Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BBU/Bhabua Road
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBU⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:04BBU021:58+5:2215h 33m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL886 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+21BBU321:04+4:5313h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+49BBU000:27+4:0812h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km69 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+28BBU001:57+1:339h 57m3
S T T  
3A
GNWL842 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+45BBU307:05+2:2613h 30m8
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km62 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42+1:29BBU307:23+4:1511h 41m3
      S
3A
GNWL817 km70 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:21BBU007:39+6:3511h 54m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+5BBU311:13+2:4212h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:05MGSArr +5:57/Dep +3:322h 15m-2:25BBU??20:53+3:5414h 28m18
    T S
841 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+40MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20BBU??05:43+5:2215h 48m8
SMTWTFS
821 kmMohd Arif-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+2JPArr +28/Dep 1h 15m+0BBU??16:42+5:4025h 22m15
      S
1352 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+17MGSArr +1:07/Dep +3:0350m+1:56BBU??03:36+3:2310h 21m22
   W   
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12935
--
Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-...ANVT??18:15+1BSBArr +51/Dep +2:522h 0m+2:01BBU??12:14+3:0517h 59m14
   W F 
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...HPU??21:30+16ALDArr +1:26/Dep 30m+0BBU??16:42+5:4019h 12m9
      S
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+16MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:095h 0m-12BBU??18:29+2:3619h 24m47
SMTWTFS
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...GZB??23:05+16MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:357h 35m+14BBU??19:24+3:0620h 19m11
  T    
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+16MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0BBU??16:42+2417h 37m3
 MT TF 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+16MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0BBU??16:42+3717h 37m3
S  W   
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+16ALDArr +2:32/Dep 2h 40m+0BBU??16:42+5:4017h 37m14
      S
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...GZB??23:05+16ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:438h 35m-49BBU??21:33+2:3822h 28m16
      S
806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:00MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22BBU??18:29+2:3618h 49m48
SMTWTFS
837 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+19MTJArr +43/Dep +82h 52m-35BBU??20:53+3:2121h 8m9
no arr/dep
993 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+24GWLArr +1:01/Dep +92h 33m-52BBU??20:53+3:5421h 3m14
     F 
985 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BBU016:42-40h 47m15
     F 
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2:414h 50m+0BBU017:44-41h 49m15
SMTWTFS
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site