Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GHGL/Ghagwal ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHGL/Ghagwal to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
22 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GHGL   Filters   Dep: GHGL   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between GHGL/Ghagwal and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRKTHU200:22+52UMB106:15+125h 53m3
 M     
3A
GNWL301 km51 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02+15UMB215:35+215h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKTHU212:22+10UMB217:50+25h 28m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKTHU212:22+11UMB217:50-15h 28m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKTHU212:22+11UMB217:50+45h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKTHU212:22+14UMB217:50+05h 28m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
 301 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB200:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL423 km44 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57+9UMB200:30+19h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 423 km44 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB300:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL423 km44 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRKTHU217:07+1:18UMB623:45+226h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km45 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRSMBX117:11+26UMB201:40-18h 29m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km41 km/hr
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNRGHGL119:11+18UMB102:40+87h 29m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL336 km45 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRKTHU219:22+25UMB200:55+135h 33m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL301 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+54UMB104:20+148h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km39 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRGHGL121:21+1:04UMB104:50+217h 29m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL336 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRKTHU222:07+18UMB203:35-25h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km55 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRSMBX122:22+25UMB205:40+17h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km47 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERKTHU223:52+1:08UMB105:17+495h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km56 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKTHU223:52+4:32UMB205:17+4:175h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km56 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERKTHU223:52+30UMB205:17+255h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKTHU223:52+2:01UMB105:17+2:125h 25m4
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL301 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRKTHU223:52+2:24UMB205:17+2:245h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km56 km/hr


26 ΣChains between GHGL/Ghagwal and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4312
Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nan...SMBX??00:17+8LDHArr +6/Dep +212h 55m+15UMB??09:55+169h 38m4
S  W  S
346 kmKSG*^~-
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-p...SMBX??00:17+8DUIArr +36/Dep +441h 42m+8UMB??10:30+4210h 13m10
S  W  S
400 kmGulshan Shridhar-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+6LDHArr -7/Dep +115h 0m+18UMB??11:55+511h 38m9
  T    
346 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+11LDHArr -2/Dep +115h 0m+13UMB??11:55+511h 38m9
     F 
346 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+8LDHArr +6/Dep +115h 0m+5UMB??11:55+511h 38m9
S  W  S
346 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...SMBX??00:17+8LDHArr +6/Dep +171h 20m+11UMB??08:05+87h 48m0
S  W  S
346 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+8LDHArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13UMB??10:05+89h 48m0
S      
346 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+8LDHArr +6/Dep +105h 35m+4UMB??12:35+612h 18m5
S  W  S
346 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+11LDHArr -2/Dep +105h 35m+12UMB??12:35+612h 18m5
     F 
346 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+6LDHArr -7/Dep +105h 35m+17UMB??12:35+612h 18m5
  T    
346 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...KTHU??01:00+15LDHArr -7/Dep +115h 0m+18UMB??11:55+510h 55m9
    T  
302 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...KTHU??01:00+15LDHArr -7/Dep +63h 15m+13UMB??10:05+99h 5m-1
    T  
302 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??01:00+15LDHArr -7/Dep +105h 35m+17UMB??12:35+611h 35m5
    T  
302 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +33/Dep +211h 3m-12UMB??17:15+328h 33m0
   W   
344 kmRony-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +33/Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??19:20+710h 38m3
SMTWTFS
344 kmRony-
9950
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +33/Dep +34h 37m-30UMB??20:30-111h 48m1
SMTW FS
344 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +33/Dep +24h 37m-31UMB??20:30+011h 48m1
    T  
344 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...SMBX??22:02+40ASRArr +58/Dep +153h 30m-43UMB??09:55+1611h 53m5
SMTWTFS
423 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +183h 10m-27UMB??10:05+812h 3m1
      S
424 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +1:0120h 40m+16UMB??04:00+1:0629h 58m2
  T  F 
424 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +95h 20m-36UMB??12:35+614h 33m6
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +144h 35m-31UMB??11:55+513h 53m10
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +1:083h 27m+23UMB??10:45+5312h 43m7
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +32h 6m-42UMB??08:30+010h 28m3
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +2210m-23UMB??07:35+229h 33m6
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...SMBX??22:02+40JUCArr +45/Dep +161h 25m-29UMB??08:05+810h 3m1
  T  FS
424 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site