Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
KRR/Karur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to KRR/Karur Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRR⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: KRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+39KRR009:47+4544h 26m23
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2658 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-KRR009:47-44h 26m21
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2658 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KRR009:47-43h 12m26
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2566 km59 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KRR014:48-48h 3m26
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2566 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KRR/Karur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr -4/Dep +1142m+15KRR??01:32+1:0143h 42m17
     F 
2565 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26KRR??04:52+3546h 27m16
SMT T S
2616 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17KRR??05:27+5347h 2m32
  T   S
2627 kmBMTIR*^~-
7368
--
Σ Hyderabad Tiruchch...NZM??08:35+1EDArr +51/Dep 1h 30m+0KRR??09:23+2648h 48m3
   W   
2628 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16KRR??18:17+3556h 57m28
  T T S
2925 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24KRR??18:17+3556h 15m24
   W   
2836 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0KRR??18:17+3556h 2m1
  TWT S
2757 kmCheetah*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...NDLS??11:25+0SAArr +31/Dep +3250m+1KRR??05:27+5342h 2m32
  TW  S
2573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...NDLS??11:25+0TPTYArr +45/Dep +339h 18m-12KRR??13:42+2350h 17m34
  T    
2573 kmaditya khare-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...NZM??14:35+6TPTYArr +1:10/Dep +334h 50m-37KRR??13:42+2347h 7m3
  T    
2566 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34KRR??18:17+3551h 17m28
  TWT S
2750 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19KRR??01:37+1:1858h 37m19
    T  
3031 kmxxx-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5KRR??00:57+1:0457h 37m33
    T  
2852 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27KRR??04:23+3236h 28m8
 M     
2596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19KRR??04:23+3236h 28m8
   W F 
2596 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43KRR??01:37+1:1857h 17m19
    T  
2806 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5KRR??18:17+3549h 52m28
  TWT S
2876 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9KRR??18:17+3549h 27m28
  TWT S
2877 kmPŕāķāşh-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38KRR??23:52+2850h 37m6
SMTWTFS
2714 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12KRR??05:27+5355h 37m22
  T  F 
2927 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.