Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to PBH/Pratapgarh Junction
17 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: PBH   

Shortest Route: 639.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Kanpur Central => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+17SLN*212:05+1:1411h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22PBH317:25+4:1111h 0m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km62 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRGZB212:20+17PBH201:05+1:4212h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL639 km50 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55+18SLN123:40+1:489h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km62 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+24SLN202:05+1:2411h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+1:24PBH202:30+2:5310h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km60 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB517:05+31SLN306:08+1:0313h 3m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:25SLN*306:25+3:4613h 20m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km47 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:09SLN306:08+2:5213h 3m12
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERGZB217:47+44PBH206:18+1:5312h 31m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km51 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0PBH205:40+5111h 25m5
 M W F 
3A
GNWL652 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51+7PBH205:40+1:2410h 49m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km59 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+1:51SLN305:08+2:3810h 17m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL606 km59 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRGZB119:22+0SLN105:26+5310h 4m4
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL606 km60 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRGZB219:22+3SLN105:24+1:0810h 2m4
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL606 km60 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRGZB220:34+0PBH*308:20+1:4811h 46m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB122:26+8SLN111:00+2:4412h 34m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL627 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35+11MBArr +3/Dep +2:332h 43m+2:30SLN??17:50+3:4012h 15m11
 MT  F 
569 kmVinay Kumar~-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+11LJNArr +28/Dep +2:411h 20m+2:13PBH??17:25+4:3911h 50m11
      S
602 kmHarsh-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +57/Dep +847m-49SLN??05:55+2:3616h 45m27
     F 
830 kmIri rules are differ...-
8446
Σ NDLS-SLN [VIA ALD]...NDLS1218:55+0ALDArr +51/Dep +1:0530m+14PBH105:38+1:2758h 43m18
 M  T  
814 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +44/Dep +2:1225m+1:28SLN??05:55+2:3611h 0m27
S T  F 
651 kmHarsh-
8727
Σ Shiv Sultanpur Exp...NDLS??18:55+0ALDArr +51/Dep +201h 50m-31PBH??07:03+3612h 8m6
SMTWTFS
688 kmHarsh-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +1:14/Dep +3:391h 25m+2:25SLN??08:40+4:3612h 15m8
 MTW  S
652 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB??21:56+5CNBArr +1:01/Dep +3:391h 0m+2:38SLN??08:40+4:3610h 44m13
 MTW  S
626 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
8453
--
Σ Duranto Chariot Ex...NDLS??22:40+0ALDArr +1:01/Dep +311h 0m-30PBH??08:55+3710h 15m6
 M W F 
685 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+1LKOArr +5/Dep +451h 45m+40SLN??10:37+5711h 47m3
SMT TF 
605 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10PBH??17:25+4:3918h 25m12
     F 
839 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04PBH??17:25+4:3917h 30m12
     F 
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site