Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GPC/Ghatpindrai ▼
×
DDCE/Dundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GPC/Ghatpindrai to DDCE/Dundi
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDCE⇒GPC   Filters   Dep: GPC   Arr: DDCE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GPC/Ghatpindrai and DDCE/Dundi

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRNU104:49-DDCE207:38-2h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 137 km49 km/hr
51673Itarsi - Satna Passe...PassWCRGPC206:59+2:57DDCE210:08+3:073h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km42 km/hr
51671Itarsi - Katni Fast ...PassWCRGPC208:00+1:16DDCE010:59+1:192h 59m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km44 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRNU114:30+38SHR116:33+492h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km60 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRGPC216:12+1:21DDCE220:20+1:404h 8m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km32 km/hr
11271Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRNU119:04+51SHR121:43+1:552h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12854Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRNU119:52+51SHR122:06+302h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL123 km55 km/hr
51187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...PassCRGPC221:08+3:06DDCE201:49+2:504h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 132 km28 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERNU123:30+42SHR101:44+352h 14m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km55 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRNU123:30-SHR101:44-2h 14m3
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL123 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GPC/Ghatpindrai and DDCE/Dundi

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21508
--
Σ Pune-singrauli Cha...NU??07:15+27JBPArr +17/Dep +116h 35m-6SHR??15:44+318h 29m-10
  T    
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20481
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-singrau...NU??08:18+26JBPArr +12/Dep +115h 25m-1SHR??15:44+317h 26m-6
    T  
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12128
--
Σ bhopal-jabalpur si...NU??10:53+1:12JBPArr +39/Dep +112h 55m-28SHR??15:44+314h 51m-5
SMTWTFS
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20266
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahemdabad-V...NU??11:24+35JBPArr +32/Dep +112h 40m-21SHR??15:44+314h 20m-16
 M     
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11646
Σ mumbai singrauli&n...NU??11:47+1:29JBPArr +1:31/Dep +112h 5m-1:20SHR??15:44+313h 57m-19
SMTWTFS
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...NU??11:47+1:29JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31SHR??15:30+123h 43m-20
SMTWTFS
122 kmneeleshss-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...NU??16:42+52JBPArr +42/Dep +32h 15m-39SHR??20:56+124h 14m-25
SMTWTFS
122 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...NU??16:42+52JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40SHR??21:11+134h 29m-25
SMTWTFS
122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...NU??16:42+52JBPArr +42/Dep +265h 40m-16SHR??00:22+367h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...NU??20:42+45JBPArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17SHR??00:22+363h 40m-17
 M     
122 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site