Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GER/Geratpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒GER   Filters   Dep: GER   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+4:1033h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:42SEE207:55+4:5836h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1868 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMAN220:59+0SEE214:33+3:5941h 34m61
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 1794 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+6:3331h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+4:5937h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+2:29PNBE010:45+4:3837h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+39PNBE*007:55+2:3434h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1670 km49 km/hr


41 ΣChains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...MAN??00:25+0BSLArr +17/Dep +473h 10m+30DNR??11:18+2:3734h 53m14
S      
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr /Dep +2:213h 40m+0PNBE??14:45+5:0837h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+2STArr +8/Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3934h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +1:061h 40m+35SEE??20:40+3:1538h 0m34
 M W FS
1868 km-
15339
Σ surat to darbhanga...ADI??06:40+20BSLArr +31/Dep +431h 40m+12SEE??20:40+3:5238h 0m34
S T T  
1868 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI610:05+3DLIArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE005:00+2:3066h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI411:30-NDLSArr +3:19/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-67h 46m0
  T    
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI511:30-NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-67h 46m1
   W   
2763 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1:49NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-2:03SEE??13:28+4:1749h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+4NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +1:1615h 15m-3SEE??13:28+4:1749h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+1:49NDLSArr +3:19/Dep +4:5110h 30m+1:32SEE??09:02+4:1745h 32m2
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:09/Dep +353h 50m-34PNBE??09:30+1:5340h 30m57
S      
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+6STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6PNBE??09:50+2:1840h 50m38
S      
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +21h 55m-42HJP??03:03+1:4233h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+5NDLSArr +44/Dep +01h 55m-44HJP??03:03+1:3933h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI618:30-DLIArr +49/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE107:16-36h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +4:514h 55m+4:02SEE??09:02+4:1738h 32m8
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +444h 55m-5HJP??09:17+4:5538h 47m21
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +2:255h 10m+1:36SEE??11:00+4:3740h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +5:476h 45m+4:58SEE??13:10+5:2042h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +2:223h 0m+1:33PNBE??07:05+4:0936h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +49/Dep +3:454h 30m+2:56PNBE??06:45+5:2036h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+6ETArr +13/Dep +93h 10m-4PNBE??09:50+2:1839h 5m27
S      
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+4JBPArr +12/Dep +434h 40m+31DNR??11:18+2:3740h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI119:40-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-35h 36m0
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+22DEEArr +32/Dep +1:074h 40m+35PNBE??05:55+4:5634h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+23BEArr +1:03/Dep +525h 10m-11SEE??18:35+2:1746h 15m23
S T T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI020:20+23DLIArr +1:01/Dep +2:553h 0m+1:54PNBE007:55+3:3259h 35m-1
 MT T  
2186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...MAN??22:11+0DDRArr +11/Dep +172h 9m+6PNBE??12:45+3:2238h 34m21
  T  F 
2174 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+45AIIArr +42/Dep +332h 50m-9SEE??17:16+4:0242h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47PNBE??12:45+3:2237h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0PNBE115:55+5940h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +2:469h 45m+0PNBE517:30+2:5366h 5m18
no arr/dep
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI623:25+4ALDArr /Dep +3:314h 40m+0PNBE111:20+5:1659h 55m11
    T  
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:2662h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0SEE016:00+4:0364h 35m18
no arr/dep
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI623:25+4BSBArr /Dep +3:393h 40m+0SEE015:31+4:3064h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr /Dep +4:183h 5m+0SEE??11:00+4:3735h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:471h 0m-2:05PNBE??07:05+4:0931h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +3:565h 10m-56PNBE??11:20+5:1635h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49PNBE??15:55+5940h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site