Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
NH/Naihati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to NH/Naihati Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: NH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and NH/Naihati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+1:21BDC018:25+7:2536h 38m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1521 km42 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+0SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2817h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+3:15SDAH*017:45+6:5323h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1451 km63 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:24SDAH*910:55+2:1940h 4m87
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1621 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:27SDAH*9A,9B17:25+4:1622h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:19SDAH*917:25+4:2922h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-SDAH*9A,9B12:35-16h 55m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km86 km/hr


33 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and NH/Naihati Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+11LJNArr +31/Dep +2:391h 20m+2:08KOAA??08:45+4:1927h 10m19
      S
1415 kmHarsh*^~-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+29BOEArr +5:52/Dep +594h 21m-4:53SDAH??19:25+4736h 40m31
S   T  
1737 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:57/Dep +5:042h 20m+1:07KOAA??08:45+4:1925h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+3SREArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1KOAA??11:35+1:2028h 10m11
 M  T  
1648 kmEr AC*^~-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...GZB??07:50+8HWHArr +3:24/Dep +22h 5m-3:22BDC??10:58+327h 8m-12
SMTWTFS
1465 km~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+7MGSArr +5:21/Dep +5:041h 35m-17KOAA??08:45+4:1924h 39m19
      S
1429 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+21MGSArr +1:28/Dep +4:091h 30m+2:41SDAH??16:00+4:1826h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1437 kmMohd Arif-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +17/Dep +261h 22m+9KOAA??17:20+2:4826h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+23SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57KOAA??03:10+4836h 5m-6
      S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+35CPRArr +3:47/Dep +141h 5m-3:33NH??02:04+1:0134h 44m9
SMTWTFS
1533 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+26MTJArr +39/Dep +2637m-13KOAA??17:20+2:4826h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+27BEArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11BDC??11:44+2444h 6m24
  TW F 
1559 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr +7/Dep +511h 5m+44KOAA??11:35+1:2019h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:362h 8m+12KOAA??15:55+1:1023h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +1:18/Dep +4:443h 54m+3:26SDAH??16:00+4:1824h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +511h 5m+6KOAA??11:35+1:2019h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +3:381h 40m+2:53KOAA??13:15+3:3221h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +45/Dep +2:155h 35m+1:30KOAA??17:20+2:4825h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+14GAYAArr +55/Dep +3:441h 35m+2:49KOAA??13:15+3:3220h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+2CNBArr +1:36/Dep +1:322h 30m-4BP??20:56+2:2527h 21m17
     F 
1527 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 45m-3:41BDC??22:52+129h 17m0
   W  S
1574 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20NH??03:20+4:2733h 33m19
   W   
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +8/Dep +224h 25m+14BDC??11:44+2441h 57m60
   W   
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+8LKOArr +49/Dep +92h 35m-40BDC??11:44+2440h 37m60
SMTWTFS
1561 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+8GDArr +1:20/Dep +421h 45m-38BDC??11:44+2439h 34m55
   W   
1553 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+3GKPArr /Dep +222h 30m+0NH??03:20+4:2330h 48m15
SM  T S
1582 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+4LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42BDC??11:44+2439h 10m60
SMTWTFS
1561 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+21LKOArr +53/Dep +91h 15m-44BDC??11:44+2438h 14m55
SMTWTFS
1523 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...GZB??22:26+8MLDTArr /Dep +71h 0m+0KOAA??14:25+2139h 59m10
 M W  S
1738 kmHarsh*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +17/Dep +52h 45m-12KOAA??08:45+4:1933h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+5MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45BDC??05:40+2:0030h 35m72
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+27MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02BDC??05:40+2:0030h 0m73
SMTWTFS
1419 kmAritra Saha-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+11CNBArr +42/Dep +1:186h 10m+36KOAA??08:45+4:1932h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site