Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
52 Trains / 31 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 959.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRGZB100:25+5:28HJP4,520:03+6:1219h 38m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL962 km49 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRGZB000:45-SEE218:20-17h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km56 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+1:07PNBE106:25+6:4624h 38m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1016 km41 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRGZB105:50+12PNBE003:30+521h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km47 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+27DNR121:10+5:3414h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRGZB207:26+3PNBE200:35+7:0717h 9m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL974 km57 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRGZB208:06+8DNR123:03+5:2214h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL964 km64 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRGZB208:06-DNR123:03-14h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL964 km64 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGZB108:45+1SEE205:00+2620h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km48 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1717h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP4,503:03+2917h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+27HJP404:28+1:5417h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0HJP304:50+3:5517h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-PNBE006:05-17h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 987 km57 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+20DNR*1,207:05+2:2517h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55+17PNBE1,207:05+3:0017h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL979 km57 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+8SEE1,207:16+2:5817h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+50PNBE1,306:45+4:1916h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+30HJP4,509:17+3:0418h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+36SEE1,211:00+4:0819h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRGZB215:40+2:00SEE1,215:31+4:0523h 51m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1059 km44 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1HJP208:13+3:3716h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRGZB115:55+4:42SEE209:02+5:4417h 7m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km57 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0DNR104:00+1711h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0PNBE104:45+1911h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0PNBE105:55+1:5313h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:26PNBE1,205:55+3:4713h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB517:05+1:23SEE2,416:00+2:0922h 55m24
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:48SEE2,416:00+4:2322h 55m25
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB217:05+29SEE2,416:13+2:5523h 8m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km46 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+0PNBE105:20+2812h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0PNBE2,306:55+5413h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8PNBE1,307:55+2:4214h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRGZB217:47+4:19SEE213:10+5:3019h 23m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km50 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERGZB217:47+14PNBE313:50+2:4220h 3m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL997 km50 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:20PNBE*412:30+3:2017h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51+4PNBE113:15+2:4618h 24m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL997 km54 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:22PNBE215:55+2:4821h 4m29
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL979 km46 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+4HJP414:55+3:3719h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+3PNBE111:20+3:3715h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGZB220:32+4SEE1,213:28+2:0716h 56m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km59 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:44SEE213:53+5:5817h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+11SEE217:16+2:0920h 36m11
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+2:11SEE217:58+6:0419h 56m21
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL987 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+2:00SEE217:58+3:2519h 56m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km49 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26+6PNBE220:42+2:5722h 16m37
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km45 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26+3PNBE220:42+4:3822h 16m39
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1041 km47 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+24PNBE214:45+4:4215h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+31PNBE115:00+4:5015h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:47PPTA214:45+5:4815h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:06PPTA2,314:45+7:0315h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+4:2814h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


31 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+14ETArr +1:32/Dep +71h 35m-1:25PNBE??12:45+1:1232h 20m5
   W  S
1759 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+14ETArr +1:32/Dep +81h 35m-1:24PNBE??12:45+4532h 20m6
     F 
1759 kmrdb*^-
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+7MBArr -2/Dep +3:382h 43m+3:40SEE??01:52+3:3020h 17m19
    T  
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
6660
--
Σ RajyaNath Express&...HPU??05:35+7MBArr -2/Dep +1:092h 43m+1:11SEE??01:52+1:4020h 17m19
   W   
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35+7MBArr -2/Dep +2:432h 43m+2:45PNBE??01:35+3:1020h 0m18
 MT  F 
942 kmVinay Kumar~-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...GZB??06:50+1CNBArr +14/Dep +6:092h 20m+5:55PNBE??22:35+8:4215h 45m11
     F 
974 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...GZB??06:50+1LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33SEE??03:30+2920h 40m26
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GZB??11:05+13TATAArr +53/Dep +31h 20m-50SEE??14:38+3351h 33m26
SMTWTFS
2198 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+8GKPArr +1:19/Dep +2:3750m+1:18HJP??09:19+2:5318h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3SEE020:40+2:0353h 5m34
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+24BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11SEE??18:35+4826h 57m-4
  TW F 
977 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+5DOSArr +1:14/Dep +282h 31m-46PNBE??10:00+1118h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+5SSMArr +1:09/Dep +33h 4m-1:06PNBE??11:05+2:1019h 5m11
S T T  
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:382h 30m+3PNBE??10:45+3:3117h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +8/Dep +194h 25m+11SEE??18:35+4824h 48m32
   W   
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...GZB??17:47+0MBArr +23/Dep +1:451h 30m+1:22SEE??13:10+4:0719h 23m19
   W   
937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+7LKOArr +44/Dep +72h 35m-37SEE??18:35+4823h 28m32
SMTWTFS
978 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...GZB??19:07+7LKOArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44PPTA??14:50+4719h 43m7
S T T  
988 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+6LJNArr +1:44/Dep +02h 0m-1:44PPTA??14:50+4719h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...GZB??19:42+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:1945m-57PNBE??10:45+2:2915h 3m24
      S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...GZB??19:42+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +341h 55m-1:42PNBE??11:50+1:3416h 8m9
      S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...GZB??19:42+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +132h 40m-2:03PNBE??12:45+1:1217h 3m21
      S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...GZB??19:42+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +313h 15m-1:45PNBE??13:15+1:3417h 33m25
      S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+53MGSArr +4:37/Dep +313h 0m-4:06PNBE??13:15+1:3417h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+6GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39SEE??18:35+4822h 25m27
   W   
970 km™IncredibleGkp®-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+37CNBArr +1:29/Dep +3:591h 25m+2:30PNBE??17:30+4:2321h 5m16
 MTW  S
1024 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +72h 0m-1:34SEE??18:35+4822h 1m32
SMTWTFS
978 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...GZB??20:34+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +040m-1:41PPTA??14:50+4718h 16m7
S T T  
988 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+24LKOArr +56/Dep +71h 15m-49SEE??18:35+4821h 5m27
SMTWTFS
940 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB??21:56+7CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:591h 0m+2:48PNBE??17:30+4:2319h 34m21
 MTW  S
999 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+2LKOArr +11/Dep +421h 45m+31PNBE??17:50+1:1919h 0m8
SMT TF 
978 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site