Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GER/Geratpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒GER   Filters   Dep: GER   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:52+3:5833h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:40SEE207:55+4:1936h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMAN220:59+0SEE214:33+1:5241h 34m61
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 1794 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+0PNBE*104:30+5:1531h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+2:3937h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE010:45+2:1637h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+5134h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-PNBE*008:45-33h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...MAN??00:25+0BSLArr +17/Dep +33h 10m-14DNR??11:18+034h 53m14
S      
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+7DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18PNBE??14:45+5:1637h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+3STArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12PNBE??13:15+1:4334h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+0BSLArr +11/Dep +361h 40m+25SEE??20:40+2:4638h 0m34
SMTWTFS
1867 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+0DLIArr +25/Dep +122h 40m-13SEE??05:00+3142h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4SEE??07:16+3:4143h 46m1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26SEE??07:16+3:4143h 46m2
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31SEE??13:28+3:1849h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+16NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9SEE??13:28+3:1849h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +37/Dep +4:1610h 30m+3:39SEE??09:02+5:5345h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +443h 50m-14PNBE??09:30+1:0740h 30m58
S      
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+0STAArr +58/Dep +565h 5m-2PNBE??09:50+1:0840h 50m38
S      
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21HJP??03:03+4133h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21HJP??03:03+4733h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8SEE??07:16+3:4136h 46m7
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:164h 55m+3:43SEE??09:02+5:5338h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep 4h 55m+0HJP??09:17+4:0538h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16SEE??11:00+4:3440h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +4:026h 45m+3:29SEE??13:10+5:0442h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1836h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+3DLIArr +33/Dep +1:524h 30m+1:19PNBE??06:45+4:4136h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +8/Dep +123h 10m+4PNBE??09:50+1:0839h 5m27
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+5JBPArr +10/Dep +04h 40m-10DNR??11:18+040h 33m0
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19SEE??07:16+3:4135h 36m1
S TW F 
1969 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+16DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30PNBE??05:55+4:1334h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+27BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0SEE??18:35+5746h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+27DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3PNBE??07:55+4:0535h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...MAN??22:11+0DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16PNBE??12:45+1:0138h 34m21
  T  F 
2174 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+12AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16SEE??17:16+3:0342h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33PNBE??12:45+1:0137h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53PNBE??15:55+1940h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep 9h 45m+0PNBE??17:30+6:4542h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1ALDArr +1:47/Dep +2:394h 40m+52PNBE??11:20+4:3735h 55m11
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep +6:365h 50m+3:43SEE??13:53+6:1138h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:3940h 35m19
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:53/Dep +3:583h 40m+1:05SEE??15:31+3:4840h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:243h 5m+2:13SEE??11:00+4:3435h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??07:05+3:1831h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:51/Dep +3:235h 10m+32PNBE??11:20+4:3735h 55m13
  T    
1773 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50PNBE??15:55+1940h 30m17
  T    
1773 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site