Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
BBU/Bhabua Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to BBU/Bhabua Road
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBU⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: BBU   

Shortest Route: 803.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:37BBU021:58+7:2415h 33m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL886 km57 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+1:02BBU321:04+5:4113h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+2:09BBU000:27+4:5512h 17m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km69 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+58BBU001:57+3:059h 57m3
S T T  
3A
GNWL842 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:06BBU307:05+3:5213h 30m8
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km62 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42+2:32BBU307:23+6:0011h 41m3
      S
3A
GNWL817 km70 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45-BBU007:39-11h 54m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+33BBU311:13+4:1112h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km65 km/hr


17 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and BBU/Bhabua Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Mathura   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS1206:25+1:56MGSArr +6:41/Dep +3:402h 15m-3:01BBU020:53+4:0362h 28m18
    T  
1861 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+1:23MGSArr +2:27/Dep +5:411h 30m+3:14BBU??05:43+5:5215h 48m8
SMTWTFS
821 kmMohd Arif*^~-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+3JPArr +36/Dep +191h 15m-17BBU??16:42+7:1525h 22m15
      S
1352 kmKoush12461^~-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+1:09MGSArr +2:09/Dep +3:5150m+1:42BBU??03:36+4:0610h 21m22
   W   
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12935
--
Σ GARIB RATH: Delhi-...ANVT??18:15+14BSBArr +1:46/Dep 2h 0m+0BBU??12:14+4:0517h 59m14
   W F 
853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...HPU??21:30+24ALDArr +2:26/Dep +6:0530m+3:39BBU??16:42+7:1519h 12m9
      S
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+1:08MUVArr +4:22/Dep +3:175h 0m-1:05BBU??18:29+3:4519h 24m47
SMTWTFS
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...GZB??23:05+1:08MUVArr +4:22/Dep +3:537h 35m-29BBU??19:24+4:1620h 19m10
  T    
785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+1:08MUVArr +4:22/Dep +33h 40m-4:19BBU??16:41+2317h 36m3
 MT TF 
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+1:08MUVArr +4:22/Dep +103h 40m-4:12BBU??16:42+3017h 37m3
S  W   
804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...GZB??23:05+1:08ALDArr +4:28/Dep +6:052h 40m+1:37BBU??16:42+7:1517h 37m14
      S
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...GZB??23:05+1:08ALDArr +4:28/Dep +2:238h 35m-2:05BBU??21:33+3:0422h 28m16
      S
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:04MGSArr +5:14/Dep +3:206h 0m-1:54BBU??18:29+3:4518h 49m48
SMTWTFS
837 kmAritra Saha-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS023:45+49MTJArr +1:17/Dep +132h 52m-1:04BBU020:53+4:0845h 8m9
      S
2323 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM423:50+27GWLArr +2:20/Dep +152h 33m-2:05BBU020:53+4:0345h 3m14
no arr/dep
1546 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep +3:461h 15m+0BBU??16:42+7:1516h 47m15
      S
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr /Dep +3:564h 50m+0BBU??17:44+6:2117h 49m15
SMTWTFS
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site