Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 10:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BBU/Bhabua Road
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBU⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BBU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+36BBU021:58+4:5715h 33m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL886 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+8BBU321:04+4:0813h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+12BBU000:27+3:1212h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km69 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6BBU001:57+1:069h 57m3
S T T  
3A
GNWL842 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2BBU307:05+1:0413h 30m8
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km62 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42+18BBU307:23+2:2111h 41m3
      S
3A
GNWL817 km70 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:06BBU007:39+5:1011h 54m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+0BBU311:13+1:0312h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+15MGSArr +4:20/Dep +2:582h 15m-1:22BBU??20:53+3:1514h 28m18
    T S
841 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+21MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:091h 30m+2:41BBU??05:43+4:3715h 48m8
SMTWTFS
821 kmMohd Arif-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+2JPArr +34/Dep +211h 15m-13BBU??16:42+4:3825h 22m15
      S
1352 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1MGSArr +41/Dep +2:4850m+2:07BBU??03:36+3:0410h 21m22
   W   
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12935
--
Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-...ANVT??18:15+0BSBArr +14/Dep +2:192h 0m+2:05BBU??12:14+2:2617h 59m14
   W F 
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...HPU??21:30+21ALDArr +1:21/Dep +3:3030m+2:09BBU??16:42+4:3819h 12m9
      S
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+5MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45BBU??18:29+2:1519h 24m47
SMTWTFS
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...GZB??23:05+5MUVArr +1:11/Dep +2:127h 35m+1:01BBU??19:24+2:4320h 19m11
  T    
784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+5MUVArr +1:11/Dep +03h 40m-1:11BBU??16:42+2117h 37m3
 MT TF 
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+5MUVArr +1:11/Dep +143h 40m-57BBU??16:42+5217h 37m3
S  W   
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+5ALDArr +1:10/Dep +3:302h 40m+2:20BBU??16:42+4:3817h 37m14
      S
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...GZB123:05+5ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:058h 35m-5BBU021:33+2:1146h 28m16
     F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+27MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02BBU??18:29+2:1518h 49m48
SMTWTFS
837 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+10MTJArr +30/Dep +02h 52m-30BBU??20:53+2:3821h 8m9
no arr/dep
992 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+19GWLArr +23/Dep +22h 33m-21BBU??20:53+3:1521h 3m14
     F 
985 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+11CNBArr +42/Dep +2:001h 15m+1:18BBU??16:42+4:3816h 47m15
      S
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+11CNBArr +42/Dep +1:284h 50m+46BBU??17:44+3:4117h 49m15
SMTWTFS
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site