Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+3KPD319:18+1:2937h 28m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+1:3137h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21KPD??19:20+5:3437h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2245 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10KPD423:10+2:5335h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRGZB313:21+1:27KPD104:23+3:2039h 2m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2328 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRGZB313:21-KPD104:23-39h 2m15
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2328 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:06KPD303:33+2:5736h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2235 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM706:25+2YPRArr +2:50/Dep +162h 15m-2:34KPD402:30+068h 5m30
S   T S
2525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM707:10+13MSArr +2:54/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD121:13+1:0262h 3m0
 M    S
3049 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM707:10+51MSArr +2:38/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD121:13+1:0262h 3m0
  T T  
2803 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM707:10+1TPTYArr +2:02/Dep +423h 45m-1:58KPD023:50-764h 40m2
no arr/dep
2407 kmFan of 12479^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GZB207:50-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0KPD116:08-104h 18m28
     F 
3258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GZB??07:50+1:53ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13KPD??13:40+3:2553h 50m12
   W   
3099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM708:45+2YPRArr +2:11/Dep 1h 52m+0KPD211:48+1551h 3m10
   W F 
2840 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD218:35-81h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3227 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:42PUNEArr /Dep +264h 15m+0KPD??17:43+655h 28m0
SMTWTFS
2664 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33KPD??09:28+2146h 33m20
   W   
2785 kmFan of 12479^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM510:55+1MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11KPD212:13+2573h 18m26
S TW   
3617 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:30MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10KPD??06:08+4166h 58m24
S      
3551 kmprashantsoni43-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42KPD??01:50+2560h 5m27
  T    
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:24SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18KPD??05:33+4763h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmNathawat-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+2:09DDRArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20KPD??02:30+060h 43m4
S   T S
2814 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+2:12MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29KPD??15:28+3848h 53m-26
S  W  S
2329 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +71h 5m-1:57KPD??22:48+4731h 3m1
  T   S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +13h 5m-2:03KPD??00:53+3233h 8m1
  T   S
2305 kmSaurabh-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +650m-1:58KPD??23:23+3131h 38m5
  T   S
2305 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +71h 0m-1:18KPD122:48+4730h 53m1
   W F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +71h 0m-2:14KPD??22:48+4730h 53m1
 M     
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +645m-1:19KPD123:23+3131h 28m5
   W F 
2305 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:01/Dep +212h 40m-1:40KPD??01:50+2533h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +930m-1:16KPD122:18+5030h 23m1
   W F 
2305 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +930m-2:12KPD??22:18+5030h 23m1
 M     
2305 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15KPD??23:23+3131h 28m5
 M     
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +101h 25m-2:11KPD??23:18+4931h 23m1
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +101h 25m-1:15KPD123:18+4931h 23m1
   W F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0KPD??17:43+648h 58m19
SMTWTFS
2604 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +551h 20m-17KPD??11:53+4643h 3m34
  T    
2532 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:09BBSArr /Dep +1:073h 0m+0KPD??17:00+1:2147h 55m23
S      
3032 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32KPD401:50+2556h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:34HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KPD??01:50+2556h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:41MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26KPD??09:03+2638h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:41BZAArr +2:32/Dep +413h 45m-1:51KPD??11:18+5340h 38m13
 M     
2253 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:17/Dep +03h 50m-3:17KPD101:33+1:0254h 18m14
S      
2837 kmRosH*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GZB??19:42+2KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59KPD??01:50+2554h 8m26
  T    
3061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +5:08/Dep +21h 40m-5:06KPD??00:28+752h 43m19
 M    S
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM420:45+12SCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 30m-1:50CTO108:55+1160h 10m22
 MT  FS
3074 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15+44DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58KPD317:43+668h 28m27
SMTWTFS
3400 kmPrayas*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48KPD??15:25+766h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2639 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +51h 20m-2:46KPD??18:28+1445h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2639 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28KPD??02:30+052h 40m20
      S
2816 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +422h 25m-1:57KPD??03:48+3853h 33m12
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:39/Dep +593h 0m-1:40KPD??06:08+4155h 53m29
S      
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +340m-3:10KPD109:38+3135h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2312 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +4:563h 55m+1:14KPD115:58+3:4489h 28m29
SMTWTFS
3402 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +251h 0m-3:17KPD111:18+5360h 48m14
S      
3343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12KPD113:18+3238h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:21MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00KPD??13:40+3:2562h 0m25
  T    
3555 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+6:00MSArr +3:38/Dep +22h 5m-3:36KPD??17:58+3142h 13m0
S      
2317 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site