Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+5237h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+5137h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3KPD??19:20+3:1137h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2246 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1KPD423:10+4635h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21-KPD104:23-39h 2m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2328 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-KPD104:23-39h 2m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2329 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+7KPD303:33+1:2236h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+12KPD308:40+541h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +152h 15m-1:02KPD??02:30+844h 5m31
SM     
2527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48KPD??21:13+2738h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42KPD??21:13+2738h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+1TPTYArr +45/Dep +1523h 45m-30KPD??23:50-1564h 40m2
no arr/dep
2408 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GZB??07:50+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08KPD??16:08+5156h 18m28
S      
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GZB??07:50+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07KPD??13:25+2:3153h 35m12
   W   
3099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +9/Dep +51h 52m-4KPD??11:48+1451h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55KPD218:35+1881h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3226 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...SZM??09:30+22PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43KPD??17:43+1656h 13m2
SMTWTFS
2667 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46KPD??09:28+946h 33m20
   W   
2785 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10KPD??12:13+1:0149h 18m26
S TW   
2995 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10+27MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53KPD106:08+1:4190h 58m24
      S
3761 kmprashantsoni43~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr /Dep +207h 50m+0KPD??01:50+4760h 5m27
  T    
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr /Dep +66h 20m+0KPD??05:33+2063h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmNathawat-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM113:47-DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0KPD402:30-60h 43m4
S   T S
2819 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+10MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??15:28+3148h 53m-26
S  W  S
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40KPD??22:48+3131h 3m1
  T   S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +13h 5m-41KPD??00:53+2633h 8m1
  T   S
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +150m-41KPD??23:08+2531h 23m5
  T   S
2306 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15KPD??22:48+3130h 53m1
   W F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26KPD??22:48+3130h 53m1
 M     
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +145m-16KPD??23:08+2531h 13m5
   W F 
2306 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +1:032h 40m+22KPD??01:50+4733h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16KPD??22:18+2830h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27KPD??22:18+2830h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27KPD??23:08+2531h 13m5
 M     
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28KPD??23:18+2831h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17KPD??23:18+2831h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM215:58-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD317:43+1649h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2624 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17KPD??11:53+2643h 3m32
  T    
2533 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25KPD??17:00+4147h 55m23
S      
3032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr /Dep +93h 40m+0KPD??01:50+4756h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KPD??01:50+4756h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM218:27+1:09INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00KPD101:33+1655h 6m15
S      
2843 kmRosH*^-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +34/Dep +21h 5m-32KPD??09:03+1738h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36KPD??11:18+540h 38m13
 M     
2254 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GZB??19:42+1KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50KPD??01:50+4754h 8m26
  T    
3062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr +4:48/Dep +11h 40m-4:47KPD??00:28+5152h 43m19
 M    S
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4CTO??08:55+2336h 10m22
 MT  FS
2368 kmChart Prepared*~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM??21:00+23BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KPD??02:30+853h 30m22
      S
2818 kmHussain*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4KPD??17:43+1644h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2513 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06KPD??15:25+866h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2638 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +21h 20m-1:06KPD??18:28+1145h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2638 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:19/Dep +322h 15m-47KPD??03:48+1253h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:19/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:02KPD??06:08+1:4155h 53m29
S      
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9KPD??09:38+1935h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:083h 55m+39KPD??15:58+3041h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21KPD??11:18+536h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10KPD??13:18+2138h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+24MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30KPD??13:25+2:3161h 45m25
  T    
3555 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:38MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33KPD??17:58+1842h 13m0
S      
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site