Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:32:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:32:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BBU/Bhabua Road
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBU⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22BBU021:58+4:5215h 33m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL886 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+3BBU321:04+2:2513h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+8BBU000:27+2:4812h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km69 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6BBU001:57+489h 57m3
S T T  
3A
GNWL842 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1BBU307:05+1:0013h 30m8
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km62 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0BBU008:10+3:5913h 40m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 829 km61 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42+1:17BBU307:23+3:3611h 41m3
      S
3A
GNWL817 km70 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:01BBU007:39+5:0311h 54m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1BBU311:13+5312h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+6MGSArr +3:42/Dep +2:382h 15m-1:04BBU??20:53+2:5114h 28m18
    T S
841 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+18MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:311h 30m+1:54BBU??05:43+3:4315h 48m8
SMTWTFS
821 kmMohd Arif*^~-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +35/Dep +221h 15m-13BBU??16:42+4:4725h 22m15
      S
1352 kmIri rules are differ...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+2MGSArr +38/Dep +3:1750m+2:39BBU??03:36+3:2510h 21m22
   W   
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12935
--
Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-...ANVT??18:15+0BSBArr +41/Dep +2:242h 0m+1:43BBU??12:14+2:2117h 59m14
   W F 
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...HPU??21:30+28ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:0530m+1:37BBU??16:42+4:4719h 12m9
      S
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+3MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50BBU??18:29+2:0519h 24m47
SMTWTFS
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...GZB??23:05+3MUVArr +1:02/Dep +2:247h 35m+1:22BBU??19:24+2:4020h 19m11
  T    
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+3MUVArr +1:02/Dep +03h 40m-1:02BBU??16:42+1517h 37m3
 MT TF 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+3MUVArr +1:02/Dep +143h 40m-48BBU??16:42+3417h 37m3
S  W   
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+3ALDArr +1:01/Dep +3:052h 40m+2:04BBU??16:42+4:4717h 37m14
      S
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...GZB123:05+3ALDArr +1:01/Dep +1:058h 35m+4BBU021:33+2:2446h 28m17
     F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17BBU??18:29+2:0518h 49m48
SMTWTFS
837 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22BBU??20:53+2:5021h 8m9
no arr/dep
993 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+11GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14BBU??20:53+2:5121h 3m14
     F 
985 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:401h 15m+1:27BBU??16:42+4:4716h 47m15
      S
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:064h 50m+53BBU??17:44+3:1017h 49m15
SMTWTFS
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site