Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to DNA/Degana Junction
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNA⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: DNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bharatpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEE*2,307:05+12DNA415:07+448h 2m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRGZB009:45+2:40DNA018:33+4:098h 48m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 497 km57 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*517:35+3DNA302:38+529h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km52 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-DNA002:38-9h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km52 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-DNA002:38-9h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 471 km52 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+2DNA105:11+357h 56m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL471 km59 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+4DNA105:47+197h 22m4
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL467 km63 km/hr
22463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*022:25-DNA005:47-7h 22m4
S  W F 
Unreserved
 467 km63 km/hr
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25-DNA005:47-7h 22m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km63 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*122:25+1DNA406:15+277h 50m14
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL473 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bharatpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DLI??04:25+31FLArr +50/Dep +4:582h 33m+4:08DNA??15:12+5:1910h 47m20
     F 
470 kmNo one has right to ...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +28/Dep +4:161h 45m+3:48DNA??15:12+4:209h 7m26
 M W  S
472 kmNo one has right to ...-
22514
--
Σ Chandigarh Jaisalm...DEC??10:02+40FLArr +42/Dep 2h 15m+0DNA??18:59+98h 57m2
S  W   
391 kmNo one has right to ...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...GZB??13:02+10TDLArr +41/Dep +5:391h 5m+4:58DNA??02:10+5:3113h 8m24
S    F 
610 kmNo one has right to ...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...NZM??13:47+33BTEArr +44/Dep +5:532h 15m+5:09DNA??02:10+5:3112h 23m-1
S    F 
518 kmNo one has right to ...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NZM??14:21+2:00AGCArr +2:20/Dep +5:521h 23m+3:32DNA??02:10+5:3111h 49m24
S    F 
591 kmNo one has right to ...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...NDLS??16:45-BTEArr /Dep +4:441h 45m+0DNA??03:25+4:3610h 40m15
SMTWTFS
524 kmNo one has right to ...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...NDLS??16:45+28BTEArr +37/Dep +4:441h 45m+4:07DNA??03:25+4:3610h 40m8
SMTWTFS
525 kmNo one has right to ...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEE??17:35+4JPArr +16/Dep +3835m+22DNA??01:40+368h 5m27
  TW   
467 kmNo one has right to ...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...NDLS??19:55+2JPArr +23/Dep +4:3825m+4:15DNA??03:25+4:367h 30m23
SMTWTFS
472 kmNo one has right to ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site