Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to DNA/Degana Junction
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNA⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: DNA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bharatpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22421Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRDEE*2,307:05+8DNA415:07+458h 2m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRGZB009:45+2:30DNA418:33+4:018h 48m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 497 km57 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDLI*517:35+3DNA302:38+449h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km52 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDLI*917:35-DNA002:38-9h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km52 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDLI*017:35-DNA002:38-9h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 471 km52 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+1DNA105:11+387h 56m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL471 km59 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+5DNA105:47+277h 22m4
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL467 km63 km/hr
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25-DNA105:47-7h 22m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km63 km/hr
22482Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*123:15+47DNA407:05+1:047h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and DNA/Degana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Phulera   Tundla   Bharatpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1856
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...DLI??04:25+10FLArr +29/Dep +2:502h 33m+2:21DNA??15:12+3:0310h 47m20
     F 
471 kmIri rules are differ...-
2840
Σ Delhi jodhpur dail...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +22/Dep +2:541h 45m+2:32DNA??15:12+2:599h 7m26
 M W  S
472 kmIri rules are differ...-
22514
--
Σ Chandigarh Jaisalm...DEC??10:02+19FLArr +14/Dep +02h 15m-14DNA??18:59+108h 57m2
S  W   
392 kmIri rules are differ...-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...GZB??13:02+23TDLArr +38/Dep +5:201h 5m+4:42DNA??02:10+5:1513h 8m24
S    F 
610 kmIri rules are differ...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...NZM??13:47+8BTEArr +17/Dep +5:422h 15m+5:25DNA??02:10+5:1512h 23m-2
S    F 
518 kmIri rules are differ...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NZM??14:21+45AGCArr +1:04/Dep +5:351h 23m+4:31DNA??02:10+5:1511h 49m24
S    F 
591 kmIri rules are differ...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...SZM??15:58-BTEArr /Dep +3:571h 45m+0DNA??03:25+3:4711h 27m16
SMTWTFS
528 kmIri rules are differ...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...SZM215:58+23BTEArr +17/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:40DNA003:25+3:4759h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1729 kmIri rules are differ...-
22393
--
Σ [LHB] Delhi Jodhpu...DEE??17:35+3JPArr +18/Dep +2435m+6DNA??01:40+368h 5m27
  TW   
467 kmIri rules are differ...-
18115
--
Σ delhi jodhpur via ...NDLS??19:55+0JPArr +22/Dep +3:4125m+3:19DNA??03:25+3:477h 30m23
SMTWTFS
472 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site