Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRGAYA*305:45+0BZA512:40+1:1430h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km62 km/hr


72 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...GAYA??00:30+5:03BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+4034h 25m26
 M W  S
1610 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...GAYA??00:30+5:03BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+728h 30m-5
 M W  S
1610 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??00:30+5:03KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06BZA??08:10+2331h 40m-7
   W   
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GAYA??02:30+3:11HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BZA??10:40+2232h 10m-31
   W   
1671 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GAYA??02:30+3:11HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42BZA??11:40+1:0533h 10m-26
S   T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GAYA??04:08+39HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BZA??04:30+4024h 22m-2
S TW F 
1672 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+39HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BZA??10:05+4729h 57m9
SMTWTF 
1690 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+39HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BZA??10:55+4030h 47m44
SMTWTF 
1690 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+39HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BZA??08:10+2328h 2m11
   W   
1687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...GAYA??04:21+1:04KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57BZA??10:40+4830h 19m10
S      
1609 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...GAYA??04:21+1:04KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45BZA??10:55+4030h 34m45
S  WTF 
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...GAYA??04:21+25BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58BZA??07:20+5426h 59m14
      S
1538 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+25BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6BZA??07:55+2927h 34m7
      S
1538 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+25BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24BZA??07:55+1:0627h 34m12
 M     
1538 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+25BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18BZA??07:55+1:0327h 34m12
  T    
1538 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...GAYA??04:21+25BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21BZA??04:30+4024h 9m-2
  T   S
1520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+1:18KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0130h 55m3
     F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+1:18ASNArr +1:33/Dep +332h 12m-1:00BZA??11:40+1:0630h 55m36
  T    
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+3:14HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BZA??11:40+4229h 47m-4
 M     
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+3:44KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0129h 47m-1
     F 
1693 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GAYA??05:53+6:14KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BZA??10:05+4728h 12m8
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GAYA??05:53+6:14KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BZA??10:40+2228h 47m1
   W   
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GAYA??05:53+6:14KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BZA??11:55-130h 2m7
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GAYA??05:53+6:14KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BZA??16:45+1:0434h 52m13
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GAYA??05:53+6:14SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BZA??20:10+5438h 17m12
   W   
1818 kmNathawat-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA006:50-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BZA410:40-27h 50m3
   W   
1684 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA006:50-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BZA010:05-27h 15m10
  TW FS
1702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...GAYA??07:35+29PNBEArr +16/Dep +64h 0m-10BZA??20:10+2:0036h 35m16
    TF 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...GAYA??08:20+3RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6BZA??15:30+1:1631h 10m10
S T    
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...GAYA??08:20+3BKSCArr +2/Dep +41h 0m+2BZA??17:05+1:0732h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...GAYA??09:18+1:12HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BZA??16:45+1:0431h 27m4
  TW  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+2:54ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BZA??20:10+2:0034h 29m23
     F 
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GAYA??09:41+3:42KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BZA??16:45+1:0431h 4m13
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GAYA??09:41+3:42PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35BZA??15:30+1:0629h 49m14
   W   
1488 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...GAYA??10:10+5:21HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06BZA??15:30+1:1629h 20m3
S T    
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA011:30+1:11HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54BZA003:10+2739h 40m7
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+14KIULArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7BZA??18:45+2:3730h 25m19
   W   
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA512:20+14HWHArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27BZA003:10+2738h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...GAYA??12:20+14HWHArr +27/Dep +07h 15m-27BZA??04:30+4040h 10m2
 MT TFS
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...GAYA??13:30+1:07KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2229h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1604 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??13:30+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53BZA??18:45+4929h 15m-4
S      
1604 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...GAYA??13:30+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43BZA??20:10+2:0630h 40m15
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA??13:30+1:07KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47BZA??21:40+1:3532h 10m16
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA??13:30+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1635h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA013:30+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00BZA003:10+2737h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA??13:30+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+739h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...GAYA??14:20+4MGSArr +11/Dep +3:032h 35m+2:52BZA??02:50+4:0336h 30m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...GAYA??14:20+4ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:115h 50m-13BZA??02:50+1:2236h 30m11
     F 
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...GAYA??14:55+2PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5BZA??02:50+1:2235h 55m6
     F 
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??16:55+1:03MGSArr +54/Dep +193h 25m-35BZA??06:05+3137h 10m19
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA016:55+1:03BSBArr +59/Dep +374h 30m-22BZA707:10+1:13110h 15m16
no arr/dep
4396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA016:55+1:03SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +165h 44m-1:45BZA108:45+587h 50m26
 M     
3276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA016:55+1:03SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +106h 34m-1:51BZA009:20+24112h 25m17
no arr/dep
3276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...GAYA016:55+1:03NGPArr +2:00/Dep +2:217h 55m+21BZA410:25+1:3189h 30m9
no arr/dep
3351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??18:43+29MGSArr +34/Dep +192h 15m-15BZA??06:05+3135h 22m17
  T   S
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA020:17+9MGSArr +7/Dep +372h 28m+30BZA707:10+1:1358h 53m15
no arr/dep
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...GAYA220:18+3:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA003:10+2730h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1689 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3028h 5m1
 M     
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1528h 20m3
   W   
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...GAYA??21:05+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1328h 5m-4
    T  
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??21:05+4:42KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3534h 55m41
   WT S
1573 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...GAYA??21:05+4:42KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+432h 5m4
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA021:05+4:42KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30BZA003:10+2754h 5m9
 M WT S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+731h 55m8
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GAYA??21:27+2:22HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4037h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+9CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44BZA??15:50+3:3642h 15m24
   W   
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GAYA422:25+1:52KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09BZA003:10+2752h 45m10
 M     
1715 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GAYA??23:03+3:28HWHArr +3:06/Dep +04h 10m-3:06BZA??04:30+4029h 27m-20
  T T S
1672 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA??23:03+2:39ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:2129h 27m-3
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+4:07ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BZA??07:15+1:0831h 50m6
S      
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+4:07ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BZA??04:30+2:2129h 5m-8
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??23:53+1:24CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48BZA??15:50+3:3639h 57m28
    T  
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site