Search Trains
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GER/Geratpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒GER   Filters   Dep: GER   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+3:2433h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+28SEE207:55+1:5336h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMAN220:59+0SEE214:33+1:0141h 34m61
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
 1794 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2PNBE*104:30+4:2931h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30-PNBE110:45-37h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+39PNBE010:45+1:0137h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+3334h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+21SEE006:00+6:4532h 10m22
  T    
Unreserved
 1759 km55 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+28PNBE*008:45+3:5233h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...MAN??00:25+0BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08DNR??11:18+4834h 53m15
S      
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +22/Dep +53h 40m-17PNBE??14:45+4:3137h 55m3
     FS
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+5STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6PNBE??13:15+1:4434h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI??06:40+3BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6SEE??20:40+1:1938h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1867 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4SEE??05:00+3642h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1947 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3343h 46m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3343h 46m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15SEE??13:28+1:4749h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5SEE??13:28+1:4749h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26SEE??09:02+5:2745h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8PNBE??09:30+1:0340h 30m59
S      
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:3540h 50m38
S      
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6HJP??03:03+133h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10HJP??03:03-233h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24SEE??07:16+2:3336h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +3:434h 55m+3:16SEE??09:02+5:2738h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +264h 55m-1HJP??09:17+2:3838h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16SEE??11:00+3:4240h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +4:196h 45m+3:52SEE??13:10+6:0342h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +73h 0m-20PNBE??07:05+2:1136h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +334h 30m+6PNBE??06:45+3:4236h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+1:3539h 5m27
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+1JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18DNR??11:18+4840h 33m1
      S
1837 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SEE??07:16+2:3335h 36m-1
S TW F 
1969 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40PNBE??05:55+4:1934h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+17BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6SEE??18:35+4246h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22PNBE??07:55+2:2235h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...MAN??22:11+0DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8PNBE??12:45+5638h 34m21
  T  F 
2175 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+24AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22SEE??17:16+2:0842h 46m10
 M     
1943 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59PNBE??12:45+5637h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44PNBE??15:55+5340h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:259h 45m+2:41PNBE??17:30+5:3942h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+4ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:534h 40m+15PNBE??11:20+3:4435h 55m11
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:385h 50m+2:54SEE??13:53+5:5838h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19SEE??16:00+2:2940h 35m18
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+4BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:513h 40m+7SEE??15:31+3:3340h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+4CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02SEE??11:00+3:4235h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10PNBE??07:05+2:1131h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:16/Dep +2:365h 10m-40PNBE??11:20+3:4435h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+2MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14PNBE??15:55+5340h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.