Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 70 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1470.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRGAYA*305:45+25BZA512:40+2:5530h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km62 km/hr


70 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...GAYA000:30-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50-58h 20m26
 M W  S
1672 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...GAYA000:30-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-52h 30m-5
 M W  S
1672 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA000:30-KGPArr /Dep +64h 30m+0BZA008:10-55h 40m-7
no arr/dep
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GAYA302:30-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA410:40-32h 10m-31
   W   
1671 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GAYA302:30-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BZA611:40-33h 10m-26
S   T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 5m-2:44BZA004:30+5124h 22m-2
S TW F 
1671 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44BZA010:05+4729h 57m9
SMTWTF 
1689 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA010:50+1:0130h 42m44
SMTWTF 
1689 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46BZA008:10+1928h 2m11
   W   
1686 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...GAYA??04:21+3:35KGPArr +3:13/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40+4730h 19m10
S      
1609 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...GAYA??04:21+3:35KGPArr +3:13/Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:50+1:0130h 29m45
S  WTF 
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...GAYA004:21-BBSArr /Dep +1:341h 35m+0BZA007:20-50h 59m13
no arr/dep
1538 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA004:21-BBSArr /Dep +343h 0m+0BZA007:55-51h 34m7
no arr/dep
1538 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA004:21-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA407:55-51h 34m12
no arr/dep
1538 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA004:21-BBSArr /Dep +543h 0m+0BZA707:55-51h 34m12
 M     
1538 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...GAYA004:21-BBSArr /Dep +501h 5m+0BZA004:30-48h 9m-2
 MT   S
1520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA004:45-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA011:40-30h 55m3
     F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA004:45-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0BZA011:40-78h 55m36
no arr/dep
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+4:19HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5829h 47m-4
 M     
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+5:37KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0429h 47m-1
     F 
1693 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GAYA??05:53+6:44KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14BZA??10:05+4728h 12m8
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GAYA??05:53+6:44KGPArr +6:20/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:40+1328h 47m1
   W   
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GAYA??05:53+6:44KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18BZA??11:55+1530h 2m7
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GAYA??05:53+6:44KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16BZA??16:45+3834h 52m13
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GAYA??05:53+6:44SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BZA??20:10+1:1338h 17m12
   W   
1818 kmNathawat-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...GAYA??07:35+49PNBEArr +40/Dep +184h 0m-22BZA??20:10+2:3536h 35m16
    TF 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...GAYA??08:20+7RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+5831h 10m10
S T    
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...GAYA408:20-BKSCArr +8/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA017:05-56h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...GAYA??09:18+3:08HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0BZA??16:45+3831h 27m4
  TW  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+3:26ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23BZA??20:10+2:3534h 29m23
     F 
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GAYA??09:41+5:24KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19BZA??16:45+3831h 4m13
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GAYA??09:41+5:24PRRArr +5:11/Dep 2h 47m+0BZA??15:30+5429h 49m14
   W   
1489 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...GAYA??10:10+6:07HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52BZA??15:30+5829h 20m3
S T    
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+2:06HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57BZA??03:20+1539h 50m7
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+10KIULArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??18:45+3:0830h 25m19
   W   
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+10HWHArr /Dep +23h 45m+0BZA??03:20+1539h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...GAYA??12:20+10HWHArr /Dep +27h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5140h 10m2
 MT TFS
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...GAYA013:30-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0BZA119:10-29h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1647 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA013:30-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA018:45-53h 15m-4
      S
1666 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...GAYA013:30-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0BZA020:10-54h 40m15
S      
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA013:30-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40-56h 10m16
   W   
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA013:30-BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0BZA400:35-35h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA013:30-BBSArr /Dep +3610h 20m+0BZA003:20-37h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA013:30-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-39h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...GAYA314:20-MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA002:50-60h 30m24
 M     
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...GAYA??14:20+27ALDArr /Dep +1:055h 50m+0BZA??02:50+2:1136h 30m11
     F 
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...GAYA??14:55+1PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31BZA??02:50+2:1135h 55m6
     F 
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??16:55+37MGSArr +43/Dep +3:163h 25m+2:33BZA??06:05+3:0237h 10m20
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??16:55+37BSBArr +55/Dep +1:224h 30m+27BZA??07:10+3:0638h 15m16
 M     
1926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+37SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2039h 50m26
 M     
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+37SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +06h 34m-2:26BZA??09:20+1040h 25m17
 M     
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...GAYA??16:55+37NGPArr +2:16/Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:1441h 30m9
 M     
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??18:43+34MGSArr /Dep +3:162h 15m+0BZA??06:05+3:0235h 22m19
  T   S
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??20:17+11MGSArr /Dep +1:222h 28m+0BZA??07:10+3:0634h 53m15
   W   
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...GAYA??20:18+6:15HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58BZA??03:20+1531h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1689 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+6:10BBSArr +6:17/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2028h 5m1
 M     
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+6:10BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17BZA??01:25+3228h 20m3
   W   
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...GAYA??21:05+6:10BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17BZA??01:25+2228h 20m-4
    T  
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA021:05-KURArr +6:34/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA408:00-34h 55m41
   WT S
1617 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...GAYA??21:05+6:10KURArr +6:34/Dep +35h 5m-6:31BZA??05:10+1432h 5m4
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+6:10KGPArr +6:09/Dep +34h 15m-6:06BZA??03:20+1530h 15m9
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+6:10BBSArr +6:17/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+431h 55m8
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GAYA??21:27+3:39HWHArr +3:00/Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+1:0137h 23m-11
SMTWTFS
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+10CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20BZA??15:50+3:2942h 15m24
   W   
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GAYA??22:25+2:59KGPArr +2:21/Dep +31h 20m-2:18BZA??03:20+1528h 55m10
 M     
1602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GAYA323:03-HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0BZA004:30-29h 27m-20
  T T S
1672 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA323:03-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0BZA004:30-53h 27m-3
no arr/dep
1771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+5:55ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0BZA??07:15+1:1631h 50m6
S      
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+5:55ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0BZA??04:30+3:0129h 5m-8
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA023:53-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0BZA715:50-87h 57m28
    T  
3625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site