Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GPC/Ghatpindrai ▼
×
DDCE/Dundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GPC/Ghatpindrai to DDCE/Dundi
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDCE⇒GPC   Filters   Dep: GPC   Arr: DDCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GPC/Ghatpindrai and DDCE/Dundi

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRNU104:49+57DDCE007:38+432h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 137 km49 km/hr
51673Itarsi - Satna Passe...PassWCRGPC206:59+2:01DDCE010:08+2:053h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km42 km/hr
51671Itarsi - Katni Fast ...PassWCRNU108:10+1:28SHR110:58+1:292h 48m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 122 km44 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRNU114:30+39SHR116:33+432h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL122 km60 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRGPC216:12+1:26DDCE020:20+1:294h 8m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km32 km/hr
11271Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRNU119:04+1:06SHR121:43+2:032h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL122 km46 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRNU119:52+56SHR122:06+352h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL122 km55 km/hr
51187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...PassCRGPC221:08+2:58DDCE001:49+2:434h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km28 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERNU123:30-SHR101:44-2h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL122 km55 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRNU123:30-SHR101:44-2h 14m3
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL122 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GPC/Ghatpindrai and DDCE/Dundi

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21508
--
Σ Pune-singrauli Cha...NU??07:15+45JBPArr +30/Dep +76h 35m-23SHR??15:44+238h 29m-11
  T    
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20481
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-singrau...NU??08:18+30JBPArr +4/Dep +75h 25m+3SHR??15:44+237h 26m-6
    T  
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12128
--
Σ bhopal-jabalpur si...NU??09:20+58JBPArr +26/Dep +74h 25m-19SHR??15:44+236h 24m-6
SMTWTFS
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20266
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahemdabad-V...NU??11:24+1:09JBPArr +1:02/Dep +72h 40m-55SHR??15:44+234h 20m-17
 M     
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11646
Σ mumbai singrauli&n...NU??11:47+3:06JBPArr +2:58/Dep +72h 5m-2:51SHR??15:44+233h 57m-19
SMTWTFS
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...NU??11:47+3:06JBPArr +2:58/Dep +21h 50m-2:56SHR??15:30+113h 43m-19
SMTWTFS
122 kmneeleshss-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NU??16:42+1:51JBPArr +1:36/Dep +52h 15m-1:31SHR??20:56+124h 14m-25
SMTWTFS
122 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NU??16:42+1:51JBPArr +1:36/Dep +32h 30m-1:33SHR??21:11+134h 29m-25
SMTWTFS
122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NU116:42+1:51JBPArr +1:36/Dep +385h 40m-58SHR100:22+5031h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
832 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NU120:42+43JBPArr +6/Dep +381h 35m+32SHR100:22+503h 40m-17
 M     
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site