Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
62 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 466.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRGZB200:07+1LKO*207:30+67h 23m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km63 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+11LKO409:30+468h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRGZB000:45-LKO109:00-8h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15+3:12LKO313:50+3:278h 35m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
22454Meerut City - Luckno...SFNCRHPU205:35+7LJN*513:10+277h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km57 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRGZB105:50+12LKO213:50+248h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+29LKO614:05+3:047h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRGZB206:50+1LJN*612:40+355h 50m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km84 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGZB108:45+1LKO117:45+189h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km52 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+68h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+48h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+27LKO??18:40+1:477h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0LKO018:40+2:417h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRGZB212:20+3LKO421:35+569h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km50 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRGZB213:02+21LKO*321:25+2:078h 23m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km58 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB213:24+2:18LKO??20:50+4:577h 26m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+20LKO021:50+1:358h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55+17LKO621:15+1:157h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km64 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:38LKO000:15+4:1110h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+8LKO621:45+2:307h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB014:37+1:29LKO123:55+1:449h 18m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km50 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERGZB214:37+38LJN*622:55+1:068h 18m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km56 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+8LKO322:40+1:217h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERGZB114:55+57LKO102:00+1911h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km44 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+30LKO223:35+2:358h 30m1
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+37LKO323:35+1:488h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+36LKO100:25+3:479h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1LKO622:10+2:456h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRGZB115:55+4:42LKO223:35+5:057h 40m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km61 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+43LKO323:35+2:057h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km61 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB517:05+1:23LKO303:25+1:3710h 20m9
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL485 km47 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:36LKO303:25+4:0710h 20m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km47 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:48LKO603:25+3:5910h 20m9
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL485 km47 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB217:05+29LKO303:25+5210h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km47 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRGZB217:47+4:19LKO102:00+5:248h 13m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERGZB017:47+0LKO102:00+138h 13m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERGZB217:47+14LKO502:40+1:468h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km53 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+228h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51+4LKO302:25+1:057h 34m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:22LKO302:25+2:287h 34m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL466 km62 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRGZB019:07+7LKO203:45+448h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km54 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+6LJN103:00+1:447h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRGZB119:22+0LKO403:05+257h 43m2
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL466 km60 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRGZB219:22+3LKO403:05+457h 43m2
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+4LKO004:00+2:078h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO302:15+2:306h 15m1
   W F 
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+2:336h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGZB120:10+6LKO304:35+588h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km55 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+37LKO404:45+1:538h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGZB220:32+4LKO3,403:45+1:417h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km68 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRGZB220:34+2LKO204:20+1:417h 46m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+11LKO305:15+1:018h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+24LKO305:15+1:368h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+1:268h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRHPU021:30-LKO405:05-7h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km57 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRHPU521:30+24LKO505:05+567h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...SFNRGZB021:47+22LKO*006:25+4:258h 38m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km54 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+2:11LKO406:10+3:348h 8m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+2:00LKO306:10+3:148h 8m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26+6LKO407:20+2:168h 54m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km55 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26+3LKO407:20+2:368h 54m9
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km55 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRGZB422:50+2LKO*106:45+117h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+27CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:241h 0m-54LKO??15:10+2:218h 25m12
 M     
500 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+3SREArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1LKO??20:05+4912h 40m4
 M  T  
680 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...GZB??08:06+8CNBArr +2:20/Dep +473h 15m-1:33LJN??18:25+1:3610h 19m3
SMTWTFS
487 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +52/Dep +521h 42m+0LKO??01:45+1:2014h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+3BKIArr +1:01/Dep +647m-55LKO??02:50+2:3013h 40m25
     F 
690 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+24BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11LJN??05:55+414h 17m-27
  TW F 
466 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...GZB??16:43+22MBArr +41/Dep +1:081h 35m+27LKO??02:00+1:319h 17m7
      S
467 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...GZB??16:43+22RMUArr +40/Dep +111h 15m-29LJN??02:40+129h 57m5
 M     
466 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:35/Dep +471h 20m-48LKO??01:45+1:208h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+2:39MTJArr +3:25/Dep +2:082h 56m-1:17LJN??07:20+3:0913h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SZM??18:27+1:09MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51LJN??07:20+3:0912h 53m-6
 M W F 
569 kmShobhit Jain-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +55/Dep +1:4325m+48LKO??02:50+2:307h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+1JHSArr +33/Dep +4031m+7LJN??09:45+1:1512h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB??21:56+7CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:591h 0m+2:48LKO??05:55+4:247h 59m11
 MTW  S
487 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...GZB??22:14+26CNBArr +3:11/Dep +2:2455m-47LJN??07:20+3:099h 6m-5
 M W F 
488 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr +1:08/Dep +2:242h 5m+1:16LJN??07:20+3:099h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10LKO??14:15+2:2415h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +630m-13LJN??08:40+338h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:24LJN??09:45+2:259h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:076h 10m+48LKO??14:15+2:2414h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site