Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 886.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:03ADI*323:55+1:0617h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:41ADI*323:55+1:4317h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+1417h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+815h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+26ADI??01:10+1115h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRGZB310:50+27ADI1006:15+2819h 25m27
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL955 km49 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:30ADI707:15+4318h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+2ADI*306:45-416h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+2ADI*1007:40+316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50+3ADI*007:00+5215h 10m5
S      
3A2A
 931 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+41ADI709:10+4216h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+1ADI*1009:40+613h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL936 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+17ADI514:15+2217h 15m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1097 km64 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+17ADI314:15+2817h 15m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1097 km64 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+41ADI*214:15+3017h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1097 km64 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRGZB321:05+15ADI*616:55+1219h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL978 km49 km/hr


34 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+22AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28ADI??04:35+024h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+22AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27ADI??14:30+634h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...GZB??06:20+7BRCArr +25/Dep +184h 12m-7ADI??04:55+1522h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1109 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??09:30+22AGCArr +34/Dep +5:464h 35m+5:12ADI??10:45+4:0125h 15m-14
  T    
1161 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1523h 58m+5ADI??00:50-1337h 55m15
  TW   
1086 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...GZB??12:32+10BRCArr +7/Dep +31h 54m-4ADI??07:45-119h 13m8
 M     
1109 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...GZB??12:32+10BRCArr +7/Dep +54h 41m-2ADI??10:45-522h 13m19
 M     
1109 kmrdb*^-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+43BRCArr +32/Dep +443h 9m+12ADI??08:55+4419h 0m15
S      
1085 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +7/Dep +444h 3m+37ADI??08:55+4417h 20m21
S  W   
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +12/Dep +444h 3m+32ADI??08:55+4417h 20m21
      S
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...SZM??15:58-BRCArr /Dep +3:4944m+0ADI??10:45+4:0118h 47m5
  T    
1096 kmViral S Bhavsar-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +55h 8m-5ADI??10:45-518h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 51m+5ADI??08:55+1616h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1059m+0ADI??06:35+114h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +191h 36m+8ADI??08:10+315h 20m33
S TWTF 
1086 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +54h 19m-6ADI??10:45-517h 55m26
 M     
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +153h 2m+4ADI??08:55+1616h 5m1
  T    
1086 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +11/Dep +331h 1m+22ADI??07:15+1514h 25m31
S      
1086 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +50/Dep +241h 5m-26ADI??15:00+921h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1074 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+1:08AGCArr +1:22/Dep +4:002h 10m+2:38ADI??17:45+2:2723h 18m19
  T    
1161 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+1:08AGCArr +1:22/Dep +1:562h 10m+34ADI??18:15+2723h 48m12
    T  
1161 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +14h 20m-53ADI??15:35+319h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +121h 45m-42ADI??13:30+117h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +52h 45m-49ADI??13:40+418h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ADI??14:30+1118h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53ADI??14:30+618h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...SZM??21:00+23BRCArr +22/Dep +249h 29m+2ADI??23:40+1326h 40m8
  TW FS
1097 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+23BRCArr +22/Dep +2131m-1ADI??14:40+917h 40m16
  TW FS
1097 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+23BRCArr +22/Dep +383h 32m+16ADI??17:30+3820h 30m0
  TW FS
1097 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:03TBTArr +1:33/Dep +2:3739m+1:04ADI??03:45+1:3730h 40m36
 M W  S
1388 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +4/Dep +132h 35m+9ADI??19:35+621h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:012h 15m+32ADI??08:55+4434h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3ADI??04:00+429h 15m13
 M   F 
1565 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3ADI??04:35-329h 50m12
S      
1537 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site