Search Trains
GHGL/Ghagwal ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GHGL/Ghagwal to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
45 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒GHGL   Filters   Dep: GHGL   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between GHGL/Ghagwal and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRKTHU200:22+1:06UMB106:15+445h 53m3
 M     
3A
GNWL302 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+6UMB207:55-47h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL378 km52 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+9UMB109:10+487h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
RLWL378 km52 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+2UMB211:40-36h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL378 km57 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+4UMB215:05+3610h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL456 km45 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+11UMB211:40+26h 40m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL378 km57 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT005:30+53UMB013:00+1:127h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km50 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJAT*105:30-UMB113:05-7h 35m2
     F 
3A
 378 km50 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRPTK*307:00+0UMB113:40+306h 40m9
SMTWT S
II2S
CC
GNWL356 km53 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRJAT*007:20+4:31UMB614:05+4:246h 45m1
S      
3A
GNWL378 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJAT007:23+14UMB614:05+236h 42m1
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 378 km56 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKTHU210:02+17UMB215:35+145h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL302 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKTHU212:22+12UMB217:50-25h 28m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 302 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRKTHU212:22+11UMB217:50-15h 28m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 302 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKTHU212:22+16UMB217:50+25h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 302 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKTHU212:22+13UMB217:50+15h 28m3
  TW FS
IISL
3A
2A
 302 km55 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRJAT*214:00+52UMB120:50+546h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL378 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB200:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL423 km44 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB200:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 423 km44 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSMBX114:57-UMB300:30-9h 33m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL423 km44 km/hr
04428Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05-UMB023:45-7h 40m3
 M   F 
IISL
2A
RLWL378 km49 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05+33UMB023:45+177h 40m2
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km49 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRKTHU217:07+29UMB623:45-46h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km45 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRSMBX117:11+26UMB201:40+28h 29m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL345 km41 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJAT017:35-UMB101:00-7h 25m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL378 km51 km/hr
14610Hemkunt ExpressExpNRGHGL119:11+16UMB102:40+187h 29m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL336 km45 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+6UMB201:15+55h 55m3
S T T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL378 km64 km/hr
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRKTHU219:22+16UMB200:55+55h 33m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL302 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERSMBX119:30+42UMB104:20+188h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL345 km39 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRJAT*320:10+1:02UMB102:25+1:306h 15m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL378 km60 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+21UMB102:25+196h 15m3
  T T  
IISL
3A
GNWL378 km60 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+3UMB102:25-16h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL378 km60 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRGHGL121:21+56UMB104:50+227h 29m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL336 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRKTHU222:07+24UMB203:35+65h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL302 km55 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+41UMB005:55+17h 45m3
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL378 km49 km/hr
14606Jammu Tawi - Haridwa...ExpNRJAT*322:10+21UMB106:30+58h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL378 km45 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRSMBX122:22-UMB205:40-7h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL345 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+37UMB206:10+386h 55m3
  T    
CC
3A
2A
GNWL378 km55 km/hr
14502Jammu Tawi - Bhatind...ExpNRJAT*023:15+0RPJ305:40+06h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL350 km55 km/hr
14504Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT023:15+6CDG306:15+107h 0m5
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL376 km54 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERKTHU223:52+46UMB105:17+405h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL302 km56 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKTHU223:52+5:15UMB205:17+5:495h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL302 km56 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERKTHU223:52+39UMB205:17+455h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL302 km56 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKTHU223:52+1:52UMB105:17+1:585h 25m4
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL302 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRKTHU223:52+1:05UMB205:17+1:215h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL302 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between GHGL/Ghagwal and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Dhuri   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4312
Σ Jammu Tawi-H.S Nan...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -1/Dep +152h 55m+16UMB??09:55+119h 38m4
S  W  S
346 kmGopal*^-
4416
--
Σ jammu tawi-dhuri-p...SMBX??00:17+13DUIArr +35/Dep +331h 42m-2UMB??10:30+3110h 13m10
S  W  S
400 kmGulshan Shridhar-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+14LDHArr -5/Dep +115h 0m+16UMB??11:55+811h 38m9
  T    
346 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -3/Dep +115h 0m+14UMB??11:55+811h 38m9
     F 
346 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -1/Dep +115h 0m+12UMB??11:55+811h 38m9
S  W  S
346 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -1/Dep +161h 20m+17UMB??08:05+57h 48m0
S  W  S
346 kmRony-
8953
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7CDG??09:25-89h 8m1
S  W  S
344 kmRony-
8954
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...SMBX??00:17+14LDHArr -5/Dep +62h 20m+11CDG??09:25-89h 8m1
  T    
344 kmRony-
8956
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -3/Dep +62h 20m+9CDG??09:25-89h 8m1
     F 
344 kmRony-
9057
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -1/Dep +113h 15m+12UMB??10:05+139h 48m0
S      
346 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -1/Dep +65h 35m+7UMB??12:35+312h 18m5
S  W  S
346 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+13LDHArr -3/Dep +65h 35m+9UMB??12:35+312h 18m5
     F 
346 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??00:17+14LDHArr -5/Dep +65h 35m+11UMB??12:35+312h 18m5
  T    
346 kmRony-
14534
--
Σ Him Green  ...SMBX??00:17-LDHArr /Dep +62h 20m+0CDG??09:25-89h 8m1
  T    
344 kmVinay Kumar~-
14535
--
Σ Navyug Green ...SMBX??00:17-LDHArr /Dep +62h 20m+0CDG??09:25-89h 8m1
     F 
344 kmVinay Kumar~-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...KTHU??01:00+21LDHArr -9/Dep +115h 0m+20UMB??11:55+810h 55m9
    T  
302 kmRony-
8900
Σ Jammu-Calcutta&nbs...KTHU??01:00+21LDHArr -9/Dep +63h 15m+15UMB??10:05+89h 5m-1
    T  
302 kmRony-
8955
Σ JAMMU-CHANDIGARH&n...KTHU??01:00+21LDHArr -9/Dep +62h 20m+15CDG??09:25-88h 25m1
    T  
300 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KTHU??01:00+21LDHArr -9/Dep +65h 35m+15UMB??12:35+311h 35m5
    T  
302 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +35/Dep +221h 3m-13UMB??17:15+298h 33m0
   W   
344 kmRony-
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +35/Dep +202h 55m-15UMB??19:20+410h 38m3
SMTWTFS
344 kmRony-
9950
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +35/Dep +44h 37m-31UMB??20:30+211h 48m1
SMTW FS
344 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...GHGL??08:42+41JUCArr +35/Dep +24h 37m-33UMB??20:30+011h 48m1
    T  
344 kmRony-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...SMBX??22:02+42ASRArr +57/Dep +103h 30m-47UMB??09:55+1111h 53m5
SMTWTFS
423 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +123h 10m-31UMB??10:05+1312h 3m1
      S
424 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +5520h 40m+12UMB??04:00+5929h 58m2
  T  F 
424 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +45h 20m-39UMB??12:35+314h 33m6
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +134h 35m-30UMB??11:55+813h 53m10
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +353h 27m-8UMB??10:45+3012h 43m7
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +12h 6m-42UMB??08:30+010h 28m3
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep 10m+0UMB??07:35+79h 33m6
SMTWTFS
424 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...SMBX??22:02+42JUCArr +43/Dep +131h 25m-30UMB??08:05+510h 3m1
  T  FS
424 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.