Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: CPH   

Shortest Route: 1195.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+35CPH005:31+1:4520h 46m17
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km57 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRGZB311:05+13CPH112:15+3525h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km48 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+26CPH117:48+2:1226h 28m31
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1550 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...GZB??05:32-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +09h 55m-5:09CPH??01:58+4844h 26m-25
S   T  
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +1:03/Dep +132h 0m-50CPH??09:42+2526h 32m15
S  W   
1551 kmpathakrahul2008-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +54/Dep +08h 40m-54CPH??01:58+4833h 58m2
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +16/Dep +213h 13m+5CPH??22:43+1:2030h 18m14
    T  
1810 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+3RTMArr +9/Dep +212h 22m+12CPH??22:43+1:2029h 53m14
    T  
1803 kmAnshumanM-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17CPH??02:58+5233h 53m27
SM   F 
1965 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+1NGPArr +57/Dep +1745m-40CPH217:33+4272h 8m21
SMTWTFS
2147 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr +52/Dep +51h 10m-47CPH??23:15+2228h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +03h 15m-5:06CPH??01:58+4830h 13m2
    T  
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27CPH119:01+2270h 16m33
 MT  FS
2838 kmabhyankarsagar-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +50/Dep +51h 30m-45CPH??22:43+1:2025h 28m14
    T  
1499 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01CPH205:58+4555h 43m9
SMTWTFS
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +1:16/Dep +194h 15m-57CPH??06:19+4032h 4m7
      S
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:16/Dep +175h 37m-59CPH307:47+4157h 32m7
SMTWTFS
2281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +83h 45m-25CPH??02:00+2927h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+10BINAArr +22/Dep +113h 5m-11CPH??22:43+1:2222h 58m9
  T    
1197 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site