Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
17 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: PBH   

Shortest Route: 639.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+11SLN*212:05+1:1111h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+29PBH317:25+4:0711h 0m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km62 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRGZB212:20+3PBH201:05+1:3412h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL639 km50 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55+17SLN123:40+1:489h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km62 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+37SLN202:05+1:5811h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+43PBH202:30+3:1810h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km60 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB517:05+1:23SLN306:08+1:5513h 3m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:36SLN*306:25+3:5113h 20m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km47 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:48SLN306:08+3:2313h 3m12
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERGZB217:47+14PBH206:18+2:1712h 31m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km51 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0PBH205:40+3211h 25m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51+4PBH205:40+2:0110h 49m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km59 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:22SLN305:08+2:2310h 17m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL606 km59 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRGZB119:22+0SLN105:26+4010h 4m4
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL606 km60 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRGZB219:22+3SLN105:24+1:0210h 2m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km60 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRGZB220:34+2PBH*308:20+1:4811h 46m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26+6SLN111:00+2:2312h 34m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35+7MBArr -2/Dep +2:432h 43m+2:45SLN??17:50+3:3212h 15m11
 MT  F 
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+7LJNArr +27/Dep +2:261h 20m+1:59PBH??17:25+4:1711h 50m11
      S
602 kmHarsh*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+3BKIArr +1:01/Dep +647m-55SLN??05:55+2:1716h 45m27
     F 
830 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8446
Σ NDLS-SLN [VIA ALD]...NDLS1218:55+0ALDArr +58/Dep +1:0830m+10PBH105:38+1:2058h 43m17
 M  T  
814 kmMohd Arif-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +55/Dep +1:4325m+48SLN??05:55+2:1711h 0m27
S T  F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
8727
Σ Shiv Sultanpur Exp...NDLS??18:55+0ALDArr +58/Dep +221h 50m-36PBH??07:03+4112h 8m6
SMTWTFS
688 kmHarsh*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+37CNBArr +1:29/Dep +3:591h 25m+2:30SLN??08:40+4:3612h 15m8
 MTW  S
651 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB??21:56+7CNBArr +1:11/Dep +3:591h 0m+2:48SLN??08:40+4:3610h 44m13
 MTW  S
626 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
8453
--
Σ Duranto Chariot Ex...NDLS??22:40+0ALDArr +56/Dep +331h 0m-23PBH??08:55+3810h 15m6
 M W F 
685 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+2LKOArr +11/Dep +421h 45m+31SLN??10:37+5611h 47m3
SMT TF 
605 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10PBH??17:25+4:1718h 25m12
     F 
839 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:076h 10m+48PBH??17:25+4:1717h 30m12
     F 
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site