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...GAYA101:50+34UJNArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC707:00+2077h 10m13
     F 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...GAYA101:50+34UJNArr /Dep 55m+0BRC706:21+2552h 31m1
S T  F 
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...GAYA001:50+15GWLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BRC010:33+2:4056h 43m7
no arr/dep
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...GAYA001:50+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 5m+0BRC115:10+2:2761h 20m15
no arr/dep
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA001:50+15JHSArr /Dep 6h 5m+0BRC715:20+4:1961h 30m18
   W   
1714 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19692
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...GAYA??03:15+25BSLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??16:36+4137h 21m28
    T  
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GAYA??04:08+7BSBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BRC??15:13+2:3435h 5m26
  T    
1734 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA005:27+1:32STAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0BRC215:48+5958h 21m2
S      
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19993
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (C...GAYA??14:20+26MGSArr /Dep 4h 18m+0BRC??20:10+5:2029h 50m11
      S
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??14:20+26ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BRC??22:11+1:4931h 51m15
     F 
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...GAYA??16:55+37ETArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BRC??05:19+3036h 24m25
 M     
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...GAYA??16:55+37NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??08:27+1:1039h 32m25
 M     
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20909
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...GAYA??16:55+37NGPArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??11:10+4142h 15m55
 M     
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GAYA??21:35+9MGSArr /Dep 1h 17m+0BRC??02:25+6:3428h 50m6
   W F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??15:10+2:2741h 35m15
S      
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BRC??15:20+4:1941h 45m18
   W   
1912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GAYA??23:11+2:24CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BRC??02:25+6:3427h 14m3
     F 
1667 kmVinay Kumar~-
5165
Σ Ranchi ahmedabad s...GAYA??23:32+15CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??02:25+6:3426h 53m10
   W   
1667 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site