Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
78 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 415.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

78 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14156Udhampur - Kanpur Ex...ExpNCRHPU005:08-CNB*613:55-8h 47m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km47 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERGZB305:32-CNB312:40-7h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERGZB305:32-CNB212:40-7h 8m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL415 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25-CNB512:30-6h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25-CNB512:20-5h 55m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45-CNB712:50-6h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRGZB206:50-CNB611:20-4h 30m3
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL415 km92 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55-CNB613:15-6h 20m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-CNB318:45-11h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL453 km39 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05-CNB413:25-6h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05-CNB013:15-6h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05-CNB213:15-6h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRGZB207:26-CNB515:12-7h 46m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km53 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50-CNB??14:20-6h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL415 km64 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRGZB208:06-CNB713:45-5h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km74 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRGZB208:06-CNB713:45-5h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL415 km74 km/hr
04118Anand Vihar(T) - All...SFNCRGZB008:22-CNB014:40-6h 18m0
 M  T S
IISL
2A
GNWL415 km66 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10-CNB??17:35-5h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55-CNB017:48-4h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55-CNB017:48-4h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRGZB213:02-CNB819:50-6h 48m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL415 km61 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB213:24-CNB??19:15-5h 51m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km71 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45-CNB??19:55-6h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-CNB0920:15-6h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40-CNB6,720:25-5h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-CNB822:50-7h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km58 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRGZB215:40-CNB523:25-7h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-CNB920:45-4h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00-CNB420:55-4h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00-CNB420:55-4h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00-CNB520:55-4h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10-CNB521:05-4h 55m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25-CNB??21:15-4h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRGZB216:26-CNB*220:45-4h 19m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL415 km96 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-CNB621:35-4h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55-CNB621:35-4h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55-CNB??22:12-5h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55-CNB422:12-5h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05-CNB521:45-4h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05-CNB521:45-4h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15-CNB4,521:55-4h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-CNB422:25-5h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-CNB023:00-5h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-CNB423:00-5h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55-CNB601:00-6h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-CNB501:25-6h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05-CNB501:25-6h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15-CNB801:35-6h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-CNB500:29-4h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGZB1,219:42-CNB501:25-5h 43m0
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL415 km73 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRGZB019:42-CNB501:25-5h 43m0
      S
3A
GNWL415 km73 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45-CNB601:45-6h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45-CNB601:45-6h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45-CNB*307:30-11h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50-CNB400:29-4h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
14164Sangam ExpressExpNCRHPU019:55-CNB404:10-8h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL417 km51 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRNDLS*1520:00-CNB502:30-6h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-CNB900:50-4h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-CNB900:50-4h 50m0
 M     
3A
 428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25-CNB803:05-6h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGZB220:32-CNB602:20-5h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL415 km72 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-CNB402:40-6h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRGZB221:42-CNB403:15-5h 33m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL415 km75 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRGZB221:56-CNB503:30-5h 34m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL415 km75 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRGZB222:14-CNB505:05-6h 51m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km61 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15-CNB??03:55-5h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26-CNB605:30-7h 4m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km59 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26-CNB705:30-7h 4m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km59 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRGZB222:39-CNB*911:10-12h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km37 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRANVT*023:00-CNB005:00-6h 0m0
  T T  
IISL
 428 km71 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERGZB123:05-CNB404:45-5h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL415 km73 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40-CNB605:50-6h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45-CNB706:05-6h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45-CNB7,806:05-6h 20m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45-CNB706:05-6h 20m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55-CNB*406:30-6h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55-CNB006:05-6h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55-CNB606:05-6h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr


10 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25-JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CNB??00:10-12h 45m37
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10-BKIArr /Dep 47m+0CNB??01:20-12h 10m23
     F 
618 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00-MTJArr /Dep 1h 22m+0CNB??01:05-10h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20-JPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??07:30-16h 10m8
      S
919 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20-MTJArr /Dep 37m+0CNB??01:05-9h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...GZB??16:43-RMUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CNB??04:35-11h 52m6
 M     
538 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57-MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0CNB??05:55-11h 58m6
 M W F 
486 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15-MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??05:55-10h 40m-8
 M W F 
493 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15-JHSArr /Dep 31m+0CNB??08:15-11h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??12:33-13h 33m7
     F 
594 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site