Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
38 Trains / 30 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+41ET212:30+3:1312h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRGZB303:25+2:52ET321:05+4:0217h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGZB303:25-ET321:05-17h 40m30
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL810 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+2:00ET218:35+4:4913h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+12ET218:50+3:3813h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+4ET418:55+2:1013h 5m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+2ET318:50+2:3113h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+39ET418:55+2:5013h 5m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+2:3013h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21ET019:05+5:1713h 10m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+13ET319:30+3:3212h 20m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1ET220:55+2:5912h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+14ET220:55+3:1412h 20m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+2ET221:35+3:3612h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:50ET300:15+4:1714h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-ET223:50-12h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+1:59ET2,302:30+3:1014h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20-ET501:45-12h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+3:54ET403:05+5:0012h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+2:26ET4,505:25+2:5314h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:19ET003:30+3:1312h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-ET003:30-12h 55m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+2:33ET005:25+3:0014h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-ET005:25-14h 40m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1:44ET402:45+3:3711h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET302:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:52ET403:50+4:0812h 30m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+4:05ET403:50+4:4412h 30m10
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:51ET007:15+3:0112h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+1:46ET213:20+4:1816h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km48 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+44ET208:20+3:3611h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km72 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+2:07ET309:40+4:0411h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km71 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+35ET312:15+3:2213h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-ET312:15-13h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+1:39ET212:40+4:0612h 55m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+7:00ET313:00+6:3913h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+1:22ET012:40+4:0512h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+21ET312:40+3:5512h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr


30 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:14/Dep 3h 50m+0ET??19:05+1313h 5m1
SMTWTFS
788 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:14/Dep +4416h 30m-1:30ET??08:10+5026h 10m9
  T    
794 kmHum safar express id...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:14/Dep +41h 50m-2:10ET??17:30+1811h 30m3
SMTWTFS
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:14/Dep +3:042h 40m+50ET??18:15+2:5412h 15m5
S      
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM308:45+1:43DMOArr +4:59/Dep +1:184h 32m-3:41ET512:20+4575h 35m38
SM  T  
2564 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+55AIIArr +1:11/Dep +01h 10m-1:11ET??08:10+2522h 8m3
   W   
1112 kmHum safar express id...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB??12:32+30KOTAArr +44/Dep +423h 20m-2ET??09:10+3120h 38m9
 M     
1037 kmGopal*^~-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...GZB??13:55+2:27BSBArr +3:04/Dep +4:111h 20m+1:07ET??17:55+4:3728h 0m19
     F 
1486 kmHarsh-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM413:55+37KOTAArr +52/Dep +423h 15m-10ET509:10+3167h 15m12
no arr/dep
3394 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ115:10+2:58JHSArr +4:37/Dep +2:063h 12m-2:31ET307:40+2:4740h 30m2
    T  
1675 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:15KOTAArr +1:47/Dep +4250m-1:05ET??09:10+3118h 0m9
   W   
1019 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+44BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27ET??00:15+2732h 40m12
S    F 
2098 km-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+4RTMArr +33/Dep +73h 13m-26ET??10:20+417h 55m7
    T  
1104 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr /Dep +421h 20m+0ET??09:10+3116h 20m15
 M W   
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr /Dep +431h 20m+0ET??09:10+3416h 20m15
S    F 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr /Dep +581h 20m+0ET??09:10+5816h 20m15
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM616:50+31RTMArr /Dep +72h 22m+0ET010:20+441h 30m7
   W   
1750 kmAnshumanM-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...GZB??17:05+36BSBArr +2:50/Dep +542h 20m-1:56ET??01:10+2:0332h 5m10
  T T  
1529 kmHarsh-
11268
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Expr...NZM??17:25+1:19JBPArr +2:55/Dep +3:352h 5m+40ET??13:55+3:3320h 30m27
    T S
1150 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:52AGCArr +2:33/Dep +221h 30m-2:11ET??09:55+2:4515h 58m6
      S
787 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS319:15+1:15AGCArr +2:26/Dep +221h 10m-2:04ET109:55+2:4538h 40m-8
     F 
1564 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:15INDBArr +3:25/Dep +03h 50m-3:25ET023:00+2327h 45m-11
S      
1320 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM420:45+12BPLArr +2:29/Dep +261h 50m-2:03ET008:10+2559h 25m7
 M     
2458 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr +2:12/Dep +261h 50m-1:46ET??08:10+2511h 25m7
   W   
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM420:45+12BPLArr +2:29/Dep +2:341h 35m+5ET307:40+2:4758h 55m7
 MT  FS
2458 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +4245m-2:54ET??09:10+3112h 15m15
 M W   
787 kmPrayas*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +2:191h 50m-1:17ET??09:55+2:4513h 0m7
      S
787 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +203h 35m-3:16ET??12:05-115h 10m17
S      
787 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +523h 10m-2:44ET??12:00+3515h 5m12
      S
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...GZB??21:42+51STAArr +4:31/Dep +2:182h 30m-2:13ET??20:35+2:2222h 53m40
SMTWTFS
1221 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site