Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
CPH/Champa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to CPH/Champa Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: CPH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:16CPH005:31+2:4520h 46m17
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km57 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRGZB311:05+24CPH112:15+3625h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km48 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:32CPH117:48+3:3226h 28m31
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CPH/Champa Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...GZB??05:32-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21CPH??01:58+5444h 26m-25
S   T  
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+0NGPArr +2:19/Dep +72h 0m-2:12CPH??09:42+2426h 32m15
S  W   
1551 kmpathakrahul2008-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+28RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03CPH??01:58+5433h 58m2
S   T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +20/Dep +103h 13m-10CPH??22:43+1:0430h 18m14
    T  
1810 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +14/Dep +102h 22m-4CPH??22:43+1:0429h 53m14
    T  
1803 kmAnshumanM-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52CPH??02:58+5033h 53m27
SM   F 
1965 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+8NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1045m-1:19CPH??17:33+3424h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1564 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+43NGPArr +2:08/Dep +61h 10m-2:02CPH??23:15+2428h 35m53
SMTWTFS
1558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20CPH??01:58+5430h 13m2
    T  
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +53/Dep +111h 25m-42CPH??19:01+2522h 16m32
 MT  FS
1557 kmabhyankarsagar-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+6BPLArr +1:27/Dep +31h 30m-1:24CPH??22:43+1:0425h 28m14
    T  
1499 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32CPH??05:58+4531h 43m9
SMTWTFS
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +74h 15m-2:40CPH??06:19+3232h 4m7
      S
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37CPH??07:47+3933h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +73h 45m-1:26CPH??02:00+2627h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1558 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+19BINAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 5m-58CPH??22:43+1:2622h 58m9
  T    
1197 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site