Search Trains
GTS/Ghatsila ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GTS/Ghatsila to RFJ/RafiGanj
7 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒GTS   Filters   Dep: GTS   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GTS/Ghatsila and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pakur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERTATA300:10+18GAYA107:00+36h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL360 km53 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGTS005:56+20AUBR014:51+378h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 456 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRTATA312:50+5GAYA120:12-27h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL360 km49 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERTATA312:50+6GAYA120:12+07h 22m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL360 km49 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRTATA315:55+44GAYA123:08+77h 13m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A
RLWL357 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGTS018:52+1:36RFJ003:44+1:278h 52m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL431 km49 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERTATA*221:15+1AUBR204:56+247h 41m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL420 km55 km/hr


8 ΣChains between GTS/Ghatsila and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pakur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11535
Σ Tata-Gaya-Patna Bo...TATA??05:30+0MURIArr +23/Dep +66h 55m-17GAYA??20:00+1614h 30m7
SMTWTFS
358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21428
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...GTS??06:50+17HWHArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14GAYA??22:35+615h 45m3
 MTWTFS
672 kmKunal Rathi-
21433
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...GTS??06:50+17KGPArr +12/Dep +247h 55m+12GAYA??23:08+1216h 18m8
S  W  S
511 kmKunal Rathi-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...GTS??10:46+23HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19GAYA??22:35+611h 49m-4
    TFS
673 kmKunal Rathi-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...GTS??10:46+23KGPArr +19/Dep +244h 5m+5GAYA??23:08+1212h 22m1
      S
511 kmKunal Rathi-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...GTS??15:19+1:04HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 40m-40RFJ??05:34+3414h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
723 kmxxx-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...TATA??16:30+13PKRArr +1:07/Dep +454h 1m-22GAYA??00:03+2:1631h 33m47
    T  
892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...TATA??19:35+43ASNArr +31/Dep +82h 15m-23AUBR??07:21+1511h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
491 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.