Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
NH/Naihati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to NH/Naihati Junction
7 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: NH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and NH/Naihati Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+53BDC418:25+7:4536h 38m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1521 km42 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9SDAH*9A,9B10:10+3317h 45m6
SMTWTFS
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:50SDAH*017:45+4:1023h 0m5
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1451 km63 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:51SDAH*910:55+2:3740h 4m87
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1621 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:05SDAH*9A,9B17:25+4:2922h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:44SDAH*917:25+4:4122h 20m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+16SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:3016h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1463 km87 km/hr


33 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and NH/Naihati Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+11LJNArr +28/Dep +2:411h 20m+2:13KOAA??08:45+3:5827h 10m19
      S
1415 kmHarsh-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+22BOEArr +6:03/Dep +414h 21m-5:22SDAH??19:25+3536h 40m31
S   T  
1737 kmPŕāķāşh-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +4:432h 20m+1:04KOAA??08:45+3:5825h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+3SREArr +5/Dep +61h 50m+1KOAA??11:35+1:1828h 10m11
 M  T  
1648 kmEr AC*^~-
21772
--
Σ Kalka mail to Katw...GZB??07:50+3HWHArr +1:53/Dep +22h 5m-1:51BDC??10:58+427h 8m-12
SMTWTFS
1465 km~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+2MGSArr +4:37/Dep +4:431h 35m+6KOAA??08:45+3:5824h 39m19
      S
1429 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+18MGSArr +1:37/Dep +3:311h 30m+1:54SDAH??16:00+3:3626h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1437 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:201h 22m+1:10KOAA??17:20+2:3726h 20m9
    T  
1500 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+25SPJArr +3:29/Dep +65h 25m-3:23KOAA??03:10+1:1636h 5m-6
      S
1603 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI1115:20+39CPRArr +3:48/Dep +101h 5m-3:38NH202:04+1:0958h 44m9
SMTWTFS
1929 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2037m+54KOAA??17:20+2:3726h 0m9
    T  
1500 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+23BEArr +21/Dep +165h 10m-5BDC??11:44+3044h 6m24
  TW F 
1559 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +23/Dep +1:001h 5m+37KOAA??11:35+1:1819h 35m12
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27KOAA??15:55+1:1023h 55m95
S T T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +59/Dep +3:523h 54m+2:53SDAH??16:00+3:3624h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +1:001h 5m+27KOAA??11:35+1:1819h 35m12
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +3:491h 40m+3:16KOAA??13:15+3:1421h 15m19
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +33/Dep +2:105h 35m+1:37KOAA??17:20+2:3725h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+0GAYAArr +30/Dep +3:361h 35m+3:06KOAA??13:15+3:1420h 10m19
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:29/Dep +1:202h 30m-9BP??20:56+1:4727h 21m17
     F 
1527 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +14h 45m-3:29BDC??22:52+1029h 17m0
   W  S
1574 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+52GKPArr +1:26/Dep +151h 45m-1:11NH??03:20+4:1733h 33m19
   W   
1577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+52GKPArr +1:26/Dep +144h 25m-1:12BDC??11:44+3041h 57m60
   W   
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+3LKOArr +40/Dep +52h 35m-35BDC??11:44+3040h 37m60
SMTWTFS
1560 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+10GDArr +1:51/Dep +351h 45m-1:16BDC??11:44+3039h 34m55
   W   
1553 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+4GKPArr +1:39/Dep +132h 30m-1:26NH??03:20+3:1430h 48m15
SM  T S
1582 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+0LKOArr +1:44/Dep +52h 0m-1:39BDC??11:44+3039h 10m60
SMTWTFS
1560 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+28LKOArr +1:04/Dep +51h 15m-59BDC??11:44+3038h 14m55
SMTWTFS
1522 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...GZB??22:26+8MLDTArr +3:12/Dep +81h 0m-3:04KOAA??14:25+2139h 59m10
 M W  S
1738 kmHarsh-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10KOAA??08:45+3:5833h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+3MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50BDC??05:40+2:0230h 35m72
SMTWTFS
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+4MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17BDC??05:40+2:0230h 0m73
SMTWTFS
1419 kmAritra Saha-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04KOAA??08:45+3:5832h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site