Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21-KRR009:47-44h 26m23
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2657 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-KRR009:47-44h 26m21
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2657 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KRR009:47-43h 12m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2565 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KRR014:48-48h 3m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2565 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr /Dep 42m+0KRR??01:32+1:0843h 42m17
     F 
2564 kmSudarshan*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KRR??04:52+2846h 27m16
SMT T S
2627 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KRR??05:27+5547h 2m31
  T   S
2638 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...NZM??08:35+1EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KRR??09:23+2448h 48m3
   W   
2639 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KRR??18:17+4756h 57m28
  T T S
2944 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KRR??18:17+4756h 15m24
   W   
2855 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KRR118:17+4780h 2m1
 MTW F 
2849 kmCheetah*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...NDLS??11:25+11SAArr /Dep 50m+0KRR??05:27+5542h 2m31
  TW  S
2571 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...NDLS??11:25+11TPTYArr /Dep 9h 18m+0KRR??13:42+3750h 17m34
  T    
2572 kmaditya khare-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...NZM??14:35+50TPTYArr /Dep 4h 50m+0KRR??13:42+3747h 7m3
  T    
2565 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KRR118:17+4775h 17m28
 MTW F 
3419 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr /Dep 50m+0KRR??22:27+5355h 27m19
    T  
3030 kmxxx-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KRR??00:57+4357h 37m33
    T  
2869 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRR??04:23+2736h 28m8
 M     
2595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KRR??04:23+2736h 28m8
   W F 
2595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KRR??22:27+5354h 7m19
    T  
2807 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KRR??18:17+4749h 52m28
  TWT S
2895 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KRR??18:17+4749h 27m28
  TWT S
2896 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KRR??23:52+3250h 37m6
SMTWTFS
2714 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KRR??05:27+5555h 37m21
  T  F 
2929 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site