Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GAD/Gevra Road ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Gevra Road/GAD  -  Bilaspur Junction/BSP  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒GAD   Filters   Dep: GAD   Arr: NGP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bilaspur  

Gevra Road/GAD to Bilaspur Junction/BSP
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
06647Korba - Bilaspur Pas...KRBA*05:30
Unreserved
BSP*07:40
68745Gevra Road - Raipur ...GAD*05:50
Unreserved
BSP08:15
58203Gevra Road - Raipur ...GAD*07:55
Unreserved
BSP10:25
12252Wainganga SF Express...KRBA*08:00
IISL
3A2A
BSP09:50
58209Gevra Road - Bilaspu...GAD*11:15
Unreserved
BSP*13:50
68733Gevra Road - Bilaspu...GAD*13:20
Unreserved
BSP*15:40
18517Korba - Visakhapatna...KRBA*16:00
IISL
3A2A
BSP17:50
18239Shivnath ExpressGAD*17:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BSP20:15
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...KRBA*19:40
IISL
3A2A
BSP21:25
68731Gevra Road - Bilaspu...GAD*21:00
Unreserved
BSP*23:15

Bilaspur Junction/BSP to Nagpur Junction/NGP
43 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSP00:4512860Gitanjali Express (P...NGP07:20
IISL3A2A
BSP01:2512870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...NGP08:20
IISL3A2A
BSP01:2522512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...NGP08:20
IISL3A2A
BSP01:2522894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...NGP08:20
IISL3A2A
BSP01:2512768Santragachi - Hazur ...NGP08:20
IISL3A
BSP03:3018473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...NGP10:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSP03:3022846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...NGP10:55
IISL3A2A
BSP03:3082506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...NGP11:15
SL3A2A
BSP04:4518030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...NGP13:15
IISL3A2A
BSP05:0002822Santragachi - Pune A...NGP11:15
3A2A
BSP05:0002255Sealdah - Mumbai LTT...NGP11:15
3A2A
BSP05:0022886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...NGP11:15
Unreserved
BSP05:4017006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...NGP13:40
IISL3A2A
BSP05:5512409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...NGP12:40
IISL3A2A
BSP07:2512810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...NGP14:10
IISL3A2A1A
BSP*08:1022619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...NGP15:05
IISL3A2A
BSP*08:1022815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...NGP15:05
IISL3A2A
BSP08:1013425Malda - Surat Expres...NGP15:05
IISL3A2A
BSP*08:1022940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...NGP15:05
IISL3A2A
BSP08:1002834Santragachi - Rajkot...NGP15:05
3A
BSP09:1512130Azad Hind Express (P...NGP15:40
IISL3A2A
BSP09:4012102Jnaneswari Super Del...NGP16:20
IISL3A2A1A
BSP09:4012906Howrah - Porbandar (...NGP16:20
IISL3A2A
BSP09:4012906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...NGP16:20
IISL3A
BSP*10:0502044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...NGP17:10
IISL3A2A
BSP11:1512152Samarasta SF Express...NGP17:50
IISL3A2A1A
BSP11:1512950Santragachi - Porban...NGP17:50
IISL3A2A
BSP*11:3512849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...NGP18:20
IISL3A2A
BSP11:5512834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...NGP19:00
IISL3A2A
BSP*14:0012441Bilaspur - New Delhi...NGP20:35
3A2A1A
BSP*14:1518237Chhattisgarh Express...NGP21:40
IISL3A2A1A
BSP*15:5512855Bilaspur - Nagpur In...NGP*23:00
IISL3A2A1A
BSP17:1512812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...NGP00:10
IISL3A2A
BSP17:1512880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...NGP00:10
IISL3A2A
BSP17:1522866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...NGP00:05
IISL3A2A1A
BSP17:4512262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...NGP23:20
3A2A1A
BSP17:4512222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...NGP23:20
3A2A1A
BSP*18:2018243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...NGP01:20
IISL3A2A
BSP*18:2018245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...NGP01:20
IISL3A2A
BSP20:1058111Tatanagar - Itwari P...ITR*06:35
IISL
BSP20:4018239Shivnath ExpressNGP*05:30
IISL3A2A1A
BSP21:3522647Korba - Thiruvananth...NGP04:35
IISL3A2A
BSP*23:5508297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...NGP06:50
3A2A


4 ΣChains between GAD/Gevra Road and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8862
--
Σ Korba-Pune Weekly&...KRBA??06:10+11BSPArr +16/Dep +23h 20m-14NGP??18:20+1812h 10m4
    T  
509 kmCheetah*^~-
8863
--
Σ Korba-Pune Daily&n...GAD107:55+0BSPArr +8/Dep +2522h 50m+17NGP??15:40+3931h 45m16
SMTWTFS
516 kmCheetah*^~-
8874
--
Σ Korba-Mumbai LTT S...KRBA??08:00+3BSPArr +8/Dep +1:131h 25m+1:05NGP??17:50+1:139h 50m14
S      
509 kmCheetah*^~-
8876
--
Σ Korba-Mumbai LTT ...GAD113:20+3BSPArr +8/Dep +521h 35m+44NGP??00:10+4810h 50m7
     FS
517 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site