Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRGAYA*305:45+0BZA512:40+1:3430h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km62 km/hr


70 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...GAYA??00:30+5:51BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5134h 25m26
 M W  S
1610 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...GAYA??00:30+5:51BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+828h 30m-5
 M W  S
1610 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??00:30+5:51KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1331h 40m-7
   W   
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GAYA??02:30+3:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BZA??10:40+2832h 10m-31
   W   
1671 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GAYA??02:30+3:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5233h 10m-26
S   T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GAYA??04:08+1:23HWHArr +1:18/Dep +11h 5m-1:17BZA??04:30+4624h 22m-2
S TW F 
1672 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+1:23HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14BZA??10:05+4629h 57m9
SMTWTF 
1690 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+1:23HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16BZA??10:55+5130h 47m44
SMTWTF 
1690 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+1:23HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18BZA??08:10+1328h 2m11
   W   
1687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...GAYA??04:21+2:34KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28BZA??10:40+4130h 19m10
S      
1609 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...GAYA??04:21+2:34KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22BZA??10:55+5130h 34m45
S  WTF 
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...GAYA??04:21+1:06BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2BZA??07:20+3526h 59m14
      S
1538 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+1:06BBSArr +50/Dep +333h 0m-17BZA??07:55+4327h 34m7
      S
1538 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+1:06BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16BZA??07:55+1:3427h 34m12
 M     
1538 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+1:06BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4BZA??07:55+1:0827h 34m12
  T    
1538 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...GAYA??04:21+1:06BBSArr +50/Dep +411h 5m-9BZA??04:30+4624h 9m-2
  T   S
1520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+1:46KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BZA??11:40+1:0430h 55m3
     F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+1:46ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32BZA??11:40+5830h 55m36
  T    
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+3:01HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BZA??11:40+1:0229h 47m-4
 M     
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+4:31KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11BZA??11:40+1:0429h 47m-1
     F 
1693 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GAYA??05:53+6:04KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BZA??10:05+4628h 12m8
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GAYA??05:53+6:04KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19BZA??10:40+2828h 47m1
   W   
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GAYA??05:53+6:04KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27BZA??11:55+1330h 2m7
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GAYA??05:53+6:04KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25BZA??16:45+5234h 52m13
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GAYA??05:53+6:04SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BZA??20:10+1:2038h 17m12
   W   
1818 kmNathawat-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...GAYA??07:35+39PNBEArr +27/Dep +14h 0m-26BZA??20:10+2:2336h 35m16
    TF 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...GAYA??08:20+2RNCArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3BZA??15:30+1:2831h 10m10
S T    
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...GAYA??08:20+2BKSCArr +2/Dep +41h 0m+2BZA??17:05+5732h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...GAYA??09:18+2:38HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04BZA??16:45+5231h 27m4
  TW  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+3:12ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0BZA??20:10+2:2334h 29m23
     F 
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GAYA??09:41+5:14KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19BZA??16:45+5231h 4m13
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GAYA??09:41+5:14PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26BZA??15:30+1:1129h 49m14
   W   
1488 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...GAYA??10:10+6:39HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20BZA??15:30+1:2829h 20m3
S T    
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+1:49HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36BZA??03:20+2239h 50m7
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+4KIULArr +2/Dep +11h 0m-1BZA??18:45+2:5430h 25m19
   W   
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+4HWHArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4BZA??03:20+2239h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...GAYA??12:20+4HWHArr +5/Dep +17h 15m-4BZA??04:30+4640h 10m2
 MT TFS
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...GAYA??13:30+2:40KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52BZA??19:10+2029h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1604 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??13:30+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42BZA??18:45+2929h 15m-4
S      
1604 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...GAYA??13:30+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11BZA??20:10+5230h 40m15
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA??13:30+2:40KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20BZA??21:40+1:5532h 10m16
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA??13:30+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05BZA??00:35+2335h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA??13:30+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36BZA??03:20+2237h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA??13:30+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BZA??05:00+839h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...GAYA??14:20+6MGSArr +22/Dep +3:102h 35m+2:48BZA??02:50+4:3136h 30m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...GAYA??14:20+6ALDArr +1:37/Dep +525h 50m-45BZA??02:50+1:4036h 30m11
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...GAYA??14:55+1PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2BZA??02:50+1:4035h 55m6
     F 
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??16:55+1:08MGSArr +59/Dep +1:233h 25m+24BZA??06:05+1:0737h 10m19
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??16:55+1:08BSBArr +1:17/Dep +1:004h 30m-17BZA??07:10+1:4238h 15m16
 M     
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+1:08SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +235h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+1039h 50m26
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+1:08SEGMArr +2:15/Dep +56h 34m-2:10BZA??09:20+2840h 25m17
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...GAYA??16:55+1:08NGPArr +2:05/Dep +2:377h 55m+32BZA??10:25+2:0041h 30m9
 M     
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA018:43+25MGSArr +31/Dep +1:232h 15m+52BZA506:05+1:0759h 22m17
  T   S
3060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??20:17+13MGSArr +25/Dep +1:002h 28m+35BZA??07:10+1:4234h 53m15
   W   
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...GAYA??20:18+4:54HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42BZA??03:20+2231h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1689 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+5:29BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+2928h 5m1
 M     
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+5:29BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:25+2928h 20m3
   W   
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...GAYA??21:05+5:29BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47BZA??01:10+1228h 5m-4
    T  
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??21:05+5:29KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38BZA??08:00+4134h 55m41
   WT S
1573 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...GAYA??21:05+5:29KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39BZA??05:10+632h 5m4
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+5:29KGPArr +5:46/Dep +34h 15m-5:43BZA??03:20+2230h 15m9
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+5:29BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BZA??05:00+831h 55m8
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GAYA??21:27+2:46HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04BZA??10:55+5137h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30BZA??15:50+3:0242h 15m24
   W   
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GAYA??22:25+2:04KGPArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19BZA??03:20+2228h 55m10
 M     
1602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GAYA??23:03+4:12HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57BZA??04:30+4629h 27m-20
  T T S
1672 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA??23:03+2:53ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0BZA??04:30+2:3029h 27m-3
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+5:09ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45BZA??07:15+1:0231h 50m6
S      
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+5:09ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3029h 5m-8
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??23:53+1:38CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54BZA??15:50+3:0239h 57m28
    T  
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site