Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
NH/Naihati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to NH/Naihati Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: NH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and NH/Naihati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:14BDC018:25+7:0335h 25m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1517 km43 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+45SDAH*9A,9B10:10+1:1517h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45-SDAH*017:45-23h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 1451 km63 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:19SDAH*910:55+3:0040h 4m87
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1621 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:07SDAH*917:25+6:2822h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:07SDAH*917:25+3:1722h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+1:13SDAH*9A,9B12:35+3:2716h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr


33 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and NH/Naihati Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+18LJNArr +50/Dep +3:191h 20m+2:29KOAA??08:45+4:4927h 10m19
      S
1415 kmHarsh-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+47BOEArr +5:59/Dep +1:174h 21m-4:42SDAH??19:25+4836h 40m31
S   T  
1737 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+28MGSArr +4:29/Dep +5:182h 20m+49KOAA??08:45+4:4925h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+2SREArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13KOAA??11:35+1:4028h 10m11
 M  T  
1648 kmEr AC*^~-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...GZB??07:50+21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +22h 5m-4:30BDC??10:58+327h 8m-12
SMTWTFS
1465 km~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+1MGSArr +6:15/Dep +5:181h 35m-57KOAA??08:45+4:4924h 39m19
      S
1429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+40MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20SDAH??16:00+5:1526h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1437 kmMohd Arif-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+4MTJArr +26/Dep 1h 22m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0726h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+46SPJArr +6:06/Dep +05h 25m-6:06KOAA??03:10+4336h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+54CPRArr +4:27/Dep +291h 5m-3:58NH??02:04+1:1634h 44m9
SMTWTFS
1533 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:32MTJArr +2:58/Dep 37m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0726h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+1:02BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40BDC??11:44+3944h 6m24
  TW F 
1560 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +36/Dep +1:191h 5m+43KOAA??11:35+1:4019h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+28DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1KOAA??15:55+1:3223h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+28SSMArr +1:43/Dep +5:323h 54m+3:49SDAH??16:00+5:1524h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 5m+9KOAA??11:35+1:4019h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep +4:231h 40m+3:13KOAA??13:15+4:1521h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+28MGSArr +1:10/Dep 5h 35m+0KOAA??17:20+3:0725h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:44GAYAArr +2:34/Dep +4:311h 35m+1:57KOAA??13:15+4:1520h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+45CNBArr +2:31/Dep +1:142h 30m-1:17BP??20:56+3:3927h 21m17
     F 
1527 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +14h 45m-4:21BDC??22:52+329h 17m0
   W  S
1574 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +0/Dep +241h 45m+24NH??03:20+5:2433h 33m19
   W   
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +0/Dep +294h 25m+29BDC??11:44+3941h 57m60
   W   
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+7LKOArr +56/Dep +192h 35m-37BDC??11:44+3940h 37m60
SMTWTFS
1561 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+2GDArr +54/Dep +451h 45m-9BDC??11:44+3939h 34m55
   W   
1553 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+11GKPArr +2:59/Dep +382h 30m-2:21NH??03:20+5:0330h 48m15
SM  T S
1582 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+6LKOArr +2:06/Dep +192h 0m-1:47BDC??11:44+3939h 10m60
SMTWTFS
1561 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+16LKOArr +51/Dep +191h 15m-32BDC??11:44+3938h 14m55
SMTWTFS
1523 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...GZB??22:26+32MLDTArr +3:50/Dep +71h 0m-3:43KOAA??14:25+539h 59m10
 M W  S
1738 kmHarsh-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +24/Dep +162h 45m-8KOAA??08:45+4:4933h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+16MUVArr /Dep +2:095h 0m+0BDC??05:40+2:1930h 35m72
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:00MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22BDC??05:40+2:1930h 0m73
SMTWTFS
1419 kmAritra Saha-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +1:436h 10m+0KOAA008:45-56h 50m20
    T  
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site