Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
81 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 415.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

81 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRGZB000:45-CNB706:35-5h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km71 km/hr
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRHPU005:08+3:47CNB*613:55+3:188h 47m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km47 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERGZB305:32-CNB312:40-7h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERGZB305:32-CNB212:40-7h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL415 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:01CNB512:30+3:396h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:03CNB512:20+2:495h 55m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+41CNB712:50+2:376h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRGZB206:50+2CNB611:20+474h 30m3
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL415 km92 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+12CNB613:15+2:126h 20m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+2:40CNB318:45+4:3011h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL453 km39 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+16CNB413:25+1:406h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+41CNB013:15+2:456h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1:10CNB213:15+3:476h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRGZB207:26+43CNB515:12+3:207h 46m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+20CNB??14:20+2:136h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km64 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRGZB208:06+8CNB713:45+3:005h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km74 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRGZB208:06-CNB713:45-5h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL415 km74 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRGZB011:30+0CNB016:30+2:445h 0m3
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL415 km83 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+41CNB??17:35+2:145h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+3:39CNB017:48+4:414h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+2:32CNB017:48+3:504h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRGZB213:02+10CNB819:50+1:466h 48m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL415 km61 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB213:24+2:21CNB??19:15+4:115h 51m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km71 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+4:36CNB??19:55+6:456h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+41CNB0920:15+1:506h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+1:52CNB6,720:25+4:075h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+49CNB822:50+3:217h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km58 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRGZB215:40+3:29CNB523:25+4:227h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0CNB920:45+1:364h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+1CNB420:55+344h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+434h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+20CNB520:55+394h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+1CNB521:05+354h 55m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+43CNB??21:15+1:164h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRGZB216:26+45CNB*220:45+484h 19m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL415 km96 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+41CNB621:35+594h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+32CNB621:35+1:044h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+12CNB??22:12+1:105h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:52CNB422:12+3:205h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+1:21CNB521:45+384h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+2:08CNB521:45+2:274h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+17CNB4,521:55+574h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+37CNB422:25+1:385h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+57CNB023:00+2:415h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+47CNB423:00+2:275h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45-CNB001:05-6h 20m0
S      
SL
3A2A
 428 km68 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:08CNB1,203:00+1:178h 15m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+6CNB601:00+1:126h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:53CNB501:25+3:246h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:08CNB501:25+3:026h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+33CNB801:35+2:026h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-CNB004:00-8h 40m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+1:09CNB500:29+2:404h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGZB1,219:42+1CNB501:25+2:115h 43m0
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL415 km73 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42+1:16CNB501:25+2:265h 43m0
      S
3A
GNWL415 km73 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:06CNB601:45+4:096h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+1:32CNB601:45+3:376h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:27CNB*307:30+4:3511h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:03CNB400:29+3:324h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
14164Sangam ExpressExpNCRHPU019:55+29CNB404:10+3:308h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL417 km51 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+3CNB502:30+1:486h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+16CNB900:50+2:374h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+53CNB900:50+2:184h 50m0
 M     
3A
 428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+1:01CNB803:05+2:216h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGZB220:32+11CNB602:20+1:545h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL415 km72 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:02CNB402:40+5:566h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRGZB221:42+3CNB403:15+1:435h 33m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL415 km75 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRGZB221:56+6CNB503:30+1:405h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL415 km75 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRGZB222:14+33CNB505:05+3:006h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km61 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+5CNB??03:55+1:515h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26+34CNB605:30+2:447h 4m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km59 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26+19CNB705:30+2:337h 4m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km59 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRGZB222:39+40CNB*911:10+5312h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km37 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERGZB123:05+16CNB404:45+1:425h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL415 km73 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+58CNB605:50+2:556h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+26CNB706:05+2:286h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+3:12CNB7,806:05+4:356h 20m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:41CNB706:05+4:376h 20m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+19CNB*406:30+1:436h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+2:566h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+2CNB606:05+2:176h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+2JHSArr +1:23/Dep +1:181h 42m-5CNB??00:10+1:0912h 45m37
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+7BKIArr +53/Dep +647m-47CNB??01:20+1:4812h 10m23
     F 
618 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +21/Dep +1:591h 22m+1:38CNB??01:05+2:1910h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+2JPArr +28/Dep +211h 15m-7CNB??07:30+2:4216h 10m8
      S
919 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:17MTJArr +2:42/Dep +1:5937m-43CNB??01:05+2:199h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...GZB??16:43+38RMUArr +53/Dep +191h 15m-34CNB??04:35+2511h 52m6
 M     
538 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+2:40MTJArr +3:35/Dep +2:062h 56m-1:29CNB??05:55+2:0111h 58m6
 M W F 
486 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:10MTJArr +1:37/Dep +2:061h 48m+29CNB??05:55+2:0110h 40m-8
 M W F 
493 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+5JHSArr +55/Dep +5431m-1CNB??08:15+3611h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +21/Dep +102h 45m-11CNB??12:33+1:2513h 33m7
     F 
594 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site