Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GER/Geratpur ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GER/Geratpur to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒GER   Filters   Dep: GER   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+3:2833h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+24SEE207:55+4:1436h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMAN220:59-SEE214:33-41h 34m61
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
 1794 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+5:0231h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+1:5637h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+19PNBE010:45+4837h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+0PNBE*007:55+2634h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*021:50+16SEE006:00+4:5832h 10m22
S      
Unreserved
 1759 km55 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25+22PNBE*008:45+4:1433h 20m20
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1773 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between GER/Geratpur and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...MAN??00:25+16BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1DNR??11:18+4034h 53m14
S      
1818 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+6DLIArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28PNBE??14:45+4:4537h 55m3
     FS
1929 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+4STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5PNBE??13:15+1:3434h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+0BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32SEE020:40+1:4086h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3195 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +82h 40m-14SEE??05:00+2342h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1948 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3443h 46m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2SEE??07:16+2:3443h 46m0
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16SEE??13:28+1:4949h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4SEE??13:28+1:4949h 58m9
   W   
2108 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06SEE??09:02+5:0645h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI017:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8PNBE309:30+1:0564h 30m59
S      
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+1STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16PNBE??09:50+1:5940h 50m38
S      
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI1017:40-NDLSArr +7/Dep 1h 55m+0HJP203:03-33h 23m6
 M     
1997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 55m-7HJP??03:03+633h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18SEE??07:16+2:3436h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +3:244h 55m+3:02SEE??09:02+5:0638h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +234h 55m+1HJP??09:17+2:1738h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +385h 10m+16SEE??11:00+3:5840h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep 6h 45m+0SEE??13:10+5:2842h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +203h 0m-2PNBE??07:05+3:0836h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1939 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +22/Dep +504h 30m+28PNBE??06:45+4:1336h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+1ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:5939h 5m27
S      
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI??18:45+2JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6DNR??11:18+4040h 33m0
      S
1838 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3435h 36m-1
S TW F 
1970 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+12DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27PNBE??05:55+4:0534h 15m7
S T    
1941 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+14BEArr +14/Dep +155h 10m+1SEE??18:35+4746h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+14DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22PNBE??07:55+2:3535h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...MAN??22:11+0DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5PNBE??12:45+1:1838h 34m21
  T  F 
2174 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI122:30+26AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25SEE017:16+1:3142h 46m10
 M     
1942 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36PNBE??12:45+1:1837h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24PNBE??15:55+3040h 30m15
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:24/Dep +6:239h 45m+3:59PNBE??17:30+6:1042h 5m18
    T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1ALDArr +1:41/Dep +1:504h 40m+9PNBE??11:20+3:4735h 55m11
    T  
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:24/Dep +5:255h 50m+3:01SEE??13:53+5:5238h 28m4
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:24/Dep +4:136h 30m+1:49SEE??16:00+3:4440h 35m19
    T  
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +2:24/Dep +3:093h 40m+45SEE??15:31+3:5640h 6m25
    T  
1869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17SEE??11:00+3:5835h 35m29
    T  
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22PNBE??07:05+3:0831h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:54/Dep +2:305h 10m-24PNBE??11:20+3:4735h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+0MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52PNBE??15:55+3040h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site