Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+42KRR009:47+4944h 26m23
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2658 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-KRR009:47-44h 26m21
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2658 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KRR009:47-43h 12m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2566 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KRR014:48-48h 3m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2566 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr +51/Dep +1642m-35KRR??01:32+5643h 42m17
     F 
2565 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +101h 52m-1:07KRR??04:52+2946h 27m16
SMT T S
2628 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +142h 15m-1:03KRR??05:27+3747h 2m32
  T   S
2640 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...NZM??08:35+0EDArr +32/Dep +171h 30m-15KRR??09:23+2548h 48m3
   W   
2640 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +64h 10m-6KRR??18:17+2456h 57m28
  T T S
2936 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+22DDArr +1:33/Dep +1:004h 10m-33KRR??18:17+2456h 47m2
  TWT S
2773 kmCheetah*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KRR??18:17+2456h 15m24
   W   
2847 kmbhaiyou-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...NDLS??11:25+1SAArr +49/Dep +2650m-23KRR??05:27+3742h 2m32
  TW  S
2573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...NDLS??11:25+1TPTYArr +1:10/Dep +409h 18m-30KRR??13:42+2450h 17m34
  T    
2573 kmaditya khare-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...NZM??14:35+7TPTYArr +1:40/Dep +404h 50m-1:00KRR??13:42+2447h 7m3
  T    
2565 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +1:002h 20m+33KRR??18:17+2451h 17m28
  TWT S
2761 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13KRR??22:27+1:1155h 27m19
    T  
3030 kmxxx-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KRR??00:57+5457h 37m33
    T  
2863 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28KRR??04:23+2436h 28m8
 M     
2596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17KRR??04:23+2436h 28m8
   W F 
2596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07KRR??22:27+1:1154h 7m19
    T  
2806 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4KRR??18:17+2449h 52m28
  TWT S
2887 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7KRR??18:17+2449h 27m28
  TWT S
2888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00+23BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KRR??05:27+3756h 27m23
  T  F 
2932 kmHussain*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04KRR??23:52+2550h 37m6
SMTWTFS
2713 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site