Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GAYA/Gaya Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 71 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒GAYA   Filters   Dep: GAYA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRGAYA*305:45+0BZA512:40+1:0230h 55m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km62 km/hr


71 ΣChains between GAYA/Gaya Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...GAYA??00:30+4:54BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:104h 20m-4:36BZA??10:55+4334h 25m26
 M W  S
1609 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...GAYA??00:30+4:54BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25BZA??05:00+3228h 30m-5
 M W  S
1609 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??00:30+4:54KGPArr +4:52/Dep +64h 30m-4:46BZA??08:10+4731h 40m-7
   W   
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GAYA??02:30+3:23HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13BZA??10:40+3132h 10m-31
   W   
1670 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GAYA??02:30+3:23HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57BZA??11:40+1:0733h 10m-26
S   T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...GAYA??04:08+38HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BZA??04:30+5024h 22m-2
S TW F 
1670 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+38HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BZA??10:05+5529h 57m9
SMTWTF 
1689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+38HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BZA??10:55+4330h 47m44
SMTWTF 
1689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+38HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BZA??08:10+4728h 2m11
   W   
1686 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...GAYA??04:21+39KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31BZA??10:40+4530h 19m10
S      
1609 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...GAYA??04:21+39KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19BZA??10:55+4330h 34m45
S  WTF 
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...GAYA??04:21+32BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04BZA??07:20+1:0726h 59m14
      S
1538 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+32BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2BZA??07:55+2527h 34m7
      S
1538 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+32BBSArr +25/Dep +483h 0m+23BZA??07:55+1:0227h 34m12
 M     
1538 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...GAYA??04:21+32BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3827h 34m12
  T    
1538 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...GAYA??04:21+32BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5024h 9m-2
  T   S
1520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+1:23KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16BZA??11:40+5830h 55m3
     F 
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+1:23ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53BZA??11:40+1:5630h 55m36
  T    
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+3:22HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01BZA??11:40+1:0629h 47m-4
 M     
1689 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+3:36KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12BZA??11:40+5829h 47m-1
     F 
1693 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GAYA??05:53+6:42KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17BZA??10:05+5528h 12m8
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GAYA??05:53+6:42KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27BZA??10:40+3128h 47m1
   W   
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GAYA??05:53+6:42KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34BZA??11:55+1030h 2m7
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GAYA??05:53+6:42KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58BZA??16:45+1:2434h 52m13
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GAYA??05:53+6:42SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10BZA??20:10+1:1638h 17m12
   W   
1818 kmNathawat-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...GAYA??07:35+14PNBEArr +4/Dep +1:084h 0m+1:04BZA??20:10+2:3736h 35m16
    TF 
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...GAYA??08:20+5RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BZA??15:30+1:2031h 10m10
S T    
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...GAYA??08:20+5BKSCArr +6/Dep +141h 0m+8BZA??17:05+1:1032h 45m53
SMTWTFS
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...GAYA??08:20+5RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BZA??15:30+4931h 10m12
      S
1490 kmMI won a nail biting...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...GAYA??09:18+1:03HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38BZA??16:45+1:2431h 27m4
  TW  S
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+2:53ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19BZA??20:10+2:3734h 29m23
     F 
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GAYA??09:41+3:37KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36BZA??16:45+1:2431h 4m13
   W   
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...GAYA??09:41+3:37PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31BZA??15:30+1:5129h 49m14
   W   
1488 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...GAYA??10:10+5:06HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48BZA??15:30+1:2029h 20m3
S T    
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+47HWHArr +54/Dep +212h 30m-52BZA??03:10+3739h 40m7
S      
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+23KIULArr +16/Dep +31h 0m-13BZA??18:45+3:3230h 25m19
   W   
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+23HWHArr +43/Dep +23h 45m-41BZA??03:10+3738h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...GAYA??12:20+23HWHArr +43/Dep +07h 15m-43BZA??04:30+5040h 10m2
 MT TFS
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...GAYA??13:30+1:03KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59BZA??19:10+4229h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1604 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??13:30+1:03BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35BZA??18:45+2:0429h 15m-4
S      
1604 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...GAYA??13:30+1:03BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56BZA??20:10+4:2730h 40m15
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA??13:30+1:03KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34BZA??21:40+2:2832h 10m16
    T  
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...GAYA??13:30+1:03BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25BZA??00:35+1735h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA??13:30+1:03BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54BZA??03:10+3737h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...GAYA??13:30+1:03BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BZA??05:00+3239h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...GAYA??14:20+3MGSArr +7/Dep +3:222h 35m+3:15BZA??02:50+4:5736h 30m24
  T    
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...GAYA314:20+3ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:065h 50m-11BZA002:50+1:0360h 30m11
    T  
2561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...GAYA014:55+5PBHArr +41/Dep +521h 57m+11BZA002:50+1:0359h 55m6
no arr/dep
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??16:55+40MGSArr +34/Dep +133h 25m-21BZA??06:05+2537h 10m19
 M     
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??16:55+40BSBArr +38/Dep +254h 30m-13BZA??07:10+5638h 15m16
 M     
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+40SEGMArr +1:33/Dep +255h 44m-1:08BZA??08:45+939h 50m26
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...GAYA??16:55+40SEGMArr +1:33/Dep +76h 34m-1:26BZA??09:20+1940h 25m17
 M     
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...GAYA??16:55+40NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:227h 55m-15BZA??10:25+4041h 30m9
 M     
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...GAYA??18:43+32MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24BZA??06:05+2535h 22m17
  T   S
1910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...GAYA??20:17+20MGSArr +11/Dep +252h 28m+14BZA??07:10+5634h 53m15
   W   
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...GAYA??20:18+3:01HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34BZA??03:10+3730h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
1689 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+3:56BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+3728h 5m1
 M     
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...GAYA??21:05+3:56BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:25+2328h 20m3
   W   
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...GAYA??21:05+3:56BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+1728h 5m-4
    T  
1546 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...GAYA??21:05+3:56KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47BZA??08:00+3934h 55m41
   WT S
1573 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...GAYA??21:05+3:56KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43BZA??05:10+1632h 5m4
    T  
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+3:56KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38BZA??03:10+3730h 5m9
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...GAYA??21:05+3:56BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BZA??05:00+3231h 55m8
 M WT S
1546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GAYA??21:27+2:11HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4337h 28m-11
SMTWTFS
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??21:35+7CNBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 12m+0BZA??15:50+3:1242h 15m24
   W   
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...GAYA??22:25+1:37KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13BZA??03:10+3728h 45m10
 M     
1602 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...GAYA??23:03+3:00HWHArr +2:54/Dep +04h 10m-2:54BZA??04:30+5029h 27m-20
  T T S
1670 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA??23:03+2:48ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18BZA??04:30+2:2129h 27m-3
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+2:21ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44BZA??07:15+1:0631h 50m6
S      
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+2:21ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48BZA??04:30+2:2129h 5m-8
   W   
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...GAYA??23:53+1:47CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:50+3:1239h 57m28
    T  
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site