Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
APR/Anuppur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to APR/Anuppur Junction
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APR⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: APR   

Shortest Route: 989.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and APR/Anuppur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kota   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:34APR001:05+4:2216h 20m13
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL979 km60 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRGZB311:05-APR107:40-20h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1002 km49 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+2:04APR108:30+4:0417h 20m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL984 km57 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*015:55+7APR106:35+3:3814h 40m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km67 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*717:25+2APR108:55+1:3215h 30m5
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km63 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+2:11APR113:10+2:3318h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and APR/Anuppur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kota   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +31h 50m+0APR??02:15+4920h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1294 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...GZB??07:26+2:33CNBArr /Dep 3h 8m+0APR??06:00+1:0322h 34m10
 M W   
998 kmDeependra Singh~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...GZB??07:50+1:01CNBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0APR??06:00+1:0322h 10m-1
 M W   
997 kmNathawat-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+2:02ALDArr /Dep +3:442h 40m+0APR??08:05+3:2519h 55m17
S    F 
1077 kmNathawat-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+3RTMArr /Dep +83h 13m+0APR??18:45+1:2426h 20m11
    T  
1604 kmAnshumanM-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+33KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +1:281h 0m+24APR??16:00+3023h 15m3
      S
1193 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+17RTMArr +42/Dep +82h 22m-34APR??18:45+1:2425h 55m11
    T  
1597 kmAnshumanM-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +43/Dep +562h 30m+13APR??18:45+2823h 45m17
S      
1185 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+25BPLArr +2:45/Dep +71h 30m-2:38APR??18:45+1:2421h 30m11
    T  
1294 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS922:15-TATAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0APR310:25-60h 10m10
     F 
2485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+56BINAArr +2:31/Dep +253h 5m-2:06APR??18:45+1:3319h 0m7
  T    
992 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site