Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
39 Trains / 31 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+14ET212:30+1:3612h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRGZB303:25+49ET321:05+2:0317h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGZB303:25-ET321:05-17h 40m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL810 km46 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+30ET218:35+2:2913h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1ET218:50+1:4113h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1ET418:55+1:2613h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0ET318:50+1:4213h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+1:0613h 5m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+1:2213h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0ET019:05+2:2813h 10m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3ET2,319:30+1:4012h 20m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0ET220:55+1:1712h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+1ET220:55+1:2512h 20m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ET221:35+1:4612h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+39ET300:15+2:3414h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2ET223:50+1:2612h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+54ET2,302:30+2:1914h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+1:35ET501:45+3:2012h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+2:00ET403:05+2:4912h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+21ET4,505:25+3214h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+27ET003:30+1:4212h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-ET003:30-12h 55m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+16ET005:25+1614h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-ET005:25-14h 40m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2ET402:45+1:1911h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET302:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+1:33ET403:50+2:2112h 30m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:17ET403:50+3:0812h 30m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-ET2,305:30-12h 30m3
S      
3A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+34ET3,407:15+1:3012h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+1:16ET213:20+2:1516h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km48 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+5ET208:20+1:4011h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km72 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+11ET309:40+1:1211h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km71 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1ET2,312:15+1:0113h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-ET312:15-13h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+18ET212:40+1:2112h 55m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+3:44ET313:00+4:4713h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+31ET012:40+2:2912h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+18ET312:40+1:3012h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr


31 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +23h 50m-1:02ET??19:05+1013h 5m1
SMTWTFS
788 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34ET??08:10+5426h 10m13
  T    
794 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +21h 50m-1:02ET??17:30+1311h 30m3
SMTWTFS
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +2:322h 40m+1:28ET??18:15+2:3712h 15m5
S      
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +1:112h 51m+27ET012:05+253h 0m17
      S
1583 kmKL Suthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +462h 51m+2ET012:05+1253h 0m17
   W   
1583 kmKL Suthar-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM??08:45+1:14DMOArr +2:39/Dep +584h 32m-1:41ET??12:20+1827h 35m38
SM  T  
1150 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+40AIIArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47ET??08:10+2722h 8m3
   W   
1112 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...GZB??12:32+15KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15ET??09:10+1320h 38m8
 M     
1037 kmGopal*^~-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...GZB??13:55+33BSBArr +1:39/Dep +2:021h 20m+23ET??17:55+1:4128h 0m19
     F 
1485 kmHarsh-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+31KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19ET??09:10+1319h 15m12
   W   
1014 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+54JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20ET??07:40+1:0916h 30m2
    T  
793 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33ET??09:10+1318h 0m9
   W   
1020 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6ET??00:15-132h 40m12
S  W F 
2098 kmxxx-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +21/Dep +93h 13m-12ET??10:20+017h 55m7
    T  
1104 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3ET??09:10+1316h 20m15
 M W   
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +421h 20m+10ET??09:10+1116h 20m15
S    F 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +501h 20m+18ET??09:10+3116h 20m15
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +15/Dep +92h 22m-6ET??10:20+017h 30m7
    T  
1097 kmAnshumanM-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...GZB??17:05+1:20BSBArr +1:54/Dep +222h 20m-1:32ET??01:10+5232h 5m10
  T T  
1529 kmHarsh-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+2:40AGCArr +3:30/Dep +111h 30m-3:19ET??09:55+1:0915h 58m6
      S
787 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35ET??09:55+1:0914h 40m-8
      S
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ET??23:00+627h 45m-11
S      
1320 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +38/Dep +241h 50m-14ET??08:10+2711h 25m7
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +36/Dep +241h 50m-12ET??08:10+2711h 25m7
   W   
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15ET??07:40+1:0910h 55m7
 MT  FS
787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53ET??09:10+1312h 15m15
 M W   
787 km★Prayas★*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:031h 50m-9ET??09:55+1:0913h 0m7
      S
787 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47ET??12:05+215h 10m17
S      
787 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +223h 10m-50ET??12:00-615h 5m12
      S
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...GZB??21:42+3STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07ET??20:35+5722h 53m40
SMTWTFS
1221 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site